2,728

Emporia City County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $176,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Madison St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      604 Madison St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Jul 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Scott and Mary Beth Vincent The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    • /19

      Est $258,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Miles Cir, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      205 Miles Cir, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent R Whitman & W Whitman Team Whitman Properties Inc

    • /32

      Est $284,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Miles Cir, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      307 Miles Cir, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Martha Dodd-Slippy Wilkie Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $162,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      404 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 590 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Jul 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman Whitman Properties Inc

    • /16

      Est $139,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      400 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dotti Long & Foster Lawrenceville

    • /40

      Est $249,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Hicksford Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      302 Hicksford Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 376 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Scott Vincent Whitman Properties Inc

    • /16

      Est $191,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Hicksford Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      306 Hicksford Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,004
      • Dec 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joan Sasser Whitman Properties Inc

    • /23

      Est $162,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Greensville Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      214 Greensville Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Mar 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shaunda Howerton Real Broker LLC

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 East Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      509 East Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    • /9

      Est $213,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Tillar St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      431 Tillar St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prever Whitman Properties Inc

    • /28

      Est $330,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Oak Hill Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      322 Oak Hill Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 446 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rawlings The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    • /17

      Est $216,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Oak Hill Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      415 Oak Hill Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jun 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joan Sasser Whitman Properties Inc

    • /24

      Est $325,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Hicksford Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      208 Hicksford Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jan 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Rogers Real Broker LLC

    • /11

      Est $296,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 S Oak Hill Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      507 S Oak Hill Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,400
      • Apr 08, 2020

• /39

      Est $432,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 S Oak Hill Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      503 S Oak Hill Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Scott Vincent Whitman Properties Inc

    • /24

      Est $291,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      521 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Dec 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Scott Vincent Whitman Properties Inc

    • /31

      Est $231,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      515 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,900
      • Apr 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregory Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $214,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      514 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Feb 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    • /3

      Est $159,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      513 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 536% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jul 17, 2018

• /6

      Est $109,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Brunswick Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      405 Brunswick Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 542% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jan 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman Whitman Properties Inc

    • /13

      Est $157,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      403 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 26, 2020

• /14

      Est $221,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 E Lane Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      613 E Lane Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Jan 08, 2021

• /9

      Est $129,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Olive St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      502 Olive St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 407% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Mar 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joan Sasser Whitman Properties Inc

    • /5

      Est $140,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      426 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Feb 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Keith Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc

    • /24

      Est $180,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      413 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Whitman and Sasser Team Whitman Properties Inc

    • /6

      Est $186,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Tillar Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      609 Tillar Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Oct 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman Whitman Properties Inc

    • /18

      Est $121,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      415 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 455% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,900
      • Oct 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joy Harris-Cobb Harris & Assoc, Inc

    • /37

      Est $285,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      418 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 25, 2020

• /38

      Est $327,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      516 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 20, 2018

• /23

      Est $172,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      414 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Mar 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Scott Vincent Whitman Properties Inc

    • /15

      Est $139,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      501 Harding St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 475 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Martha Dodd-Slippy Wilkie Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $250,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      507 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jul 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

    • /22

      Est $166,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      505 Church St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Oct 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy Long & Foster Bracey

    • /38

      Est $230,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      510 Jefferson St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • May 07, 2021

• /16

      Est $162,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Waters St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      502 Waters St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson Long & Foster Bracey

    • /30

      Est $259,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      4152 E Atlantic St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4152 E Atlantic St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman Whitman Properties Inc

    • /18

      Est $165,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Broad St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      302 Broad St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Aug 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman Whitman Properties Inc

    • /5

      Est $145,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Park Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      501 Park Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    • /32

      Est $186,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Southampton St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      501 Southampton St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Sep 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    • /24

      Est $174,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Franklin St, Emporia, VA 23847

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      402 Franklin St, Emporia, VA 23847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 05, 2018

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home