720

Recently Sold Emmet County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,366,250

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5975 Westward Passage, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,845

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ford Walsh Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    5975 Westward Passage, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /46

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1014 Howard St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,219

    Last Listing Agent Pete Platte Gaslight Group Properties

    1014 Howard St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /10

    $42,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    TBD Sheridan, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $151,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hutchinson Alpine Realty Group

    TBD Sheridan, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /4

    $300,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3899 Hiawatha Trail, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,845

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    3899 Hiawatha Trail, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /10

    $12,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    746 Maple Creek Blvd Unit 7, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,500

    Last Listing Agent C.T. Shuman Real Estate One

    746 Maple Creek Blvd Unit 7, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /29

    $287,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    580 W Bluff Dr Unit LOT B, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $287,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gill Whitman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - HS

    580 W Bluff Dr Unit LOT B, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /6

    $18,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4040 Kuebler Dr, Alanson, MI 49706

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $23,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,141

    Last Listing Agent David Shuman Bay North Realty Co.

    4040 Kuebler Dr, Alanson, MI 49706
  • 1544 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    $581,850

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1544 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Watson Good Company

    1544 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /41

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6707 Cottage Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,527

    Last Listing Agent Chris Etienne Harbor Sothebys International Realty

    6707 Cottage Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6385 Sunset Blvd, Alanson, MI 49740

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Connolly Real Estate One

    6385 Sunset Blvd, Alanson, MI 49740
  • /15

    $115,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    000 Durkalic Rd, Pellston, MI 49769

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,775 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    000 Durkalic Rd, Pellston, MI 49769
  • /31

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    640 Harrison St, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,416

    Last Listing Agent Slava Mykhayls Graham Real Estate

    640 Harrison St, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    403 Lawrence St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,009

    Last Listing Agent Russell Schlehuber @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    403 Lawrence St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /30

    $430,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    431 Hillview Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,356

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tamm Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    431 Hillview Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 25, 2025

    700 Fairways Dr Unit 2, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Brumleve Birchwood Realty, LLC

    700 Fairways Dr Unit 2, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /11

    $75,995

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    TBD W Lakeview Rd, Levering, MI 49755

    • Land
    • 16.31 Acres
    • $4,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Graham Graham Real Estate

    TBD W Lakeview Rd, Levering, MI 49755
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    685 Harrison St, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,023

    Last Listing Agent Will Baker Graham Real Estate

    685 Harrison St, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /5

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD de Tars Ct, Charlevoix, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simpson Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    TBD de Tars Ct, Charlevoix, MI 49770
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    203 Hemlock Ln, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,983

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bedells Gaslight Group Properties

    203 Hemlock Ln, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /42

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1181 Cedar Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,318

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lieberman Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    1181 Cedar Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6720 San Juan Unit 68, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,446

    Last Listing Agent Doug Nowels Real Estate One

    6720 San Juan Unit 68, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /15

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    921 S State St, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,917

    Last Listing Agent Connie O'Neill Coldwell Banker Fairbairn Realty

    921 S State St, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /9

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    708 Franklin Estates, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $27,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,271

    Last Listing Agent Pete Platte Gaslight Group Properties

    708 Franklin Estates, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    908 Grove St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,339

    Last Listing Agent George Chorey EXIT Waterway Realty

    908 Grove St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /29

    $334,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    424 Carleton St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,963

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McFadden Gaslight Group Properties

    424 Carleton St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /35

    $436,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2193 Woods Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,821

    Last Listing Agent Geno D'angelo Real Broker

    2193 Woods Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /46

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2348 Valley View Dr, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,672

    Last Listing Agent Sam DeCamp Gaslight Group Properties

    2348 Valley View Dr, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2767 Lake Grove Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,295

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bommarito EXP Realty

    2767 Lake Grove Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /12

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1210 Shores Dr, Bay Harbor, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $466,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,029 Days On Market

1210 Shores Dr, Bay Harbor, MI 49770
  • /40

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1632 Bester Rd, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,419

    Last Listing Agent Tawna Naturkas MTN Real Estate, LLC

    1632 Bester Rd, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /13

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8586 N Us 31, Levering, MI 49755

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 675 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,404

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ames Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    8586 N Us 31, Levering, MI 49755
  • /5

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6490 Quarry Ridge Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,960

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ciesielski Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    6490 Quarry Ridge Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /15

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5620 Highlands Dr Unit 67, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller Graham Real Estate

    5620 Highlands Dr Unit 67, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /45

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5177 Graham Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,814

    Last Listing Agent William Winslow Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    5177 Graham Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /5

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5620 Highlands Dr Unit 59, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

5620 Highlands Dr Unit 59, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /47

    $1,689,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2934 Oden Rd, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Hartwick Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey

    2934 Oden Rd, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /48

    $382,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4749 S Pleasantview Rd Unit 24, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

4749 S Pleasantview Rd Unit 24, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /12

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5062 Alpine Overpass, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

5062 Alpine Overpass, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /31

    $426,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11076 Botsford Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,485

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jones Key Realty One

    11076 Botsford Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /41

    $476,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    421 Wachtel Ave, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,687

    Last Listing Agent Michael MacCarthy Gaslight Group Properties

    421 Wachtel Ave, Petoskey, MI 49770

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home