2,209

Elsa, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $222,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Sabal Ave, Elsa, TX 78543

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      817 Sabal Ave, Elsa, TX 78543

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /6

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,980 Sq Ft
    • $272,926 per Acre

    428 S Bowie St, Elsa, TX 78538

    Build Your Dream Home in Leon Heights! Discover the perfect canvas for your future—this spacious 57’ x 140’ vacant lot is ready for your custom-built home! All utilities are available! This lot meets all city requirements. Whether you're a builder or a homeowner with a vision, this is your chance to create something special in a well-established neighborhood, and nice community.

    Salvador Caballero Listwithfreedom.Com

    428 S Bowie St, Elsa, TX 78538
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    19532 Michael St, Elsa, TX 78543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Gonzalez Mary Lou Henry Real Estate

    19532 Michael St, Elsa, TX 78543
    • /32

      Est $146,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 E Ricky Crossland Ave, Elsa, TX 78543

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      600 E Ricky Crossland Ave, Elsa, TX 78543

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 Mile 17 1 2 N, Elsa, TX 78543

    Rare opportunity to own a full acre in the growing city of Elsa! Located between Mile 17 1/2 and Mile 4, this property offers space, flexibility, and great investment potential with no known restrictions. New subdivisions and infrastructure are rapidly expanding in the area, making this the perfect time to buy. Even better — nearby 1/2 acre lots are selling for the same price as this full acre,

    Alexa Roman Jade Real Estate Llc

    0 Mile 17 1 2 N, Elsa, TX 78543
  • /29

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    309 Leon Ave, Elsa, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Valdez Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    309 Leon Ave, Elsa, TX NULL
    • /19

      Est $359,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      8506 G M Dr, Elsa, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8506 G M Dr, Elsa, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 22,050 Sq Ft
    • $148,163 per Acre

    213 Antonia St, Elsa, TX 78538

    Ready to build half acre lot in beautiful Elsa Texas. Near Texas Blvd/Broadway st and just minutes from Walmart, restaurants, shopping centers, and parks. Contact me today to put in an offer before it's gone.

    Reynaldo Villarreal Texas Ally Real Estate Group, Llc

    213 Antonia St, Elsa, TX 78538
  • /19

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    321 Leon Ave, Elsa, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nash Buxani Winners Circle

    321 Leon Ave, Elsa, TX NULL
    • /13

      Est $167,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Benito Alaniz St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1509 Benito Alaniz St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /24

    $157,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    701 Benito Alaniz St, Elsa, TX 78543

    This single family 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located less than 10 minutes from Kennedy Elementary School and Elsa City Park. Good proximity to shopping centers. This home features a large car port in the rear of the house.

    Tyler Brockman Keller Williams Realty RGV

    701 Benito Alaniz St, Elsa, TX 78543
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    417 S Bowie St, Elsa, TX 78543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    417 S Bowie St, Elsa, TX 78543
    • /23

      Est $153,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 S Diana, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      309 S Diana, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /12

    $950,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 10,225 Sq Ft

    340 Eva St, Elsa, TX 78543

    This multi-unit residential property presents an attractive investment opportunity with a total of 10 units located across 5 buildings, each consisting of 2 units. The property offers a flexible unit mix that includes 5 units with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and 5 units with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, accommodating a variety of tenant needs. Several units are currently leased through the Elsa

    Laura Aguilar Texas Star Realty, Llc

    340 Eva St, Elsa, TX 78543
  • /4

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Farm To Market 88, Elsa, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $196,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nash Buxani Winners Circle

    0 Farm To Market 88, Elsa, TX 78541
    • /13

      Est $139,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Ciro Caceres Ave, Elsa, TX 78543

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      510 W Ciro Caceres Ave, Elsa, TX 78543

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market

  • /9

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 6,394 Sq Ft
    • $337,193 per Acre

    222 W Pablo Layton St, Elsa, TX 78543

    This residential lot is now available in a growing city. You get quick, easy access to Broadway and 107. It is also just minutes away from popular restaurants, H-E-B and Walmart. The land has been cleared and is ready for you to start building your new home right now! Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! Owner financing available!!

    Jaqueline Fernandez Fox Real Estate Pros

    222 W Pablo Layton St, Elsa, TX 78543
  • /9

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    308 E Ricky Crossland Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronaldo Esparza Exp Realty Llc

    308 E Ricky Crossland Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /8

      Est $49,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      14855 N Mile 4 Rd W, Elsa, TX 78596

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2011
      14855 N Mile 4 Rd W, Elsa, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /3

    $3,357,550

    • Land
    • 95.93 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    TBD Mile 16 N, Elsa, TX 78543

    Development tract located next to the New Idea School and Walmart. Paved frontage on Mile 16, Level & Irrigated farmland.

    Jonathan Cohrs Cohrs Realty Group

    TBD Mile 16 N, Elsa, TX 78543
  • /22

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    500 E Vfw Ave, Elsa, TX 78543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,331

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jimenez Eric Real Estate Group, Llc

    500 E Vfw Ave, Elsa, TX 78543
    • /16

      Est $183,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Lincoln St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      201 Lincoln St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

  • /16

    $495,000

    • 4,020 Sq Ft

    513 Hope Dr, Elsa, TX 78543

    Excellent new construction investment opportunity in the New Zion subdivision, conveniently located next to Walmart. This modern four-plex offers a desirable mix of two- and three-bedroom floor plans, all with kitchen appliances included. Three of four units are currently rented, providing immediate income. Prime location near shopping, dining, and IDEA School, making it highly attractive to

    Priscilla Gonzalez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    513 Hope Dr, Elsa, TX 78543
  • /26

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    412 Leon Ave, Elsa, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Valdez Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    412 Leon Ave, Elsa, TX 78542
    • /13

      Est $147,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Magnolia Dr, Elsa, TX 78543

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      103 Magnolia Dr, Elsa, TX 78543

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market

  • /5

    $89,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $359,600 per Acre

    320 Love Dr, Elsa, TX 78538

    Multifamily lot available in the growing city of Elsa. This property offers an unbeatable location directly across from Walmart and IDEA School Elsa, making it an ideal spot for a fourplex. Measuring over a quarter acre, the lot is ready to be built on with utilities available. Perfect for investors or developers looking to take advantage of this high-demand area. Do not miss the opportunity to

    Rafael Mendoza Imperio Real Estate Llc

    320 Love Dr, Elsa, TX 78538
    • /7

      Est $286,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Texas 107, Elsa, TX 78543

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      422 Texas 107, Elsa, TX 78543

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222 Days On Market

  • /14

    $360,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    19310 N Mile 6 Rd W, Elsa, TX 78543

    Triplex investment property situated on nearly two acres. Features three income-producing units and ample surrounding land with potential for future development or value add. Ideal opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income and long-term growth.