12,720

Elmore County, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $198,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $194,308 per Acre

    Lot 10/Blk 2 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647

    Welcome to Palm Estates, a brand-new subdivision just outside of Boise. Offering spacious 1+ acre lots, this community combines the peace of country living with the convenience of being close to all the amenities of the city. Bring your own builder or choose from one of our talented custom home builders to design the perfect home for your lifestyle. With wide-open spaces, beautiful views, and a

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Clyde

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 913-3485

    Lot 10/Blk 2 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647
  • /20

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    145 N 18th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Lincoln Square Apartments offers Two Bedroom apartments for rent in Mountain Home, ID. This 2 bed 1 bath unit includes a Microwave, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Heat, Central A/C, Utility Room with Washer/Dryer, Patio or Balcony, Storage area and Carport. Easy access to downtown or the Interstate. Close to the park and shopping. Large complex with plenty of parking. This complex is well

    Lincoln Square

    (208) 960-7356

    145 N 18th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /20

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1371 SW Harrier Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barton Cochran Silvercreek Realty Group

    1371 SW Harrier Ave, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /50

      Est $334,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 N Haskett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1535 N Haskett St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 370 Days On Market

  • /2

    $198,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $194,308 per Acre

    Lot 21/Blk 3 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647

Agent Photo

    Tiffany Clyde

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 540-8302

    Lot 21/Blk 3 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647
  • /11

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    520 Caribou Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Welcome to Green Properties in Mountain, Idaho where we help you find your new home without all the running around! We represent some of the nicest properties available in the area! Our 2 Bedroom 2 Bath apartment homes feature contemporary colors and large open floor plans, loaded kitchens which include a range, microwave, dishwasher, disposal, and refrigerator. Homes also include Central A/C,

    Mountain Ridge

    (208) 591-6460

    520 Caribou Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /2

    $371,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    435 E Chevy Dr, Boise, ID 83716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Foutz Silvercreek Realty Group

    435 E Chevy Dr, Boise, ID 83716
    • /21

      Est $282,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Stonetree Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1805 Stonetree Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /6

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    80 A St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Prime 80-acre land opportunity located near the City of Mountain Home’s Area of Impact, offering strong long-term development potential in a growing corridor. The surrounding area continues to see increased residential activity, with nearby subdivisions including Morning View (approx 1.4 miles) and Silverstone (approx 1.7 miles). Currently zoned Ag, the property presents multiple potential paths,

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Kendall

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    (208) 907-9167

    80 A St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    765 SW Huebert St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Property Id: 2374740Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the Silverstone Subdivision, offering a family-friendly neighborhood with convenient access to everything Mountain Home has to offer.This home features a fully fenced yard and includes professional lawn mowing during the summer months, making outdoor maintenance easy and stress-free.Inside, you’ll find a

    (208) 943-2258

    765 SW Huebert St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /41

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1275 Holiday Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,134

    Last Listing Agent Terri Manduca Silvercreek Realty Group

    1275 Holiday Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /25

      Est $348,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Poplar Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      945 Poplar Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /3

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $235,525 per Acre

    Lot 6/Blk 2 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647

    Welcome to Palm Estates, a brand-new subdivision just outside of Boise. Offering spacious 1+ acre lots, this community combines the peace of country living with the convenience of being close to all the amenities of the city. Bring your own builder or choose from one of our talented custom home builders to design the perfect home for your lifestyle. This lot comes equipped with an individual

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Clyde

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 285-7019

    Lot 6/Blk 2 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1594 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Property Id: 1392290Beautiful newer home in a wonderful and quiet neighborhood of North Mountain Home. Excellent access to interstate as well as Mountain Home Air Force Base! Great split floor plan with plenty of bedrooms for the whole family or extra space for options like home office, game room, play area, etc. Two car garage attached. Rent INCLUDED Mountain Home City Utilities (water,

    (208) 591-8091

    1594 NE Cinder Loop, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /47

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1295 NE Dusty Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,782

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Essig ERA West Wind Mtn. Home

    1295 NE Dusty Ct, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /31

      Est $220,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Phelps Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1167 Phelps Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $198,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $194,308 per Acre

    Lot 9/Blk 2 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647

Agent Photo

    Tiffany Clyde

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 742-4001

    Lot 9/Blk 2 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647
  • /11

    $2,803

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    390 S 3rd E St Unit SI ID1462223P, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    The advertised rate of $2,803/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 13, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 568-5102

    390 S 3rd E St Unit SI ID1462223P, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /20

    $286,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    885 Partridge Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,140

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    885 Partridge Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /34

      Est $321,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      965 Partridge Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      965 Partridge Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /3

