4,198

Elon College, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /12

      Est $198,600 Not Listed For Sale

      2555 Altamahaw Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2555 Altamahaw Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

  • /19

    $272,750

    • Land
    • 9.11 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    12 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    9.11-acre buildable lot with 3 bedroom perc, located in the desirable Western Alamance School District. This expansive property offers a great opportunity for you to bring your own builder and create your own private homestead. Enjoy the peaceful rural surroundings of Barker Place convenient to Burlington, Graham and Mebane as well as the I40/85 corridor. Spectrum Available!

    Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    12 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1890 Terry Smith Trail, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,973

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Harrell 3 BROTHERS REALTY OF ALAMANCE

    1890 Terry Smith Trail, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /41

      Est $273,744 Not Listed For Sale

      4315 Hickory Nut Point, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4315 Hickory Nut Point, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Ellington-Graves Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

  • /24

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    3046 Cherokee Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    Easy and convenient living in this 2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom home in Elon. Step onto the rocking chair front Porch and into the entry of the home to see a spacious living area and an oversized eat-in Kitchen with lots of Cabinet space and appliances. Off the Kitchen is the full Bathroom/Utility room and 2 generous sized Bedrooms. Out back, you'll find a generous back yard, Deck for grilling, storage

    Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    3046 Cherokee Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5448 Mount Vernon Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,251

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    5448 Mount Vernon Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /29

      Est $495,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Altamahaw Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1220 Altamahaw Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shireen Miller RE/MAX

  • /2

    $112,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $37,086 per Acre

    2889 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this beautiful 3+ acre build-to-suit lot on Stoney Creek Church Road in Western School district. Tucked into the peaceful countryside yet convenient to Burlington, Mebane, and I-40/85, this spacious property offers the privacy, flexibility, and room to breathe you've been searching for. A trusted local builder, will construct your custom

    Caitlin Harrell 3 Brothers Realty

    2889 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4571 Troxler Mill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,938

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Long Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    4571 Troxler Mill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /33

      Est $381,088 Not Listed For Sale

      6735 Stoney Mountain Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6735 Stoney Mountain Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Ballard Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /6

    $63,990

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $37,421 per Acre

    4615 Howard Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Escape the noise and discover your own private retreat near Gibsonville! This 1.71-acre unrestricted property offers a rare combination of flexibility, convenience, and natural beauty--perfect for a custom home, manufactured home, or investment opportunity. The lot features a mix of partially cleared and level, usable land, making it easy to plan your build while still enjoying a peaceful, wooded

    Rebecca Colwell Century 21 Vanguard

    4615 Howard Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /41

    $589,990 Sold May 14, 2025

    3565 Kirkland Ct Unit 108 KL, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Capo WINDSOR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3565 Kirkland Ct Unit 108 KL, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /37

      Est $527,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Mountainside Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1018 Mountainside Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Winicki eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /44

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    2081 Northcrest Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    Charming brick ranch on a flat lot featuring a welcoming covered front porch and long driveway. This well maintained home offers hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Spacious layout includes a walk-in closet and comfortable living areas move-in ready and full of appeal!

    Orlando Diaz EXP Realty LLC

    2081 Northcrest Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2121 Carroll Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,998

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Murphy Mark Spain Real Estate

    2121 Carroll Dr, Elon, NC 27244
    • /36

      Est $721,932 Not Listed For Sale

      5257 Sartin Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5257 Sartin Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eithiel Estes Keller Williams Central

  • /13

    $86,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    3766 Altamahaw Church St, Altamahaw, NC 27202

    Calling all investors! Located in the desirable rural area of Altamahaw/Elon. Situated on a 0.27 acre lot, this property offers immediate value-add potential in a growing rental market. Built in 1950, this property retains classic charm with plenty of room for modernization to increase equity and monthly rent. Low property taxes! Home being sold AS IS. The .17 acre (3625 Sutton St) lot right

    Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    3766 Altamahaw Church St, Altamahaw, NC 27202
  • /10

    $499,700 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1441 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,092

    Windsor Homes Kernodle Landing

    1441 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /34

      Est $493,869 Not Listed For Sale

      4724 Sartin Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4724 Sartin Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Welsh Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

