16

Recently Sold Ellston, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1205 Hillsdale South 2, Ellston, IA 50074

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $31,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,693

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown Arrowhead Realty Company LLC

    1205 Hillsdale South 2, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1204 Hillsdale South 2, Ellston, IA 50074

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $54,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,317

1204 Hillsdale South 2, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /26

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1242 Valley Dr, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,743

    Last Listing Agent Robert D. Weeks Iowa Realty Waukee

    1242 Valley Dr, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /50

    $815,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3358 Indian Point Dr, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF

    Current Estimated Value $823,147

3358 Indian Point Dr, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /38

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3144 Dogwood Dr, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,072

    Last Listing Agent Cherri Vos RE/MAX Revolution

    3144 Dogwood Dr, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2057 Lake Cir, Ellston, IA 50074

    • Land
    • 18,861 Sq Ft
    • $150,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,039

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Perkins RE/MAX Concepts

    2057 Lake Cir, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /53

    $1,155,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3334 Indian Point Dr, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,493

3334 Indian Point Dr, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    0000 140th St, Ellston, IA 50074

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $10,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

0000 140th St, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3038 Linford Ln, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,912

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Perkins RE/MAX Concepts

    3038 Linford Ln, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /14

    $657,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1267 Frontier Rd, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,331

    Last Listing Agent Cherri Vos RE/MAX Revolution

    1267 Frontier Rd, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /24

    $115,575

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3210 Mormon Trail, Ellston, IA 50074

    • Land
    • 16,073 Sq Ft
    • $313,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,928

    Last Listing Agent Cherri Vos RE/MAX Revolution

    3210 Mormon Trail, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /12

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1463 County Hwy P64 Hwy, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,934

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ring RE/MAX Precision

    1463 County Hwy P64 Hwy, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /46

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    3198 Indian Point Dr, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,063

3198 Indian Point Dr, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /5

    $72,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Lot 582 & 583 Trails End, Ellston, IA 50074

    • Land
    • 12,850 Sq Ft
    • $245,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherri Vos RE/MAX Revolution

    Lot 582 & 583 Trails End, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1350 Arrowhead Trail, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,824

1350 Arrowhead Trail, Ellston, IA 50074
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1291 Redbird Ln, Ellston, IA 50074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,792

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mogard Friedrich Realty

    1291 Redbird Ln, Ellston, IA 50074
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home