17,583

Elmira, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $138,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    1555 Pratt St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom home with attached garage, offering the perfect blend of comfortable one-floor living and expansion potential.Don’t let the exterior fool you—this home is much larger inside than it appears, with a thoughtful layout and a full basement with tall ceilings and multiple rooms ready to be finished for additional living space, a home gym, recreation room, or

    Erin Harder Listing by IVRE Hometown

    1555 Pratt St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /8

    $1,241 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • NYS SCDA 13th St

    263 W 13th St Unit Lower, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

    263 W 13th St Unit Lower, Elmira Heights, NY 14903
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    760 Spruce St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,135

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ostrander Listing by Henry Dunn Inc. Elmira

    760 Spruce St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 E Market St, Elmira, NY 14901

      450 E Market St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Harder Howard Hanna At Home Realty

  • /8

    $146,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    262 W 11th St, Elmira, NY 14903

    Welcome to this fully remodeled, freshly painted 2 bedroom/1 bathroom single family home with a finished basement. Step inside to a bright room filled with natural light, perfect for relaxing and entertaining guests. Fully updated kitchen with brand new appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized with plenty of closet space. Your next chapter starts here - schedule a showing today!

    Eric Schmidt Listing by Warren Real Estate

    262 W 11th St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /20

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 184,056 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    207 N Main St Unit 207, Elmira, NY 14901

    This beautiful brand-new apartment is located on the second floor of the Newly renovated Mark Twain Building! Walking distance to the Clemence Center, Restaurants and entertainment at the newly opened Center Town Social. Amenities include free parking in the parking garage next door, Elevator to the apartment, An exercise room, 40 seat theatre and small conference/study rooms for use by the

    Shane Michael Searfoss Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

    207 N Main St Unit 207, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    37 Manor Cir, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,665

    Last Listing Agent Nancy C. Dubendorfer Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    37 Manor Cir, Elmira, NY 14903
    • /18

      Est $117,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Curtis St, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      269 Curtis St, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Strong JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /20

    $109,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    421 High St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Recently Renovated & Ready to Earn!Why deal with the headaches of a fixer-upper when you can own a fully updated, income-producing asset today? 421 High Street offers a rare "turn-key" opportunity in the heart of Elmira. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom, specifically tailored for durability and modern tenant appeal. The Property Highlights:

    Andrew Mitchell Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    421 High St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /14

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • 514 W First St

    514 W 1st St Unit A, Elmira, NY 14905

    Coming soon, this spacious 4-bedroom apartment on the first floor, freshly updated with new paint and flooring. Join the interest list now to get notice when the punch-list is done and the apartment is available! This large unit offers a modern living experience with easy-to-clean vinyl flooring throughout and upgraded electric. The apartment has washer/dryer hook-ups for your convenience. We

    514 W 1st St Unit A, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    707 Southport St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,861

    Last Listing Agent John Picarazzi Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    707 Southport St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /31

      Est $170,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Bennett Cir, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      103 E Bennett Cir, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nichol Clark Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /35

    $142,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    317 Mcconnell Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting Cape Cod nestled in the heart of Elmira Heights. This charming home offers 2 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bath, with a finished upper level that provides additional living space perfect for a home office, guest area, or cozy retreat. The home features a functional layout with warm, welcoming spaces throughout. Step outside and enjoy the deck, ideal

    Robert Shannon Listing by Realty One Group Supreme

    317 Mcconnell Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /24

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    414 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Large, spacious updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath upper / lower duplex, front and back porches, large shared yard, pantry and off street parking. Washer/dryer included. Garbage removal included. Snow removal provided. Pets negotiable for extra monthly pet fee.

    Jacqueline Ann Wilson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    414 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    407 W Church St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,074

    Last Listing Agent Tracey H. Fitzgerald Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    407 W Church St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $212,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1216 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Sep 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Erin Harder Listing by Howard Hanna At Home Realty

  • /11

    $124,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 12PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    729 W Church St, Elmira, NY 14905

    Charming two-story, 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in the West Elmira area offering solid bones and plenty of potential. The home features a spacious layout with large bedrooms and good storage throughout. One bedroom includes access to a private balcony. Original woodwork adds character and charm. Enjoy a covered front porch as well as a side porch ideal for relaxing. Detached two-car garage. Full,

    Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    729 W Church St, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /8

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 514 W First St

    514 W 1st St Unit . B, Elmira, NY 14905

    This spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment has been recently updated with fresh interior paint and new flooring. Join the interest list now to get notice when the punch-list is done and the apartment is available! This second floor unit has its own private exterior entrance. Welcome features include a bright living room and extra-roomy hallway plus a large bedroom and a kitchen bigger

    514 W 1st St Unit . B, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    413 Baty St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,493

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    413 Baty St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $217,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Wilawana Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1808 Wilawana Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,250
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /30

    $129,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    570 Cypress St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Updated, move-in ready, and full of charm! Welcome to 570 Cypress Street, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 1,300 square feet of inviting living space in a charming Elmira neighborhood. Listed at $129,000, this property presents an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing character. The fully renovated kitchen

    Kelly McKay Listing by Warren Real Estate

    570 Cypress St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /4

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    160 Boardman St Unit B, Elmira, NY 14904

    Recently updated 2 bedroom - 1 Bath, upper apartment conveniently located just off of S. Main St. Rent is $800 a month plus NYSEG & Water. Landlord pays for Trash Service and Sewer. Listing Broker is the Property Manager.

