210

Recently Sold Ellwood City, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    505 Wood St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,721

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Rice HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    505 Wood St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /46

    $270,250

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    118 Cody Ln Unit 120, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Dominelli KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    118 Cody Ln Unit 120, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1040 Kanawha St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,798

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Marchionda HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1040 Kanawha St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    115 Ada Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,139

    Last Listing Agent Bud Mazzant BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    115 Ada Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1225 Mercer Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,162

    Last Listing Agent Katina Hunter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1225 Mercer Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /10

    $152,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    819 California Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,143

    Last Listing Agent Mark Walzer KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    819 California Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1030 Davidson St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,035

    Last Listing Agent Mike Maltarski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1030 Davidson St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /48

    $225,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    200 Locust Terrace, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,775

    Last Listing Agent Ron Huber BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    200 Locust Terrace, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    424 Wayne Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,772

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Powell POWELL R.W. INC.

    424 Wayne Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /28

    $186,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    28 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,244

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Kreschollek RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    28 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /24

    $30,125

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    223 Keystone Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,844

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX INFINITY

    223 Keystone Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /25

    $122,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    524 Frances St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,703

    Last Listing Agent Hillary McCullough EXP REALTY LLC

    524 Frances St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /27

    $154,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    624 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,323

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Beck COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    624 Line Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1517 Wampum Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,000

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1517 Wampum Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /22

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    76 Summit Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,134

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Carofino ADVANTAGE HOMES REAL ESTATE

    76 Summit Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /33

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1072 Aetna Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,839

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tulandin KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1072 Aetna Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /16

    $30,125

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    222 Keystone Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,899

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX INFINITY

    222 Keystone Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /39

    $229,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    408 Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,528

408 Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /35

    $137,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    230 State Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,244

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kovaly KEYSTONE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC

    230 State Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    745 Belton Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,884

    Last Listing Agent Paul Henry YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    745 Belton Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    422 Glen Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,790

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    422 Glen Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /50

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    161 Pine Hill Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,343

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Snider COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    161 Pine Hill Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    303 Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,958

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    303 Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /13

    $54,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    513 Franklin Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,181

    Last Listing Agent Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    513 Franklin Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /39

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    705 Todd Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,545

    Last Listing Agent Frank Stefura HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    705 Todd Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /2

    $87,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    133 Mckim Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,828

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Skrak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    133 Mckim Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    222 Mahony Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,088

    Last Listing Agent Katina Hunter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    222 Mahony Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /37

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    325 Orchard Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,899

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    325 Orchard Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    124 Plum St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,637

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    124 Plum St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /36

    $338,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    122 Hidden Springs Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,912

    Last Listing Agent Jan Stevens COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    122 Hidden Springs Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /38

    $549,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    143 Paradise Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,523

143 Paradise Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /32

    $122,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    914 Woodside Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,789

914 Woodside Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /43

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    147 Shadyrest Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,935

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    147 Shadyrest Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /21

    $136,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1395 Lark Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,154

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Powell POWELL R.W. INC.

    1395 Lark Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /40

    $99,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    111 Jessie St, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,040

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Scialabba REALTY CO LLC

    111 Jessie St, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /4

    $52,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1168 Mercer Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $32,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Xander BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1168 Mercer Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /13

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1340 Cherry Hill Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,212

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Gaurrich KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1340 Cherry Hill Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /48

    $413,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    114 Pine Hill Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,070

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kronz HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    114 Pine Hill Way, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    420 Old Zelienople Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,286

420 Old Zelienople Rd, Ellwood City, PA 16117
  • /33

    $529,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    221 Leise Ln, Ellwood City, PA 16117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,296

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Moats HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    221 Leise Ln, Ellwood City, PA 16117

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Ellwood City, PA?
Homes for sale in Ellwood City, PA have an average home price of $205,228.
What is the average time to sell a house in Ellwood City, PA?
The houses for sale in Ellwood City, PA spend an average of 83 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ellwood City, PA?
There are 26 active homes for sale in Ellwood City, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Ellwood City, PA?
169 homes have sold in Ellwood City, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Ellwood City, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$171,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$171,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$105,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$323,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$133
Number of Homes for Sale
26
Last 12 months Home Sales
169
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$174,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home