16

Recently Sold Homes in 35063

Section Image
  • /17

    $160,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9330 Shipptown Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,418

    Last Listing Agent Randy Brooks Avast Realty- Birmingham

    9330 Shipptown Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /43

    $175,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9930 Shipptown Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith RE/MAX on Main

    9930 Shipptown Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /47

    $245,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    01 Sipsey Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $2,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Bradley Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    01 Sipsey Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /42

    $124,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10291 County Line Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fiona King Remax Patriot Realty

    10291 County Line Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /32

    $196,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    631 Marklund Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,372

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tucker Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    631 Marklund Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    01 York Mountain Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $8,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hampton Hampton Auction & Realty

    01 York Mountain Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /20

    $38,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    63 Tanglewood Dr, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,417

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    63 Tanglewood Dr, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /3

    $44,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Red Hill School Rd Unit 21445512, Empire, AL 35063

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $12,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Higginbotham M & R Realty, LLC

    0 Red Hill School Rd Unit 21445512, Empire, AL 35063
  • /28

    $269,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9997 Bankston Rd, Dora, AL 35062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,770

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Caufield Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC

    9997 Bankston Rd, Dora, AL 35062
  • /37

    $227,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1431 Empire Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,783

    Last Listing Agent Allison Coffee Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    1431 Empire Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /68

    $2,839,050 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    NoBusinessCreek Phillips Ln, Empire, AL 35063

    • Land
    • 2,103 Acres
    • $1,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

NoBusinessCreek Phillips Ln, Empire, AL 35063
  • /25

    $172,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    983 Morris-Cobb Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    983 Morris-Cobb Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /55

    $155,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    01 Hull Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $2,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

01 Hull Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /9

    $337,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4121 Bagwell Way, Dora, AL 35062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,375

4121 Bagwell Way, Dora, AL 35062
  • /50

    $428,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2833 Empire Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,632

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Myers Great Western Realty, Inc.

    2833 Empire Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    399 Phillips Rd, Cordova, AL 35550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,667

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sanders EXP Realty Central

    399 Phillips Rd, Cordova, AL 35550
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home