17,584

Elmira, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $222,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Golf Course Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      72 Golf Course Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,423
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /5

    $29,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    457 High St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Eric Schmidt Listing by Warren Real Estate

    457 High St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    103 Durland Ave, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,711

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terwilliger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    103 Durland Ave, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $404,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Orchard Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      130 Orchard Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna M. Little Listing by Signature Properties

  • /21

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    1858 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home offers classic charm and character throughout. The property isconveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and services. The home is being sold as-is, includingthe contents currently in the home, providing an opportunity for buyers to update and make it their own.Whether you're looking for your next project or a property with potential, this

    Sandra Hough Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    1858 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    317 Lormore St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,349

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Henry Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    317 Lormore St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $175,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Cheryl St, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      111 Cheryl St, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Jan 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Rodriguez Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /2

    $13,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    433 Pine St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Two-unit property being sold as-is and in need of repairs. The property has been vacant for an extended period and the current condition of the home is unknown. Buyer should perform all due diligence. The property is known to have periodic visitors; therefore, for safety purposes, all showings must be conducted with a minimum of two people present. Exercise caution when entering the property

    James Connor Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    433 Pine St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    609 Chester St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,270

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    609 Chester St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $136,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      225 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Drake Signature Properties

  • /22

    $189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    820 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This recently renovated, move-in-ready single-family home at 820 Lincoln St offers the perfect blend of modern updates and long-term reliability. Step inside to discover a fresh interior featuring all-new flooring that leads into a stylishly updated kitchen, complete with new cabinetry and modern appliances. The heavy lifting has already been done for you: this home boasts a brand-new water

    Andrew Mitchell Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    820 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /33

    $120,840

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    236 E Miller St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,140

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rogers Robinson Realty One Group Supreme

    236 E Miller St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $125,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      227 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • Last Sold Price $81,000

      Last Listing Agent Aleah Sexton Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /7

    $121,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    308 Home St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Well-maintained duplex conveniently located on Elmira's Southside, just off of Maple Ave. The upper unit is a 3 bed - 1 bath with laundry in unit. The lower is currently being used as a 1 bed - 1 bath with laundry in unit. This turnkey building has had several major improvements, and is ready for its next owner!

    Lauren Groth Listing by Signature Properties

    308 Home St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1055 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,406

    Last Listing Agent Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

    1055 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $84,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      125 W 10th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $35/SF
      • Last Sold Price $41,000

      Last Listing Agent Carleigh Austin Willow & Co Property Brokers LLC

  • /15

    $79,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 2PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    428 Neilly Place, Elmira, NY 14904

    Charming Bungalow on Double Lot, perfect for kickball and football games, a pool, or even a garage! Welcome to this delightful bungalow situated on a spacious double lot, offering ample room for endless possibilities. This home features a convenient first-floor bedroom, a full bathroom, and laundry area, making it perfect for easy living and accessibility. The laundry area could be relocated to

    Dawn Dimon Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    428 Neilly Place, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1724 Parker Rd, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,371

    Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao Listing by ListWithFreedom.com

    1724 Parker Rd, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $156,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Feb 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Listing by Howard Hanna At Home Realty

  • /26

    $152,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    453 Livingston St, Elmira, NY 14904

    This move-in-ready home was recently remodeled with a inspection report available for buyers. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout the first floor, hardwoods leads you to the second floor. First floor laundry and full bath, with a second bathroom with tub upstairs (no shower). There is a full-dry basement for storage or additional space if needed, a 3 season room overlooking the spacious backyard,

    Abby Russell Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

    453 Livingston St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    225 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,132

    Last Listing Agent Marcalene Wright Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    225 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903
    • /2

      Est $172,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      162 Horseheads Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Campanelli Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /50

    $195,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    1657 Tory Meadow Dr, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to 1657 Tory Meadow Drive! This charming 2 story farmhouse with in-law potential is nestled on a lush 1 acre lot with a fabulous 3 car garage. The versatile layout of this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home offers potential for multi-generational living with a comfortable 1st floor primary bedroom, 1st floor full bath, and first floor laundry. The spacious well appointed kitchen offers plenty of

    Mary McDonald Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1657 Tory Meadow Dr, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    806 Mount Zoar St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,904

    Last Listing Agent Carl Romans Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    806 Mount Zoar St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $77,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Lynwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      170 Lynwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    722 E Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    Nestled in a prime location with easy interstate access, this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, two-story classic radiates timeless charm and modern comfort. The home is bathed in an abundance of natural light streaming through large windows, highlighting the stunning original woodwork and gorgeous hardwood floors that flow throughout. The spacious living room features newer carpeting for a

    Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    722 E Washington Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    303 Horner St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,533

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Leath Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    303 Horner St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $145,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Robinwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      204 Robinwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Woodruff Listing by Signature Properties

  • /14

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    221 Crete Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    Attention investors, flippers, and buyers looking for a project! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is full of potential and ready for someone to bring it back to life. Featuring spacious living areas, original wood flooring, a large backyard, and off-street parking, this property offers a great opportunity to build sweat equity or add to your investment portfolio. Conveniently located near schools,

    Carleigh Austin Listing by Willow & Co Property Brokers LLC

    221 Crete Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    382 E Warren St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,499

382 E Warren St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $154,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 W 12th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      202 W 12th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Quintin Tiffany Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /48

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    713 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905

    Welcome to this meticulously renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home where quality craftsmanship and true pride of work shine through every detail. The main level offers an airy, spacious feel thanks to 9-foot ceilings that transition seamlessly into the kitchen, which provides total peace of mind with a full suite of brand-new appliances. This thoughtful renovation includes Andersen windows

    Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    713 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $157,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    478 Roe Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,995

    Last Listing Agent Ronald (Ron) E. Finefrock Listing by Signature Properties

    478 Roe Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $138,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Glenwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      217 Glenwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,900

      Last Listing Agent Jody Saunders Howard Hanna Corning

  • /2

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $28,558 per Acre

    463 W Hudson St Unit 465, Elmira, NY 14904

    463-465 W Hudson St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Mohammad Hussain Listing by Hussain Mohammad Hyder

    463 W Hudson St Unit 465, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $77,319

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    600 Beach St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,824

    Last Listing Agent Sue Larson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    600 Beach St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $123,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 W 12th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      124 W 12th St, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $106,701

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lerche RE/MAX In Motion

  • /27

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    314 Roe Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    Looking for an affordable 2 unit with separate utilities? Take the time to check out this two unit with so many possibilities! This property is very close to Elmira College and LECOM and also close to bus routes. This is a first floor and second floor unit. This would make for a great investment property and is perfect for a handyman. There is a new medal roof over the large welcoming front

    Darlene S. Weiermiller Listing by Signature Properties

    314 Roe Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    511 Pennsylvania Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,365

    Last Listing Agent Graydon Locey Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    511 Pennsylvania Ave, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $194,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Oakwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 Oakwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $167,500

      Last Listing Agent Darlene S. Weiermiller Signature Properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home