5,027

Emmett, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $319,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Goldenview Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      363 Goldenview Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Scramlin Keller Williams Realty

  • 239 Pawnee St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    239 Pawnee St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,816

    Last Listing Agent Josi Ryke National Realty Centers, Inc

    239 Pawnee St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /52

      Est $335,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      16350 10 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16350 10 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    12 Winnifred St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,086

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Penick RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    12 Winnifred St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /26

      Est $312,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Sawyer Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      327 Sawyer Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,200
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Downing RE/MAX Michigan

  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10635 D Dr N, Ceresco, MI 49033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,582

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Barr Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    10635 D Dr N, Ceresco, MI 49033
    • /27

      Est $285,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1789 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1789 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Stafford RE/MAX Michigan

  • /24

    $356,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8069 Allison Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,811

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Deloof-Jackman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    8069 Allison Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /18

      Est $115,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Lowell Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      166 Lowell Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Kline RE/MAX Michigan

  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7726 Anway Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,511

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kamrow Keller Williams, Home

    7726 Anway Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /20

      Est $102,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Funston Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      504 Funston Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Talia Champlin RE/MAX Michigan

  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    323 Wattles Rd S, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,377

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barkby Sunny Rae Realty, LLC

    323 Wattles Rd S, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /20

      Est $106,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Wildwood Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      305 Wildwood Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,310
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Coats Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /21

    $191,100

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    142 Dundee Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,337

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Smolinski Five Star Real Estate

    142 Dundee Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /21

      Est $87,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Cohasset Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      129 Cohasset Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Oct 19, 2023

• /23

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    207 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,760

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Criteser RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    207 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /27

      Est $226,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Nixon, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      149 Nixon, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lambe Michigan Top Producers

  • 10676 Brandon Rd, Emmett, MI 48022

    $228,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    10676 Brandon Rd, Emmett, MI 48022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,118

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kean Coldwell Banker Professionals

    10676 Brandon Rd, Emmett, MI 48022
    • /39

      Est $240,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Nixon, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      175 Nixon, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lary Vance Five Star Real Estate

  • /34

    $447,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    97 Shadow Bend Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,135

    Last Listing Agent David Censke Unlimited Realty Service LLC

    97 Shadow Bend Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /22

      Est $220,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      172 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Cornellier Pearse Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    153 Martin St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,603

153 Martin St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /27

      Est $225,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      160 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lauderman Jaqua REALTORS

  • /20

    $148,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    605 Westbrook Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,820

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shouldice Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    605 Westbrook Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /26

      Est $248,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Humphrey Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      133 Humphrey Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly LaBelle eXp Realty

  • /49

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13028 Harper Crossing, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,216

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Grosteffon eXp Realty LLC

    13028 Harper Crossing, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /29

      Est $253,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Humphrey Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      145 Humphrey Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Michigan

  • /49

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2851 Kistler Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,266

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turley Pearse Realty, Inc.

    2851 Kistler Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /17

      Est $253,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      9917 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9917 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Puffer Five Star Real Estate-Summit

  • 196 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    $141,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    196 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,309

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown Realhome Services and Solutions Inc

    196 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /27

      Est $229,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      9861 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9861 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KELLY BROWN Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2001 Fern Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,965

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turley Pearse Realty, Inc.

    2001 Fern Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /32

      Est $260,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      9671 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9671 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clint Burghdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8884 G Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,818

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Beischer Five Star Real Estate

    8884 G Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /16

      Est $130,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Palmer Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      120 Palmer Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Denbrock Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    159 Beadle Lake Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,103

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cummins eXp Realty LLC

    159 Beadle Lake Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /25

      Est $243,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Vernon Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14 Vernon Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelia Gwillim eXp Realty

  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    119 Marsha, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,434

    Last Listing Agent Derek Sanchez 616 Realty LLC

    119 Marsha, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /25

      Est $251,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Heath St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      87 Heath St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Lehman RE/MAX Michigan

  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1355 Middle Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,250

    Last Listing Agent Henry Steffes Matic Realty Group LLC

    1355 Middle Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home