87,321

Ellis County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $444,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft

    416 Lost Creek Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Centre Living Homes, an award-winning builder, welcomes you to your dream home in Waxahachie, TX! This bright & Spacious two-story home boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open floor plan perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with loved ones. The living room features vaulted ceilings, while the dining area and kitchen offer modern appliances, upgraded gas cooktop, ample counter space,

    Kristen Peters

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (469) 773-4033

    416 Lost Creek Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /36

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW! CUL-DE-SAC TRIPLEX LOT LOCATED ON 1-ACRE IN MIDLOTHIAN, TX!

    4028 Lecroy Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

    *OFFERING 100% OFF YOUR 1ST FULL MONTHS RENT*Luxurious Triplex on 1-ACRE lot for Lease. Nestled in a picturesque and serene country setting in the heart of Midlothian, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom offers 1838 square footage of modern living space with a gorgeous yard to match. Features Include: expansive, high-end interior with open floor plan, state-of-the-art kitchen with

    4028 Lecroy Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /29

    $424,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7306 Mallow Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    7306 Mallow Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    • /40

      Est $396,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Pierce Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      544 Pierce Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanika Donnell TDRealty

  • /8

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    4045 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    A prime, turnkey addition to any investment portfolio. Fully leased and cash-flowing from day one, this luxury duplex is a standout investment in the booming DFW market. Built Class-A and designed for long-term performance, this new construction property sits on spacious acre lots with the added advantage of low property taxes—making it an ideal long-term hold. Each of the two thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Page

    Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    (945) 239-2703

    4045 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /2

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2867 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    2867 Amelia Lane is a beautiful two-story townhome in Waxahachie, TX, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. At 1646 square feet, this spacious home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, stylish blinds, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. With washer and dryer

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    2867 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /11

    $417,430 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4384 Noble Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,351

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    4384 Noble Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /40

      Est $532,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Pierce Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      546 Pierce Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanika Donnell TDRealty

  • /30

    $341,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    707 Escovedo Dr, Italy, TX 76651

    Beautiful new construction 3-bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2-car garage located in the heart of Italy! This well-maintained property offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious eat in kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a convenient pantry, perfect for meal prep and gathering with family and friends. The private primary suite provides

    Agent Photo

    Jaycee Bartley

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 716-6537

    707 Escovedo Dr, Italy, TX 76651
  • /40

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW! 3 BEDROOM TRIPLEX LOCATED ON 1-ACRE LOT IN MIDLOTHIAN, TX!

    4267 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    **OFFERING 100% OFF YOUR 1ST FULL MONTHS RENT WHEN YOU SIGN A 12 MONTH LEASE**Luxurious Triplex on 1-ACRE lot for Lease. Nestled in a picturesque and serene country setting in the heart of Midlothian, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom offers 1838 square footage of modern living space with a gorgeous yard to match. Features Include: expansive, high-end interior with open floor plan,

    4267 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /24

    $484,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1324 Rothland Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,818

    HistoryMaker Homes The Oaks

    1324 Rothland Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /21

      Est $420,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      4908 Ensign Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4908 Ensign Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shellie Smiley-York City Real Estate

  • /33

    $324,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    713 Escovedo Dr, Italy, TX 76651

    Brand new home by Bridge Homes in Gladiator Estates, Italy, TX! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features a versatile open layout that blends comfort and style, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Enjoy a welcoming living area centered around a cozy fireplace with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main spaces, tile in wet areas, and plush carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Jaycee Bartley

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 765-3893

    713 Escovedo Dr, Italy, TX 76651
  • /16

    $2,055 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2804 Redhead Place, Ennis, TX 75119

    Welcome to the new two-story townhome plan, featuring 1,999 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms. This townhome has an open floorplan with a very large living area, with views into the kitchen and dining area. For your convenience there is a half bath downstairs, great for guests. Upstairs you will find the master bedroom, as well as the other 2 bedrooms. The master bedroom is very spacious

    Karen Chappell SimplyHome

    2804 Redhead Place, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /36

    $597,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1850 Cotton Creek Trail, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,592

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1850 Cotton Creek Trail, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /40

      Est $471,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Valek Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      243 Valek Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Ragsdell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    4059 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065

Agent Photo

    Rachel Page

    Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    (945) 295-9133

    4059 Clovis St, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /32

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1204 Williamsburg Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    1204 Williamsburg Dr. is a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in Ennis, TX, situated on approximately a half-acre lot. The residence features wood-inspired flooring throughout, ceiling fans, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The property includes a fenced backyard, a 2-car carport, driveway parking, and washer/dryer connections for added convenience. Interior window blinds and a

    1204 Williamsburg Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $273,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2071 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    2071 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /40

      Est $403,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Valek Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      320 Valek Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destinee Rudd City Real Estate

  • /30

    $559,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    108 Paradise Cove, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Move-in ready new construction on a 1.04-acre cul-de-sac lot in Lakeway Estates near Lake Waxahachie, offering the space and privacy of one-acre living.This two-story home includes 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a flexible bonus space, with an open layout, high ceilings, and large windows that bring in great natural light. The family room features A-frame vaulted ceilings that invite space into

