7,151

Emerald Isle, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $725,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8520 Reed Dr Unit B, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Gurganus Sun Coast Properties of ENC Inc.

    8520 Reed Dr Unit B, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /68

      Est $556,376 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Emerald Dr Unit 3, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2408 Emerald Dr Unit 3, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Nilsen eXp Realty

  • /43

    $1,985,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6301 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,972,196

    Last Listing Agent Heather Singleton Emerald Isle Realty

    6301 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /15

      Est $970,969 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Purdie Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      119 Purdie Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Farrington Bluewater Real Estate - EI

  • /50

    $1,235,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    609 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,742

    Last Listing Agent Rob & Katie Team Advantage Coastal Properties

    609 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /62

      Est $44,665 Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Ocean Dr Unit East, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3317 Ocean Dr Unit East, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,377,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

  • /55

    $608,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7312 Archers Creek Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,206

    Last Listing Agent Buy The Beach Re Carla Abee Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    7312 Archers Creek Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /32

      Est $671,763 Not Listed For Sale

      9002 Louise Ave Unit A2, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9002 Louise Ave Unit A2, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Shaw Emerald Isle Realty

  • /6

    $365,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5204 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,460,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,210

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Riggs Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    5204 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /59

      Est $621,841 Not Listed For Sale

      10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit 306e, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit 306e, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

  • /66

    $2,164,060 Sold May 07, 2026

    6715 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,531,534

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    6715 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      8801 Reed Dr Unit 301 W, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8801 Reed Dr Unit 301 W, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $571/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Folger Bluewater Real Estate - EI

  • /33

    $308,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9201 Coast Guard Rd Unit F102, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charity Messaoudi EXP Realty LLC - C

    9201 Coast Guard Rd Unit F102, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit C 306, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10300 Coast Guard Rd Unit C 306, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $512/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /57

    $310,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9201 Coast Guard Rd Unit I202, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,082

    Last Listing Agent Terri Spears Crystal Coast Realty Group

    9201 Coast Guard Rd Unit I202, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      8801 Reed Dr Unit 303w, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8801 Reed Dr Unit 303w, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barefoot Chandler & Associates Barefoot-Chandler & Associates

  • /54

    $580,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3307 Ocean Dr Unit 2, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,067

    Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

    3307 Ocean Dr Unit 2, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /57

      Est $960,935 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Lord Berkley Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      301 Lord Berkley Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Blazer Emerald Isle Realty

  • /47

    $850,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    201 W Landing Dr Unit North, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carey Otto Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    201 W Landing Dr Unit North, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /56

      Est $806,541 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Beach View Rd, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      102 Beach View Rd, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Martin Sun-Surf Realty

  • /56

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1701 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,042/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,917

    Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

    1701 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Pier Pointe Dr Unit 2b2, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2803 Pier Pointe Dr Unit 2b2, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $527/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Singleton Emerald Isle Realty

  • /53

    $2,000,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11009 Inlet Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,240,378

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    11009 Inlet Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /38

      Est $1,081,165 Not Listed For Sale

      10544 Wyndtree Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10544 Wyndtree Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Wood Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /55

    $498,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    138 Fawn Dr Unit East, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Singleton Emerald Isle Realty

    138 Fawn Dr Unit East, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /53

      Est $874,938 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Eagles Nest Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      200 Eagles Nest Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Howard Emerald Isle Realty

  • /24

    $1,095,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4705 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Egerton RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    4705 Ocean Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /6

      Est $864,890 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Periwinkle Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      104 Periwinkle Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Marcell Advantage Coastal Properties

  • /41

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    110 Mangrove Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,919

    Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

    110 Mangrove Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /13

      Est $451,248 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Shipwreck Ln, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      309 Shipwreck Ln, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matias Lagos Spinnaker's Reach

  • /50

    $284,700 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9100 Reed Dr Unit 3107, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,882

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Barlow Emerald Isle Realty

    9100 Reed Dr Unit 3107, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8402 Canal Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      8402 Canal Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /45

    $625,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2504 Ocean Dr Unit 12A2, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Smith Compass -- Raleigh

    2504 Ocean Dr Unit 12A2, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /59

      Est $1,662,174 Not Listed For Sale

      5806 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5806 Emerald Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,312,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Otto Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /67

    $1,240,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    127 Conch Ct, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,048

    Last Listing Agent Victoria (Vicki) Martin Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    127 Conch Ct, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Jackson Ave Unit S, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      117 Jackson Ave Unit S, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $482/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Emerald Isle Realty

  • /41

    $887,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6410 Sea Crest Ct, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,017

6410 Sea Crest Ct, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Ocean Dr Unit East, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5406 Ocean Dr Unit East, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $457/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

  • /99

    $660,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    122 Ethel Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,087

122 Ethel Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Ocean Dr Unit West, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5406 Ocean Dr Unit West, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $479/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $756,072
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Whiteside Emerald Isle Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home