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $235,525 per Acre

    Lot 7/Blk 2 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647

Agent Photo

    Tiffany Clyde

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 537-2315

    Lot 7/Blk 2 S Palm Way, Mayfield, ID 83647
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1560 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Property Id: 1199533Welcome to this quiet and friendly neighborhood in SW Mountain Home! This house is located just 12 minutes from MHAFB and 10 minutes from the interstate. Sit back and enjoy this fenced yard because summer yard maintenance is included in rent. Shared community playground located just around the block.*City Utilities (water, sewer, trash and recycling) included

    (208) 943-2332

    1560 Peregrine Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /47

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    605 SW Josephine St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,749

    Last Listing Agent Rena Kerfoot Mountain Home Pro Real Estate

    605 SW Josephine St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /16

      Est $217,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 S 12th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      860 S 12th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /25

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    1185 N 6th East St, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home that has been recently remodeled! Spacious home featuring a main level living room and a downstairs bonus room. Lots of recent updates with a full remodel to both bathrooms, new LVP flooring downstairs, new carpet upstairs and a new air conditioning unit was installed in 2021. Large windows give plenty of natural light. A huge covered back patio allowing you to

    Agent Photo

    Henry Groves

    John L Scott Boise

    (208) 556-7463

    1185 N 6th East St, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /20

    $4,145

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    925 S Haskett St Unit SI ID1462221P, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    The advertised rate of $4,145/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 27, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 213-2831

  • /26

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    109 NW Pioneer, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonny Smith exp Realty, LLC

    109 NW Pioneer, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /47

      Est $402,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1920 N 6th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /13

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    TBD N 3rd St E, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Outstanding opportunity! This lot is just under a half acre, and the layout couldn't be better! It's truly a unicorn in that it has NO CC&R's, and is NOT part of an HOA. Yes, you read that right! So, you can put most anything on this lot. Use it for storage of equipment? Use it for a manufactured home? Build your dream home? Maybe a duplex? Lots of possibilites. City lot with city services. What

    Agent Photo

    Lori Bott

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 563-3380

    TBD N 3rd St E, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    410 N 2nd E Unit 210, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Property Id: 1700375Newly remodeled units (NOT FURNISHED) with all the amenities! Utilities are included in rent rate- water, sewer, trash, and power. Fiber optic is wired and ready to be hooked up in each unit. Private parking, on site laundry, recreation room with FREE wifi, and large patio area for residents.

    (208) 943-2145

    410 N 2nd E Unit 210, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /17

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1754 SW Besra Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Blue Yonder

    1754 SW Besra Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      12256 Airbase Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12256 Airbase Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $362,319 per Acre

    TBD E 6th Ave, Glenns Ferry, ID 83623

    Rare opportunity to own five building lots in Glenns Ferry zoned R 3. Hard to find higher density zoning allows for duplexes, multi family units, townhomes, or single family homes. Endless development possibilities in a market with strong rental demand and limited inventory. City sewer and water are available at the street, and power is located at the neighboring property for convenient access.

    Agent Photo

    Traci Beckley

    G & T Realty

    (208) 231-1156

    TBD E 6th Ave, Glenns Ferry, ID 83623
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    116-118 NE Lotus Ct Unit 118, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Property Id: 1525409Great, easy access location in quiet cul de sac! Recently updated with new interior and exterior paint. Master bedroom with bathroom upstairs. Fully fenced backyard. Rent includes yard mowing. $75/month flat fee for city utilities (water, sewer, trash). Renter pays all gas/power/internet.

    (208) 943-7351

    116-118 NE Lotus Ct Unit 118, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /48

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6870 Mayfield Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    • Land
    • 8.63 Acres
    • $31,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Draper Silvercreek Realty Group

    6870 Mayfield Rd, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    • /30

      Est $529,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      19465 N Del Sol Place, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      19465 N Del Sol Place, Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /7

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $8,182 per Acre

    TBD 55 Acres, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Strong 55-acre development opportunity located in Elmore County with potential for rezoning from Agricultural to allow one-acre residential parcels. The parcel offers a favorable setting for rural residential or estate-style lot development, with surrounding properties utilizing private wells and septic systems, consistent with county standards. Positioned near other developing corridors outside

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Kendall

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    (208) 924-3721

    TBD 55 Acres, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /11

    $2,088

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    365 S 3rd E St Unit SI ID1462222P, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    The advertised rate of $2,089/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 29, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (208) 649-5759

    365 S 3rd E St Unit SI ID1462222P, Mountain Home, ID 83647
  • /5

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    TBD Cassia, Glenns Ferry, ID 83623

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $337,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Traci Beckley G & T Realty