  • /2

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $39,568 per Acre

    6117 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    Ready to go building lot awaits! This cleared building lot is ready for you to turn your homeownership dreams into a reality. This property offers the perfect canvas for your future home. Property Highlights: * 3BD IP Issued: Save time and hassle with a 3-bedroom Improvement Permit already issued, streamlining the building process. * Road Frontage: Convenient and easily accessible, making it a

    Caitlin Harrell 3 BROTHERS REALTY OF ALAMANCE

    6117 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /14

    $489,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1406 Reading Ct Unit 93KL, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,643

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Capo Windsor Real Estate Group

    1406 Reading Ct Unit 93KL, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /47

      Est $691,749 Not Listed For Sale

      5260 Sartin Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5260 Sartin Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Byrd Pillar Real Estate

  • /26

    $337,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    2823 Ricolden Trail, Elon, NC 27244

    Beautiful 3 bedrooms; 2.5 bathrooms; 2 story home. This home is spacious and open on the main floor; featuring a kitchen that opens to the great room and a separate dining area adjacent to the kitchen. The home includes a mud room off of the garage that leads to the living area of the home. The kitchen contains granite countertops, shaker style cabinets, a cooking island, bar stool seating area

    Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    2823 Ricolden Trail, Elon, NC 27244
  • /2

    $334,997 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2868 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,120

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

    2868 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /32

      Est $271,325 Not Listed For Sale

      3545 Westmeadow Ln, Elon, NC 27244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3545 Westmeadow Ln, Elon, NC 27244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zack Albright Keller Williams Central

  • /51

    $574,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    6117 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    Stunning never-lived-in model home on 1.39 acres with many upgrades and added features.3 Bedrooms plus office with transom and French doors on main level. Coffered ceilings, kitchen island with bar seating, quartz counter tops, flat top range plus built in oven, tile backsplash, mudroom with cabinets and builtins, covered wrap around front porch, large back deck, new LVP flooring, recessed

    Hilary Hill Hill Barbour Realty

    6117 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /31

    $231,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    136 Shady Ln, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,447

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    136 Shady Ln, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /37

      Est $519,592 Not Listed For Sale

      378 Jordan Creek Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      378 Jordan Creek Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

  • /19

    $161,750

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $34,636 per Acre

    6 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    4.67-acre buildable lot with 3 bedroom perc, located in the desirable Western Alamance School District. This expansive property offers a great opportunity for you to bring your own builder and create your own private homestead. Enjoy the peaceful rural surroundings of Barker Place convenient to Burlington, Graham and Mebane as well as the I40/85 corridor. Spectrum Available!

    Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    6 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $259,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2676 Judy Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Sweatt SWEATT REALTY LLC

    2676 Judy Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /35

      Est $577,181 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Coveside Trail, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      168 Coveside Trail, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Lee Elevation Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $522,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    1442 Reading Ct Unit 84 KL, Burlington, NC 27217

    Tucked away on a peaceful 2.5-acre homesite, this thoughtfully designed property blends privacy and modern comfort. Features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated home office—ideal for today’s lifestyle. The open layout connects a bright great room, dining, and a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large island. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with a

    William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    1442 Reading Ct Unit 84 KL, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6033 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,343

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hill Hill Barbour Realty

    6033 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /27

      Est $377,955 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      125 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Holt Coldwell Banker Advantage HP

  • /26

    $337,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    2822 Ricolden Trail, Elon, NC 27244

Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    2822 Ricolden Trail, Elon, NC 27244
  • /26

    $487,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1318 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,331

    Last Listing Agent Alex & Victoria Headen Real Broker LLC

    1318 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /30

      Est $363,525 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      344 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Barber Keller Williams Central

  • /14

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Winslow Plan at Parc Northwest, Elon, NC 27244

    Discover the Winslow, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,614 to 3,643 square feet, offering 4 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a True Space Study, perfect for working from home, or you can transform it into an additional bedroom to suit your family's needs. As you continue through the home, you'll discover the

    True Homes Builder
    1189 Hackney Dr Unit 39586106, Elon, NC 27244
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $36,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    7 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /23

      Est $377,392 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      819 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Hendren Hendren Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home