87,303

Ellis County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $115,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $101,411 per Acre

    441 Mayberry Way, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    Choose your own builder and build your dream home on this 1 acre lot in Waxahachie, Texas. Situated only a few minutes from I-35, Downtown Waxahachie, and the future site of the new WISD High School. Waterfall Ranch Estates is a deed restricted community perfectly placed to give you the beauty of the country while enjoying all of the amenities Waxahachie has to offer.

    Agent Photo

    Sara Glass

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (469) 218-3234

    441 Mayberry Way, Waxahachie, TX 75167
  • /23

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    807 Wyatt St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcome to 807 Wyatt Street, a charming residence nestled in the heart of Waxahachie. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades—ideal for creating lasting memories.Step inside to an oversized foyer that sets the tone for the home’s spacious and welcoming design. From there, you’re drawn into the expansive living room and dining area, perfect

    807 Wyatt St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /39

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4016-4018 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erion Shehaj Signature Real Estate

    4016-4018 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /38

      Est $280,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Back Forty, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      175 Back Forty, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Turner NextHome Property Advisors

  • /39

    $438,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    209 Wisteria Way, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Built by John Houston Custom Homes, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought-after Harmony community. From the moment you arrive, the striking stone and brick elevation and manicured landscaping set the tone for what’s inside. Step through the front door and you’re welcomed by rich wood flooring, elevated

    Agent Photo

    Angela Hudson

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (945) 307-6466

    209 Wisteria Way, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /2

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2863 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    2863 Amelia Lane is a beautiful two-story townhome in Waxahachie, TX, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. At 1647 square feet, this spacious home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, stylish blinds, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. With washer and dryer

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    2863 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /30

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4017 Eagles Bluff Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 996 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,357

    Sandlin Homes Villages of Walnut Grove

    4017 Eagles Bluff Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      789 Bunk House Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      789 Bunk House Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Little Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $225,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $149,502 per Acre

    Lot 5 Tbd Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Bring your builder and build your dream home on this exceptional lot located in the up-and-coming, highly sought-after Ashford Estates. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Just two minutes from Midlothian Community Park, enjoy easy access to walking trails, sports facilities, family-friendly outdoor spaces, and frequent community events like concerts,

    Agent Photo

    Sara Glass

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (469) 253-2984

    Lot 5 Tbd Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /26

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Discover the Best of Midlothian Living

    7052 Guilford Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Welcome to this brand-new, never-lived-in duplex in Midlothian. This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and inviting living area paired with a stylish, modern kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The bedrooms are generously sized, and the bathroom features clean, contemporary finishes. Situated on a rare 1-acre lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor

    7052 Guilford Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /23

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    111 Sweet Gum St, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,315

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    111 Sweet Gum St, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /40

      Est $576,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Devonshire Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75167

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      124 Devonshire Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75167

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Farrah Tate Keller Williams Realty

  • /9

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $60,459 per Acre

    TBD Lot 6R Valek Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    4.135-Acre Homesite in Ennis, Tx. The Perfect Blend of Country and Convenience. Discover the ideal balance of peacefulcountry living and city convenience with this beautiful 4.135-acre lot, recently annexed into the Ennis city limits. Perfect forbuilding your dream home, this property offers the serenity of open space without sacrificing access to local amenities.Located just outside

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Cromwell

    City Real Estate

    (972) 268-3665

    TBD Lot 6R Valek Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /21

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    620-616 Harvest Moon Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Duplex located in Heritage Hills Estates. This property is located in Venus, Texas within the prestigious Midlothian ISD and only a short 30 minute commute to downtown Dallas. Contemporary high end features include granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel built in appliances, upgraded cabinets, tiled backsplash, under-mount kitchen sink, upscale wood look vinyl plank flooring in living,

    Virginia Gaytan Texas Management and Leasing

    620-616 Harvest Moon Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /28

    $472,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3122 Teasel Trail, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $462,875

    HistoryMaker Homes Prairie Ridge at Goodland

    3122 Teasel Trail, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084
    • /35

      Est $614,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Melissa Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75167

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      930 Melissa Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75167

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annie Sovereign Worth Clark Realty

  • /40

    $539,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft

    127 Lake Trail Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Introducing this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home by First Texas Homes, ideally located in the highly desirable Hickory Creek Addition. From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by a peaceful pond view and an eye-catching water feature at the front, creating a welcoming and serene first impression. Inside, the home exudes warmth and style, with soft carpet underfoot guiding you through a

    Agent Photo

    LaKisha Williams

    Keller Williams Lonestar

    (945) 322-4270

    127 Lake Trail Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /21

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM DUPLEX LOCATED IN MIDLOTHIAN ISD!

