4

Elliston, MT Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 20.66 Acres
    • $17,667 per Acre

    7524 Lower Telegraph Creek Rd, Elliston, MT 59728

    20.66 acres of Montana wilderness with not 1, but 2 cabins! 1 cabin is 1080 sq. feet and the other is 416, both ready for your personal finishing touches. Telegragh creek runs through the middle of the property. The is a rare opportunity to own everything in a mountain property. You'll find Elk, Deer, Moose and a multitude of other wildlife right out your front door! This is an off grid property,

    Agent Photo

    Michael Davis

    EXIT Realty of Helena

    (406) 732-2940

    7524 Lower Telegraph Creek Rd, Elliston, MT 59728
  • /58

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $23,300 per Acre

    7379 Hahn Creek Rd, Elliston, MT 59728

    If you’ve been dreaming of your own private slice of Montana, this is it. Tucked away in the heart of the Helena National Forest, just 45 minutes from Helena and minutes outside Elliston, this 30± acre retreat offers the kind of seclusion and adventure that’s hard to find.Follow a gated Forest Service road to the only private property along the route, where three rustic cabins sit

    Logan Andras Sonny Todd Real Estate

    7379 Hahn Creek Rd, Elliston, MT 59728
  • /43

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 6.49 Acres
    • $23,883 per Acre

    357 Ontario Dr, Elliston, MT 59728

    Here is your chance at a truly phenomenal recreational property in the Heart of the Rockies! This 6.49 acre property is just off of a Very well maintained Forest Service rd that turns into a groomed snowmobile trail in the winter months. With Hundreds of Thousands of acres of Public Land for all types of recreation, this property would make the perfect place to build your dream cabin with

    Cody Bahny Bahny Realty

    357 Ontario Dr, Elliston, MT 59728
  • /24

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 29.02 Acres
    • $6,892 per Acre

    TBD Little Blackfoot Little Blackfoot River Rd, Elliston, MT 59728

    Just over 20 acres up Little Blackfoot River Road, this heavily timbered Montana property offers a true recreational retreat. With the renowned Little Blackfoot River running through a portion of the land, it’s an ideal seasonal getaway for fishing, hunting, hiking, and exploring the nearby National Forest trails. Once mined many years ago, the property also carries a bit of Montana history and

    Dawn Marrie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home