5,551

Ellsworth, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    307 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Completely refreshed and move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of character, comfort, and major recent upgrades. Thoughtfully improved throughout, this property provides peace of mind for the next owner.The home now features an all-new propane heating system, replacing the previous setup, along with updated electrical, new drywall, and fresh

    Brittany Warden NextHome Experience

    307 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /46

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    664 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hardwick Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    664 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /38

      Est $341,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 North St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      303 North St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Young Melissa Young NextHome Experience

  • /29

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 45.13 Acres
    • $4,986 per Acre

    M92L2-1 Route 1a, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Positioned along one of Downeast Maine's busiest travel corridors, this 45.13± acre property in Ellsworth offers a rare combination of commercial exposure, natural beauty, and long-term potential. With approximately 1,300 feet of frontage on Route 1A, the main highway connecting Interstate 95 to Bar Harbor and Acadia National Park, this property benefits from constant visibility in a region

    Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    M92L2-1 Route 1a, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    48 Tinker Meadow Way Unit 48, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Shelton Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    48 Tinker Meadow Way Unit 48, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /41

      Est $266,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 North St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      455 North St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Alley Realty of Maine

  • /3

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $63,298 per Acre

    0 Sugar Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    This is a great chance to build in a convenient spot in Ellsworth! The property combines privacy with easy access, giving you a peaceful area just minutes from downtown Ellsworth's shops, restaurants, schools, and other everyday needs. With almost an acre of land, you have enough space to design and build your ideal home.Enjoy outdoor activities nearby with lakes, hiking trails, and beautiful

    Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    0 Sugar Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /57

    $290,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1360 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,285

    Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Realty of Maine

    1360 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /5

      Est $242,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 North St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1900
      302 North St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Musetti Needham Portside Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 499 Acres
    • $3,206 per Acre

    0 Nevells Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    RARE opportunity to own an incredible 499 acres with 492 feet of waterfront on Green Lake! Conveniently located just a few miles from town, this property is divided by Nevells Way, offering an abundance of road frontage that enhances its development potential. With waterfront access split into two locations, the possibilities are endless. Seize this unique opportunity to invest in waterfront land

    Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    0 Nevells Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    19 Benton Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,520

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tilden Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    19 Benton Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /54

      Est $292,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1648 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1648 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer And Airlia Ball NextHome Experience

  • /21

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $32,051 per Acre

    M97Lot 3-3 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Embrace the quintessential Maine lifestyle with this stunning 3.9-acre waterfront parcel on the shores of Graham Lake. Offering an ideal blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience, this expansive wooded lot features mature pines and gently sloping terrain perfect for positioning your dream year-round home or seasonal retreat. Imagine waking up to peaceful water views, spending your

    Joseph Wardwell The Christopher Group, LLC

    M97Lot 3-3 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /30

    $71,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    00 North St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $2,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elbridge DeLong Realty of Maine

    00 North St, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /36

      Est $406,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      64 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Wight EXP Realty

  • /15

    $47,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $10,421 per Acre

    Lot 5 Foggy Ridge Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Beautiful Elevated Lot just outside the City of EllsworthThis 4.51-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Set on elevated ground, the property provides a peaceful setting just minutes from Ellsworth and within an easy commute to Bangor. Come build your dream home and enjoy all that this desirable location has to offer!

    Julie Tilden Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Lot 5 Foggy Ridge Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1445 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,129

    Last Listing Agent Zachariah Oja Dream Home Realty LLC

    1445 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /28

      Est $260,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      257 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Burpee Two Rivers Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $52,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,591 per Acre

    Lot 9 Foggy Ridge Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Beautiful Elevated Lot just outside the City of Ellsworth This 4.91-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Set on elevated ground, the property provides a peaceful setting just minutes from Ellsworth and within an easy commute to Bangor. Come build your dream home and enjoy all that this desirable location has to offer!