    712 Harvest Moon Dr, Venus, TX 76084

712 Harvest Moon Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /36

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3606 Bancroft Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,481

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    3606 Bancroft Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mcada Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      231 Mcada Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Selman RE/MAX

  • /21

    $1,165,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.39 Acres
    • $66,993 per Acre

    6882 N Interstate Highway 35 E, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Great location and huge future development potential! Located just off of Hwy 35E in southern Waxahachie and just north of Forreston. 17+ acres fully fenced with cross-fencing for horses. Utilities already setup to 2020 built cabin - perfect as a small office for any type of business - ie trucking, trailer parking, storage, warehousing, shipping, industrial, etc. Located in the county with no

    Agent Photo

    John Busch

    JBRE Group

    (469) 253-6802

    6882 N Interstate Highway 35 E, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /15

    $2,565 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    631 Magnolia Ln, Glenn Heights, TX 75154

    Enjoy this gorgeous home featuring living and entertainment space. This adorable home offers 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home with carpet and laminate type flooring. Home has 2 attached car garage space. The modern kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and offers updated cabinets with plenty of storage space. Home has neutral paint throughout. The beautiful patio offers plenty of open space

    Julie Doniger FirstKey Homes

    631 Magnolia Ln, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
  • /39

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7302 Aster Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,158

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Norman Keller Williams Realty

    7302 Aster Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75165
    • /33

      Est $329,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      2151 Country Acres Rd, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2151 Country Acres Rd, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jada Greenwood RE/MAX FRONTIER

  • /38

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft

    1505 Park Meadow Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Beautiful 3-BEDROOM, 3-BATH home in the highly desirable PARKSIDE ESTATES. This thoughtfully designed FLOOR PLAN offers both functionality and style, featuring a DESIGNATED DINING AREA, DEDICATED OFFICE, and an UPSTAIRS MEDIA OR FLEX ROOM to fit your needs.The heart of the home is the OPEN-CONCEPT KITCHEN AND LIVING AREA, designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Reichenau

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (945) 298-1061

    1505 Park Meadow Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /16

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Midlothian Charm New Construction Townhome

    4256 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Midlothian, TX. This newly constructed townhome boasts three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with a brand-new fridge, ready to store all your fresh produce and favorite snacks. The apartment is pet-friendly, so your furry friends are welcome to move in with you. The flooring is a mix of plush new carpet, perfect for cozy

    4256 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /40

    $429,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7514 Foxglove Way, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,472

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7514 Foxglove Way, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084
    • /5

      Est $641,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Andrews Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      318 Andrews Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chato Castillo Pioneer 1 Realty

  • /25

    $305,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    203 Commonwealth Cir, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Charming, move-in-ready home perfect for a first-time buyer or anyone looking to downsize without sacrificing space or comfort. This well-designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a spacious covered patio. Perfect for morning coffee, weekend grilling, or relaxing evenings.

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Fiero Schmidtke

    INC Realty, LLC

    (945) 298-3596

    203 Commonwealth Cir, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /18

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    301 W Main St Unit 256, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Welcome to The Lawson—where modern design meets everyday convenience. This beautifully crafted apartment offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with high-end finishes and an abundance of natural light. The open-concept living and kitchen area features sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious bedroom provide

    Clark Wickliffe RE/MAX FRONTIER

    301 W Main St Unit 256, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /37

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    473 Hundred Acre Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Dove Hollow - Trophy Series - Lot 60'

    473 Hundred Acre Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /40

      Est $1,242,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Westmoreland Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1301 Westmoreland Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Cox Reamy Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $616,250

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $36,250 per Acre

    LOT 4 - TBD N Oak Branch Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    Possibilities are endless with this beautiful property in Ellis County! Outside the city limits where you can still hear the quiet and see the stars! LOT 4 is a beautiful place to build your dream home with lots of mature trees offering privacy! Approximately 150 feet of road frontage on N Oak Branch Rd. Located in the Maypearl ISD. Close to the cities of Maypearl, Midlothian and Waxahachie, all

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Smith

    NextHome on Main

    (214) 949-1925

    LOT 4 - TBD N Oak Branch Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167
  • /24

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom New Construction Midlothian

    7038 Guilford Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065

7038 Guilford Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    600 Washington Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,633

    Last Listing Agent Brandee Escalante eXp Realty

    600 Washington Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /28

      Est $400,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      953 E Ovilla Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      953 E Ovilla Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yara Jabr Mark Spain

  • /2

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $107,895 per Acre

    Lot 19 Butcher Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in one of Waxahachie’s upcoming premier custom home communities, the Trails of Hidden Creek. This new development will feature 51 highly deed-restricted lots ranging from approximately 1 to 3 acres, offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and country living. Located off Butcher Rd in desirable WISD, the community is designed for custom-built homes with

    Agent Photo

    Sara Glass

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (469) 373-8812

    Lot 19 Butcher Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /39

    $4,495 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1609 Whisperwood Way, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Welcome to this beautiful brand-new 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence in a desirable new neighborhood. With its open floor plan and abundant natural light, this home offers the perfect combination of space, style, and comfort. The primary suite, conveniently located downstairs, creates a peaceful retreat with a spa-like bathroom featuring dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. The open living and

    Debbie Tidwell Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1609 Whisperwood Way, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /40

    $1,149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3340 Pleasantville Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,226

    Last Listing Agent Susan Burchett CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    3340 Pleasantville Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /29

      Est $340,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Sorrel Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      418 Sorrel Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Bobo Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home