    Kristen Peters

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (469) 789-3452

    108 Paradise Cove, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    917 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    Brand-New 2026 Construction Rental – Modern Style & Move-In Ready! Be the first to live in this stunning 2026 new construction home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage! This beautifully designed rental offers an open-concept layout with stylish vinyl flooring in the main living areas, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. The modern

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    917 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /25

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3010 Glenbrook Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,003

    Last Listing Agent Jan Davis Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3010 Glenbrook Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /40

      Est $318,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Cox Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      640 Cox Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

  • /25

    $724,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    131 Adilynn Trail, Venus, TX 76084

    Discover this stunning move-in ready John Houston Homes-Athens floor plan in MAYPEARL ISD. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private study, spacious game room or media room, and covered patio. Designed to impress, this home offers vaulted ceilings in the family room, dining room, and primary suite, creating an open and elegant feel throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Telina Williams

    Keller Williams Realty

    (945) 307-0651

    131 Adilynn Trail, Venus, TX 76084
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    213 Ferdinand St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Super cute and spacious single-story home featuring four bedrooms and two full baths, complete with a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers an open-concept layout with an island kitchen, granite countertops throughout, energy-efficient LED lighting, a full sprinkler system, and a professionally engineered post-tension foundation—plus many more thoughtful

    213 Ferdinand St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $287,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    407 N 1st St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,955

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Mireles eXp Realty - Krissy Mireles Team

    407 N 1st St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /39

      Est $439,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Fm 878, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4411 Fm 878, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Willingham Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $499,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    970 Alex Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

    New Construction: One-of-a-kind custom home by Corp Custom Homes, where every plan is individually designed with an architect, no repeats, no shortcuts. Known for high-end finishes, true craftsmanship, and long-term livability, this home offers a rare blend of luxury and function.Thoughtfully designed 3 bed, 2 bath with a flex space, open-concept layout, and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    NATALIE WHITAKER

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (469) 972-8148

    970 Alex Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /9

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    403 N 6th St Unit B, Midlothian, TX 76065

    403 SOUTH 6TH STREET , CLEAN AND COLD DUPLEX, 2 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, LAUNDRY ROOM IN THE HALLWAY, LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH OPEN FLOORPLAN, DOUBLE CAR GARAGE FOR SECURITY, FENCED IN FRONT AND BACK YARD WITH 4' WROGHT IRON FENCING. LOOKING FOR ONE YEAR PLUS ON THE LEASE. INCLUDES WASHER AND DRYER AND A REFRIGERATOR.

    Allan McKeever McKeever Real Estate

    403 N 6th St Unit B, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /39

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15070 Fm 916, Maypearl, TX 76064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,857

    Last Listing Agent Beth Steinke Real Broker, LLC

    15070 Fm 916, Maypearl, TX 76064
    • /17

      Est $559,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Fm 983, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      536 Fm 983, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Garcia Monument Realty

  • /30

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    613 Escovedo Dr, Italy, TX 76651

    Welcome to modern comfort in this stunning new construction home, where contemporary design meets warm farmhouse charm. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence also includes a dedicated office space, perfect for working from home, studying, or creating a quiet retreat. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuring Sleek LVP flooring that flows effortlessly through the

    Agent Photo

    Jaycee Bartley

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 277-9452

    613 Escovedo Dr, Italy, TX 76651
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2402 Woodlawn Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    Welcome to this inviting two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a warm, open layout perfect for comfortable living. The living room boasts a beautiful brick fireplace with a classic mantle, creating a cozy focal point. Natural light pours in through the French doors leading to the backyard, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The updated kitchen offers granite

    Nicole House Premier Realty

    2402 Woodlawn Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /38

    $542,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3641 Laura Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,079

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    3641 Laura Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /40

      Est $867,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Barton Rd, Maypearl, TX 76064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      650 Barton Rd, Maypearl, TX 76064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Selman RE/MAX

  • /40

    $529,000

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    313 Dylan Way, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully crafted, move in ready Ruby Custom home nestled in the beloved Midtowne community. This brand new Craftsman style residence offers modern design, walkable charm, and turnkey convenience, along with an impressive amount of custom upgrades throughout. Completed and ready for its first owner, this exceptional property is available now. Created with

    Agent Photo

    Emily Turner

    NextHome Property Advisors

    (469) 513-9921

    313 Dylan Way, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /28

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    656 Wheatfield Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    This property is located in Venus, Texas within the prestigious Midlothian ISD and only a short 30 minute commute to downtown Dallas. Contemporary high end features include stainless steel built in appliances, upgraded cabinets, tiled back splash, under-mount kitchen sink, upscale wood look vinyl plank flooring in living, dining and wet areas, upgraded carpet in bedrooms, walk in closets, large

    Daniella Valenzuel-Garcia Texas Management and Leasing

    656 Wheatfield Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /38

    $614,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    643 Crystal Lake Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,619

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    643 Crystal Lake Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /39

      Est $354,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      2751 Fm 876, Waxahachie, TX 75167

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2751 Fm 876, Waxahachie, TX 75167

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaune Corbett Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home