Lot 9 Foggy Ridge Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /13

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Lot 4-1 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $23,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Dyndiuk Realty of Maine

    Lot 4-1 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /40

      Est $331,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      297 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Realty of Maine

  • /42

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    12 McDonald Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Welcome to downtown Ellsworth and this centrally located home right in the heart of it all. This tastefully updated ranch has all the ease and convenience of one-floor living, making it an ideal choice for a variety of lifestyles. Step inside to find a home that has been thoughtfully maintained and updated, delivering both comfort and functionality with large spacious rooms. Whether you're

12 McDonald Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    Lot 1-7 Manhattan Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • Land
    • 8.41 Acres
    • $27,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Porter Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Lot 1-7 Manhattan Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      373 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

  • /13

    $298,000

    • Land
    • 7.82 Acres
    • $38,107 per Acre

    Lot 14-1-1 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Prime In-Town Development Opportunity - 7.82 Acres with Urban Zoning!Located on Bucksport Road in Ellsworth, this expansive 7.82-acre parcel offers exceptional potential with desirable Urban Zoning. Boasting ample road frontage, the property provides excellent visibility and accessibility for a wide range of development possibilities. Public water and sewer are available at the street, along

    Katie Blackwell Miles Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Lot 14-1-1 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /64

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    152 Spindle Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,552

    Last Listing Agent Corinna Domagala Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    152 Spindle Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /92

      Est $500,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      103 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /117

    $1,100,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,954 Sq Ft

    80 State St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Welcome to 80 State Street. Circa 1840 with complete restoration in 1962. This Elegant Federal commands your attention as you pass to enter downtown Ellsworth. During the 1962 restoration, the original features (including handcrafted woodwork, cornices, mantles and hardwood floors) were meticulously restored and the Ell was reimagined with thoughtful consideration for the main house. Lovingly

    Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

    80 State St, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /42

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    30 Kingman Beach Rd N, Osborn, ME 04605

    • 2 Beds
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,610

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley Allied Realty

    30 Kingman Beach Rd N, Osborn, ME 04605
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      96 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

  • /6

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Lot 9-1 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Tucked away off the main road, this beautiful 5-acre wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Surrounded by nature, it's an ideal setting for those seeking a peaceful Maine escape-whether you're looking to build your dream home, a seasonal getaway, or simply invest in land. Enjoy the quiet of a secluded location while still being just a short drive to town amenities. With

    Amy Griffin Sargent Real Estate

    Lot 9-1 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /8

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5 Spindle Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $302,117

    Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    5 Spindle Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /34

      Est $400,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      80 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bosworth Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /25

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    14 Brae Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers convenient one-level living in a highly desirable Ellsworth location close to schools. Enjoy first-floor living with a primary suite, tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms, and year-round comfort from multiple heating sources, including baseboard hot water, a wood stove, and a heat pump. Relax in the private three-season sunroom overlooking

    Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    14 Brae Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /35

    $248,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    434 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,953

    Last Listing Agent Kaili Moore Portside Real Estate Group

    434 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /34

      Est $511,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Maddocks Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      167 Maddocks Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tacy Ridlon Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /9

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $127,222 per Acre

    40 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    This 1.8 acre parcel with 235 feet offers the perfect setting for your dream home or vacation getaway. The lot has already been partially cleared and features a driveway in place providing easy access and a wonderful view of the lake. Set in a quiet country location this property combines privacy and natural beauty while still being just a short drive to Ellsworth's shops, dining and amenities.

    Robert McKenney Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    40 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /14

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    931 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,747

    Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    931 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /21

      Est $322,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Alison Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      22 Alison Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herbold Realty of Maine

  • /6

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $146,569 per Acre

    0 Union St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Desirable location in the down-town zone. This 2.04 acre lot zoned for multi use development within walking distance to shopping and restaurants. The property abuts the Ellsworth hospital and city water and sewer is available at the road. Seller will survey the lot and provide a legal description prior to closing. Additional acreage available.

    Dan Sargent Sargent Real Estate

    0 Union St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home