8,809

Elmwood Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $517,043 Not Listed For Sale

      2211 N 72nd Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2211 N 72nd Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manuela Papazisi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $137,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7830 W North Ave Unit 415, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,250

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Yanda Baird & Warner

    7830 W North Ave Unit 415, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /27

      Est $373,966 Not Listed For Sale

      7918 W Cressett Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7918 W Cressett Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Pilafas Charles Rutenberg Realty

  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7851 W Cressett Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,105

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

    7851 W Cressett Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /10

      Est $188,770 Not Listed For Sale

      7218 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 307, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7218 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 307, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Kakareko Baird Warner

  • /3

    $326,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7722 W Sunset Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,142

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Macchione Massey HomeSmart Connect LLC

    7722 W Sunset Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /17

      Est $664,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1839 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1839 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aymee Scavone Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2106 N 75th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,182

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    2106 N 75th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /73

      Est $455,256 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3115 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusen Rusev Runway Realty Inc

  • /41

    $480,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1724 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,121

    Last Listing Agent Juana Honeycutt Compass

    1724 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /22

      Est $355,048 Not Listed For Sale

      2508 N 79th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2508 N 79th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Badrinath @ Properties

  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1930 N Harlem Ave Unit 306, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,944

    Last Listing Agent Serge Salcutan Redstart Inc.

    1930 N Harlem Ave Unit 306, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /40

      Est $520,307 Not Listed For Sale

      7933 W Cressett Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7933 W Cressett Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Stewart Baird & Warner

  • /30

    $133,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2222 N Harlem Ave Unit 1NW, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,207

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Blanco Baird & Warner

    2222 N Harlem Ave Unit 1NW, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /31

      Est $201,037 Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Conti Pkwy Unit 1A, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      32 W Conti Pkwy Unit 1A, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Matos Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /37

    $449,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2500 N 78th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Antillon Realty of America, LLC

    2500 N 78th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /41

      Est $510,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1806 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Graziani Caporale Realty Group

  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3047 N 79th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,454

    Last Listing Agent Terri Tillinghast RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    3047 N 79th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /41

      Est $476,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1635 N 77th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1635 N 77th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Seiwert The McDonald Group

  • /18

    $316,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7700 W North Ave Unit 5A, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,776

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth August @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7700 W North Ave Unit 5A, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /27

      Est $212,222 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 N Harlem Ave Unit 5W, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 13,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2016 N Harlem Ave Unit 5W, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renata Kaleciak Realty One Group Heartland

  • /26

    $626,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2724 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Torres Hometown Real Estate

    2724 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /15

      Est $145,270 Not Listed For Sale

      7733 W Belmont Ave Unit 501, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7733 W Belmont Ave Unit 501, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Mayer Hometown Real Estate

  • /23

    $384,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7818 W Elmgrove Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,292

    Last Listing Agent Juan Loza American International Realty

    7818 W Elmgrove Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /16

      Est $141,272 Not Listed For Sale

      7840 W North Ave Unit 3K, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7840 W North Ave Unit 3K, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Debaz Coldwell Banker

  • /41

    $320,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1627 N 76th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,794

    Last Listing Agent Laura Prester Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1627 N 76th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /17

      Est $419,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1807 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Cohen Jennings Realty,Inc.

  • /26

    $389,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1625 N 73rd Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,812

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

    1625 N 73rd Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /37

      Est $509,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1806 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Nowak Caporale Realty Group

  • /24

    $561,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7919 W Country Club Ln, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,230

    Last Listing Agent George Ristau Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    7919 W Country Club Ln, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /31

      Est $438,508 Not Listed For Sale

      3041 N 77th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3041 N 77th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Halina Brzezinska Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /34

    $590,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2200 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,900

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

    2200 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /32

      Est $385,255 Not Listed For Sale

      7828 W Oakleaf Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7828 W Oakleaf Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosy Beltran RE/MAX

  • /17

    $485,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1844 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,427

    Last Listing Agent Fei Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1844 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /2

      Est $429,385 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 N 78th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3109 N 78th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,900
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnson Maliekkal RE/MAX

  • /7

    $50,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7234 W North Ave Unit 604, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,027

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Graziani Caporale Realty Group

    7234 W North Ave Unit 604, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /41

      Est $430,440 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 N 73rd Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2309 N 73rd Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Gal At Home Realty Group, Inc.

  • /31

    $458,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1910 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,088

    Last Listing Agent Jon Zivojnovic River Elm Properties

    1910 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /26

      Est $451,172 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2814 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Castaneda Properties Indeed Corp

  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2642 N Harlem Ave Unit 2W, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,046

    Last Listing Agent Grace Martinez Exit Grace Realty

    2642 N Harlem Ave Unit 2W, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home