25

Newest Homes for Sale in Elm City, NC

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    4136 Bertines Ct, Elm City, NC 27822

    Welcome to River Stone to this nearly new, beautifully maintained home situated on a spacious .46-acre lot with COUNTY TAXES ONLY and NO HOA! Offering 2,400 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 2-car garage, this home combines modern comfort with space to spread out.Step inside to a welcoming foyer entry that sets the tone for the home's bright and open layout. The spacious main level

    Casey French Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    4136 Bertines Ct, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /17

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    3809 Lightwater Ln, Elm City, NC 27822

    Lovely 3 bedroom in desirable Bucklin Subdivision. Features open floor plan with LVP flooring, granite countertops, tile backsplash, vaulted ceilings in Living Room, and more! Out back is Screened Porch that is perfect for entertaining!

    Lineberger Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    3809 Lightwater Ln, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    6030 Hornes Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    JERRY EMERSON KING Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    6030 Hornes Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $31,056 per Acre

    5117 Pleasant Ct, Elm City, NC 27822

    1.61AC is in a tranquil established neighborhood in the country just minutes from the City of Wilson and all it has to offer. This lot 43 is only one of two lots available now in Pleasant Hope Acres. DO YOU Need more land? Would you like land for a horse/s - you could join lot 43 to lot 14. No HOA, Deed Restrictions, Section One 1,700 min heated square feet & Section Two 1,800 min heated square

    Agent Photo

    Cyndi Bannen

    Our Town Properties Inc.

    (252) 429-5696

    5117 Pleasant Ct, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /4

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    6220 Barney Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    1.82AC is in a tranquil established neighborhood in the country just minutes from the City of Wilson and all it has to offer. This lot 14 is only one of two lots available now in Pleasant Hope Acres. DO YOU Need more land? Would you like land for a horse/s - you could join lot 14 to lot 43. No HOA, Deed Restrictions, Section One 1,700 min heated square feet & Section Two 1,800 min heated square

    Agent Photo

    Cyndi Bannen

    Our Town Properties Inc.

    (252) 300-3562

    6220 Barney Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /5

    $279,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    6332 Pine Meadow Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    Spacious and beautifully maintained doublewide home situated on nearly 1 acre of land, offering the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. This inviting property features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing ample space for family living or entertaining guests. Enjoy relaxing outdoors on the large deck and covered porch, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. The kitchen

    Arvelle Moore MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

    6332 Pine Meadow Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /37

    $436,500

    Open House 6/07 $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    4741 Joyner Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    Featuring a stone and vinyl exterior, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of durability and low-maintenance living. Located outside the Rocky Mount city limits and just 4 minutes from the Tar River Reservoir boat launch, the home sits on almost 1 acre offering added privacy. This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a great room with a separate dining area, and a kitchen

    Sherri Alligood Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    4741 Joyner Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /15

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    7511 Bakertown Rd E, Elm City, NC 27822

    Beautiful country setting! This fully remodeled one-level home sits on a spacious 1.06-acre lot and offers a $2,000 appliance allowance! Updates include new paint, new LVP flooring, new roof, new granite countertops, remodeled bathrooms, new garage door and motor, vinyl windows, and a new HVAC system to be installed prior to closing. The spacious living room and large eat-in kitchen make this

    Johnna Dorough Branco Realty

    7511 Bakertown Rd E, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /19

    $234,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    7222 Thorne Farm Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    Beautifully updated ranch home featuring new engineered wood flooring throughout the main living areas and new plush carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with new shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances.Both bathrooms have been updated with new tile flooring and custom vanities. Fresh paint

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Yarrington

    Grow Local Realty, LLC

    (252) 541-8076

    7222 Thorne Farm Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /12

    $180,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    104 N Branch St, Elm City, NC 27822

    Welcome to 104 N Branch St, Elm City, NC 27822, a charming home that blends character with modern updates. Originally a duplex, this property has been thoughtfully converted into a comfortable single-family residence. Built with solid block construction, this home offers durability and peace of mind, along with a newer roof and HVAC system installed in 2021. Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious

    Agent Photo

    Marie Black

    OMB Real Estate LLC

    (252) 701-4787

    104 N Branch St, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $295,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    3701 Lightwater Ln, Elm City, NC 27822

    Another quality built home by the Goff family offering ceramic tile shower in primary bath, covered front and rear porches, 2 car garage, granite tops in kitchen, quartz tops in baths and more!