    Lauren Groth Listing by REI Management Solutions, LLC

    160 Boardman St Unit B, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $94,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1106 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,764

    Last Listing Agent Shane Michael Searfoss Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

    1106 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $327,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Brookside Cir, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      35 Brookside Cir, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /24

    $134,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    623 Decker Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

    Fall in love with this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a peaceful, quiet street in the heart of Elmira’s Southside. Meticulously maintained and exceptionally clean, this lovely home lives up to its name with a perfect blend of modern upgrades and cozy comfort. Major updates are already done, including a brand-new roof, upgraded electrical, and energy-efficient vinyl replacement

    Tracey H. Fitzgerald Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    623 Decker Ave, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    964 Walnut St Unit B, Elmira, NY 14901

    964 Walnut St Unit B, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $111,702

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    562 Baty St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,433

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Christian Listing by Smart Focus Realty

    562 Baty St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /30

      Est $89,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Balsam St, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      419 Balsam St, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,400
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Owen Howard Hanna At Home Realty

  • /27

    $135,000

    Open Sun 11:30AM - 12:30PM $33K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    217 Kendall Place, Elmira, NY 14901

    Discover this delightful corner-lot gem — proof that good things truly do come in small packages. This inviting home features two comfortable bedrooms, one bath, and a spacious living room complete with a cozy gas fireplace. A generously sized dining room offers the perfect setting for hosting family and friends. Updates include replacement windows throughout and a 2019 roof on the main house

    Sherene A. Spencer Listing by Warren Real Estate

    217 Kendall Place, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    970 Scio St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This well maintained home offers comfortable living in a convenient location near Arnot Ogden Hospital. Featuring a nicely sized living room and dining room which provides plenty of space for relaxing. It also includes two nice sized bedrooms, a full basement with washer and dryer. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch and a fenced in back yard. A great place to call home!

    Cheryl L. Cleveland Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    970 Scio St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $131,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1418 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,207

    Last Listing Agent Sue Larson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1418 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $162,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14905

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      729 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $98,500

      Last Listing Agent Chanmaly Ly HOWARD HANNA

  • /22

    $124,745

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    1103 Leland St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Price Change!! Charming 3 BR home near Broadway school and shopping. Large kitchen with breakfast nook, large living and dining room with a staircase leading to 2 bedrooms on 2nd floor as well as a walk-in attic space for storage. An attached 1 car garage with a large 2 story barn in the backyard was used for a woodshop.

    Kim Case Howard Hanna Professionals-Wellsboro

    1103 Leland St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2-bedroom upper

    511 W Water St Unit CA511C, Elmira, NY 14905

    Discover this recently painted 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Elmira, NY. The unit features fresh interior paint and a welcoming front porch that provides a pleasant entry and outdoor seating space. Off-street parking is included for convenient vehicle access. Located in Elmira, this apartment offers a simple, well-maintained layout ready for move-in. Our rental application MUST be completed

    511 W Water St Unit CA511C, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1 Woodsview Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,324

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gustin Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1 Woodsview Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
    • /2

      Est $108,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Johnson St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      712 Johnson St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Kim Case Howard Hanna Professionals-Wellsboro

  • /21

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    1508 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905

    What an opportunity to move into West Elmira at a very reasonable price! This 3 bedroom home offers a large living room with a fireplace ( that is for looks only) And just off from the living room is a room that could be multi functional, It could be used as a first floor bedroom, an office den/study, or a game room for any age! Large dining room adjacent to the kitchen. Just off from the dining

    Darlene S. Weiermiller Listing by Signature Properties

    1508 W Water St, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /8

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 15,818 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    622-632 Lewis St Unit 624, Elmira, NY 14904

    This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers modern comfort and spacious living. Enjoy a large, updated kitchen with laundry hookups for added convenience. The unit features generously sized bedrooms and expansive common areas, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Rent is $1,325/month + utilities | Owner covers the annual sewer bill. | Renters insurance is required. Listing

    Lauren Groth Listing by REI Management Solutions, LLC

    622-632 Lewis St Unit 624, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $185,600

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    657 Elizabeth St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,140

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lerche Listing by Warren Real Estate

    657 Elizabeth St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /25

      Est $106,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 East Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      860 East Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Haley Howard Hanna At Home Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home