2,728

Emporia City County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $176,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Madison St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      612 Madison St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rawlings The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

  • /17

    $169,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    734 Halifax St, Emporia, VA 23847

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in an established neighborhood in the heart of Emporia. This well-maintained property features numerous updates, including newer soft-close kitchen cabinets, countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. An eating bar separates the kitchen and dining area, creating a functional and inviting layout.Interior features include LVP

    Donnie Upton Upton Realty

    734 Halifax St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /22

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    600 Brunswick Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Snead Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    600 Brunswick Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /24

      Est $278,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      301 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Vincent eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

  • /21

    $159,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    111 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

    Price Improvement!! Make your next move to this great brick Tudor Revival style home nestled on a private corner lot close to shoppes, businesses and minutes to major highways. The exterior has been updated with a newer roof, windows and dual zone heating/cooling. The home's main level features a full kitchen with a sunny breakfast room, a spacious formal living room with a fireplace, a large

    Jackie McMillon First Choice Realty

    111 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1400 Wiggins Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,091

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Karlson Real Broker LLC

    1400 Wiggins Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /22

      Est $169,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      402 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

  • /4

    $80,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $6,452 per Acre

    10+AC Brick Yard Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    Discover the potential of this expansive 12-acre property, offering endless opportunities for residential, agricultural, or recreational use. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, establish a private retreat, or invest in future development, this land provides the space and flexibility you need. Two lots being sold to make up 12. Enjoy the best of country living while staying connected

    Samantha Talley Real Broker LLC

    10+AC Brick Yard Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    109 Carroll St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,318

    Last Listing Agent Steve Johnson BHHS PenFed Realty

    109 Carroll St, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /25

      Est $205,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      308 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Sasser The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

  • /15

    $145,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    721 Parham St, Emporia, VA 23847

    Lots of upgrades in this ranch located within the city limits, offering close proximity to shopping, medical facilities, YMCA, restaurants, etc. Easy access to Interstate 95, Highway 58 and 301 for commuting. New replacement windows, new roof, new carpeting, new vinyl plank, new paint and more!!! Three bedrooms, one full hall bath, and eat-in kitchen.

    Robin Richardson Pointe Realty Group South Hill, LLC

    721 Parham St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    107 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,417

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cooper Cooper Realty Group LLC

    107 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /13

      Est $171,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Franklin St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      302 Franklin St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Meyers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $154,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    268 Wadlow St, Emporia, VA 23847

    This newly renovated home is looking for a new owner! This property offers three bedrooms with one full bath, and the sellers did not miss anything in this remodel! The interior offers new LVP flooring throughout, butcher block style countertops, new cabinets and stainless-steel appliances The bedrooms are spacious with a nice living area. The exterior offers a covered front porch, new vinyl

    Dennis Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    268 Wadlow St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 100+AC Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    100+AC Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 108.1 Acres
    • $2,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Edwards RE/MAX Country to Coast

    100+AC Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /33

      Est $146,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Tillar St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      308 Tillar St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman THE POINTE REALTY GROUP OF LAKE GASTON LLC

  • /8

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 12,066 Sq Ft
    • $162,094 per Acre

    309 N Main St, Emporia, VA 23847

    Potential vacant lot at 309 N. Main Street in Emporia. offering excellent visibility along one of the city's main commercial corridors. This lot is cleared and level parcel sits next to city sidewalk, providing easy access and strong exposure to steady traffic. Positioned next to established commercial properties. Water cap at sidewalk for future access, electricity at the street. This is ideal

    Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    309 N Main St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    510 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,410

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Newsome Long & Foster Colonial Heights

    510 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /19

      Est $218,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Tillar St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      508 Tillar St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,900
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    402 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

    Excellent lot located on Church Street in Emporia. Bring your ideas and plans!

    Melissa Boyce EXP Realty LLC

    402 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /12

    $303,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1508 Walnut Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,000

    Last Listing Agent Carol Dinsmore Keller Williams

    1508 Walnut Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /41

      Est $221,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      200 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc

  • /29

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    118 Harris Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    This property is located within the City limits and sits on a .33-acre parcel. The interior offers over 2,000 SF of living space with four bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The living area is perfect for entertaining and opens into a large kitchen with lots of cabinet space, new counter tops and appliances that convey. The bedrooms are extremely spacious with the primary being separated from the

    Dennis Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    118 Harris Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Tall Oaks Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 6.63 Acres
    • $4,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Malone Real Broker LLC

    0 Tall Oaks Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /23

      Est $228,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      528 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

  • /13

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 32.97 Acres
    • $4,519 per Acre

    32.97ac Slagles Lake Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    Discover the possibilities with this expansive 32.97-acre tract located on Slagles Lake Road, known as part of the Ben Manning Tract. This beautiful parcel offers a blend of wooded space and natural surroundings, making it an ideal setting for your potential dream home, recreational retreat, or investment opportunity. With approximately 500+ feet of road frontage, the property provides convenient

    Katrina Newsome Long & Foster Colonial Heights

    32.97ac Slagles Lake Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /34

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    202 Battery Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,088

    Last Listing Agent Paige Thompson eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    202 Battery Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /49

      Est $226,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      400 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sholama Castro Real Broker LLC

  • /38

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    401 Southampton St, Emporia, VA 23847

    INVESTORS! 3 UNITS IN 1. HUGE LOT, EXTRA LOT IN REAR. 1 UNIT IS OCCUPIED, 2ND UNIT HAS IDENTIFIED TENANT. ALL UNITS HAVE HEAT/AIR.

    Scott and Mary B Vincent Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

    401 Southampton St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /54

    $317,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    426 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,230

    Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    426 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /50

      Est $240,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      521 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

  • /34

    $105,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    412 Park Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    This centrally located 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the heart of Emporia present as a strong opportunity for investors seeking a value. The home features a practical floor plan with spacious living and dining area. Located near local shops, restaurant, schools and major highways. Ideal for investors looking to customize and maximize returns. investors special hard money only. Strong flip opportunity

    Hea Joo Kim EXP Realty LLC

    412 Park Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 526 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

    $277,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    526 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,527

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    526 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /35

      Est $255,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      613 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Approximately 20 acres of land conveniently located near Hwy 58, providing the privacy and seclusion ideal for hunting, recreation, or long-term investment. The property is wooded with timber, making it attractive for outdoor enthusiasts or those seeking future value. The parcel does not have a designated street address. Legal description is “SW side Norfolk, Franklin & Danville Railroad, DB

    Blaire Short The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    Unlisted Address
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    226 Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,830

226 Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /24

      Est $166,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Tillar Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      607 Tillar Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc

  • /2

    $20,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    0 Pine St, Emporia, VA 23847

    This lot is cleared, level and waiting for that new home to be built! This property is .19 acres, zoned R-3 and in close proximity to dining, shopping, entertainment and medical facilities. City water and sewer are available so call today and let's make it yours!

    Dennis Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    0 Pine St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 606 Temple Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    $178,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    606 Temple Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,943

    Last Listing Agent Madison Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    606 Temple Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
    • /29

      Est $202,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Watkins St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      414 Watkins St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home