    Harry Gauss First Wilson Properties

    3701 Lightwater Ln, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 11.86 Acres
    • $27,403 per Acre

    4713 A Rosebud Church Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    Endless possibilities---- horse or hobby farm or school or church!!! You decide !!! Glorious piece of paradise----flat, open and brimming with sooo much potential. Make it yours today!

    Louie Bowen Roanoke Realty Team

    4713 A Rosebud Church Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /8

    $127,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    900 N Parker St, Elm City, NC 27822

    Well-Priced 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home, features large eat-in kitchen, spacious bedrooms, one carport space. Situated on a large corner lot.

    Penny Whitfield Whitfield Agency, LLC

    900 N Parker St, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /33

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    3838 Longleaf Dr NE, Elm City, NC 27822

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence situated on a private corner lot of approximately .44 acres in a USDA-eligible area! Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen with a large combined dining area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features an en-suite bath with a walk-in shower. A gorgeous sunroom offers abundant natural light and a relaxing space

    Grace Faithful WPI Realty LLC

    3838 Longleaf Dr NE, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /35

    $299,500

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    7716 La Finca Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a bonus room situated on a spacious lot. This home features an open floor plan with updated LVP flooring throughout, a newer roof (2022), and a newer upstairs HVAC unit (2025). The updated kitchen offers granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a custom

    Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    7716 La Finca Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $14,444 per Acre

    0 E Langley Rd Unit 100541643, Elm City, NC 27822

    45 Acres of land in Wilson County, perfect for development.

    Chuck Williamson Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

    0 E Langley Rd Unit 100541643, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $14,444 per Acre

    0 E Langley Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    45 Acres in Wilson County, perfect for development.

    Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    0 E Langley Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /52

    $849,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    6515 Tonya Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    Set on approximately 30 acres in the countryside, 6515 Tonya Rd offers the space, flexibility, and everyday comfort that make rural living feel both practical and inviting. The main residence is arranged for easy daily living with a spacious living area, a formal dining room, and updated finishes that create a clean, well-kept feel throughout, while attractive landscaping adds to the home's

    Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    6515 Tonya Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /41

    $334,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    3818 Valleyfield Ln, Elm City, NC 27822

    NEW CONSTRUCTION by CLARK HOMES in the desirable Bucklin subdivision! Beautiful, bright and natural light all throughout this home--featuring 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms, attached two car garage, built-in living room cabinetry, energy-efficient construction, covered front and back porches & finished bonus room! Open floorplan, bright kitchen with quartz countertops, large island, and white shaker

    Adam Chesson Chesson Realty

    3818 Valleyfield Ln, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /32

    $629,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    6992 Riverpoint Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

    Life is better on the water! Step into this well-maintained two-story home on the Tar River Reservoir and fall in love. Inside, you will find classic charm with touches of modern updates. Downstairs features lots of living space, with a formal dining room, den, and formal living room that could also make an excellent home office. Step into the kitchen with breakfast nook area where you will have

    Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    6992 Riverpoint Rd, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot B U S 301, Elm City, NC 27822

    This tract is currently zoned RA. Due to a sewer moratoratium in Elm City this tract may have to be developed using private septic system until upgrades are made to Elm City's utilities. Seller is amenable to contingencies regarding rezoning. This location lends itself to many uses including strip shopping center, restaurants, or convenient store.

    Tony Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    Lot B U S 301, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $720,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot D U S 301, Elm City, NC 27822

    Potential commercial/Industrial tract on major highway (currently zoned RA, may require rezoning).Easy access to major north/south and east/ west interstates.

    Tony Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    Lot D U S 301, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $920,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot C U S 301, Elm City, NC 27822

    Great location for development. Currently zoned RA but may have potential for commercial/Industrial subject to rezoning.

    Tony Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    Lot C U S 301, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot A Us 301 N, Elm City, NC 27822

    Potential Commercial/Industrial tract , great location for strip center and/or convenient store, restaurants.It is currently zoned RA, but seller is amenable to rezoning to Commercial/Industrial.

    Tony Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    Lot A Us 301 N, Elm City, NC 27822
  • /3

    $929,400

    • Land
    • 77.45 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    000 London Church, Elm City, NC 27822

    77 acres land in great location, convenient to major north/south interstate highways and 5 minutes to RWI airport. Lots of frontage on 3 roads.

    Ted Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    000 London Church, Elm City, NC 27822

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Elm City, NC?
The most popular zip codes in Elm City, NC include 27822, 27896, 27803, 27878 and 27893.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home