6

Recently Sold Embarrass, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 0 County Road Y, Embarrass, WI 54933

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 County Road Y, Embarrass, WI 54933

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $17,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry O'Connor O'Connor Realty Group

    0 County Road Y, Embarrass, WI 54933
  • 630 E Main St, Embarrass, WI 54933

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    630 E Main St, Embarrass, WI 54933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry O'Connor O'Connor Realty Group

    630 E Main St, Embarrass, WI 54933
  • 836 E Main St, Clintonville, WI 54929

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    836 E Main St, Clintonville, WI 54929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,986

    Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    836 E Main St, Clintonville, WI 54929
  • 810 Riverview Ln, Embarrass, WI 54933

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    810 Riverview Ln, Embarrass, WI 54933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbi Lonick Berkshire Hathaway HS Lakes & Land Real Estate

    810 Riverview Ln, Embarrass, WI 54933
  • 123 S High, Embarrass, WI 54933

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    123 S High, Embarrass, WI 54933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

123 S High, Embarrass, WI 54933
  • 144 N Grand Ave, Embarrass, WI 54933

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    144 N Grand Ave, Embarrass, WI 54933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,586

    Last Listing Agent Joe O'Connor O'Connor Realty Group

    144 N Grand Ave, Embarrass, WI 54933
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home