87

Recently Sold Homes in 14903

Section Image
  • /2

    $161,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    250 W 13th St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,317

    Last Listing Agent Luke Patrick Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    250 W 13th St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1 Foothill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,727

    Last Listing Agent Dianne B. Box Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    1 Foothill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    30 Suburban Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,367

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shannon Listing by Realty One Group Supreme

    30 Suburban Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    277 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,698

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kantz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    277 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    676 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,468

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dimon Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    676 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /27

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    147 W Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,237

    Last Listing Agent Marcalene Wright Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    147 W Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    307 W Hill Road A, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,962

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Schwartz Listing by Signature Properties

    307 W Hill Road A, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $89,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    109 Garfield St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,221

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    109 Garfield St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $85,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    309 W 19th St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pierce Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    309 W 19th St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3503 Vermont Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,863

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    3503 Vermont Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    37 Manor Cir, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,665

    Last Listing Agent Nancy C. Dubendorfer Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    37 Manor Cir, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1 Woodsview Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,324

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gustin Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1 Woodsview Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $29,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Goss Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • Land
    • 17.83 Acres
    • $1,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark A. Rose Listing by Signature Properties

    0 Goss Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    253 Elmwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,558

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Schamel Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    253 Elmwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    237 Scottwood Ave, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

    • 6 Beds
    • 5,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cox Listing by Smart Focus Realty

    237 Scottwood Ave, Elmira Heights, NY 14903
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    19 California Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,099

    Last Listing Agent Ronald (Ron) E. Finefrock Listing by Signature Properties

    19 California Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    207 Birchwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,485

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    207 Birchwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    888 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,597

888 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    27 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,658

    Last Listing Agent Hope Howell Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    27 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3500 Kentucky Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,371

    Last Listing Agent Darlene S. Weiermiller Listing by Signature Properties

    3500 Kentucky Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $141,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    220 W 12th St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,218

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Barner Listing by Signature Properties

    220 W 12th St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $35,700

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    26 California Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,236

    Last Listing Agent Faye Guild-Nash Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    26 California Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    107 Harrison St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,826

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Ostrander Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    107 Harrison St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    142 Nottingham Way, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,346

    Last Listing Agent Aleah Sexton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    142 Nottingham Way, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $242,740

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    208 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,210

208 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20 Suburban Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,137

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Locey Listing by Locey Realty Group

    20 Suburban Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3525 Vermont Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,587

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    3525 Vermont Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    316 Hillside Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,160

    Last Listing Agent Carl McCarter-Nyberg Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    316 Hillside Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    164 Coleman Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,750

    Last Listing Agent Shane Michael Searfoss Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

    164 Coleman Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    233 W 16th St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,039

    Last Listing Agent Patrick J. Beckwith Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    233 W 16th St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    149 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,732

    Last Listing Agent Carl Romans Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    149 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2007 Lake Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,512

    Last Listing Agent Khalid Osman Listing by Warren Real Estate

    2007 Lake Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $138,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    210 Lenox Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,771

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    210 Lenox Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    275 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,023

275 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $419,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    99 Estates Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,433

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hughes Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    99 Estates Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    225 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,132

225 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    289 Mulberry Ave Unit 285, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Ambrose Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    289 Mulberry Ave Unit 285, Elmira Heights, NY 14903
  • /2

    $152,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    115 Garfield St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,052

115 Garfield St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $188,700

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    109 Oakwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,482

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terwilliger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    109 Oakwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    119 Verona St, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,798

119 Verona St, Elmira, NY 14903

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home