5,802

Ellington, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 11 Overlook Pass, Ellington, CT 06029

    $725,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11 Overlook Pass, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,615

    Last Listing Agent Dan Keune Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    11 Overlook Pass, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 38, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $203,891 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Abbott Rd Unit 38, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1 Abbott Rd Unit 38, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Felix DuVerger Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 14 Pinney St Unit 46, Ellington, CT 06029

    $148,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Pinney St Unit 46, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,497

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Homicki Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    14 Pinney St Unit 46, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 268 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $481,471 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      268 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 26 Green St, Ellington, CT 06029

    $786,200 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26 Green St, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Boileau Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Green St, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 219 Pinney St, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $414,567 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Pinney St, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      219 Pinney St, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Crowell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 4 Virginia Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    $480,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4 Virginia Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,302

    Last Listing Agent Joe Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    4 Virginia Dr, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 32 Windermere Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $290,412 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Windermere Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      32 Windermere Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Stewart Jr. ASJ Realty Partners

  • 24 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $415,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    24 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,415

    Last Listing Agent Shanyelle Young S Young Realty & Associates LL

    24 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 46 Pinnacle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $649,342 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Pinnacle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      46 Pinnacle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,900
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Sinisgalli-Carta William Raveis Real Estate

  • 9 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    $435,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,645

    Last Listing Agent Storm Steinberg Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    9 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 55, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $170,960 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Abbott Rd Unit 55, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1 Abbott Rd Unit 55, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dietz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 90 Muddy Brook Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $400,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    90 Muddy Brook Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Driscoll Shea & Company Real Estate,LLC

    90 Muddy Brook Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 103 White Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $329,753 Not Listed For Sale

      103 White Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      103 White Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Cedeno K. Fortuna Realty

  • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 101, Ellington, CT 06029

    $190,700 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 101, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,786

    Last Listing Agent Hala Hanna KW Legacy Partners

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 101, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 14 Pinney St Unit 40, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $150,710 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Pinney St Unit 40, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14 Pinney St Unit 40, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hany Sentry Real Estate

  • 9 Punkin Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    $525,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9 Punkin Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,264

    Last Listing Agent Edmundo DaSilva eXp Realty

    9 Punkin Dr, Ellington, CT 06029
    • /40

      Est $357,368 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Charter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5 Charter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neilsen Team - Livian

  • 42 Crane Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $485,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    42 Crane Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,119

    Last Listing Agent Lori Longhi Rosehaven Real Estate, LLC

    42 Crane Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 6 Boulder Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $620,316 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Boulder Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6 Boulder Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Vamvilis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1 Maple St Unit 21, Ellington, CT 06029

    $240,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Maple St Unit 21, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,960

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Maple St Unit 21, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 9 Dogwood Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $404,256 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Dogwood Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9 Dogwood Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hany Sentry Real Estate

  • 4 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

    $275,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,158

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 3 Highland Oak Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $565,669 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Highland Oak Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3 Highland Oak Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Alcazar Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 33 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $815,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    33 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,030

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Amata Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 5 Shepard Way, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $832,583 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Shepard Way, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Shepard Way, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Olivieri Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 115 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029

    $270,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    115 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,903

    Last Listing Agent Jason Boice eXp Realty

    115 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 50 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $482,203 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      50 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Bernier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 153, Ellington, CT 06029

    $167,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 153, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,710

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kilpatrick ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 153, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 341 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $323,349 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      341 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Aparicio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 25 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $550,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    25 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,987

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hany Sentry Real Estate

    25 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 263 Mountain Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $372,990 Not Listed For Sale

      263 Mountain Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      263 Mountain Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 41 Cider Mill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $399,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    41 Cider Mill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,804

    Last Listing Agent Dan Keune Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    41 Cider Mill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 26 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $513,250 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      26 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 2 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

    $125,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $60,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,740

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 2 Raspberry Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $597,693 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Raspberry Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2 Raspberry Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brown William Raveis Real Estate

  • 18 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

    $361,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,327

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    18 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 101 White Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $272,239 Not Listed For Sale

      101 White Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      101 White Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linet Cuadros Executive Real Estate

  • 27 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $495,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    27 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,602

    Last Listing Agent Madhu Reddy Reddy Realty, LLC

    27 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 4 Woodland Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $827,654 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Woodland Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4 Woodland Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home