89

Recently Sold Homes in 23847

Section Image
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2720 Brunswick Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Paul-Gonzales Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    2720 Brunswick Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /47

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    621 Tillar Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,554

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Reed Real Broker LLC

    621 Tillar Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 295 Macedonia Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    295 Macedonia Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,508

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    295 Macedonia Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    104 Russell Ln, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cooper Cooper Realty Group LLC

    104 Russell Ln, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /22

    $212,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5939 Dry Bread Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,991

    Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman THE POINTE REALTY GROUP OF LAKE GASTON LLC

    5939 Dry Bread Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /9

    $66,100

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    275 Low Ground Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,830

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Dickerson Luxe Living Realty Group

    275 Low Ground Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    813 Belden St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wright Fathom Realty Virginia

    813 Belden St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 112 Ac Mill Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    112 Ac Mill Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $3,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howell MOP Land and Farms Realty

    112 Ac Mill Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 200+AC Western Mill Rd, Triplet, VA 23868

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    200+AC Western Mill Rd, Triplet, VA 23868

    • Land
    • 207.94 Acres
    • $3,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Hooker MOP Land and Farms Realty

    200+AC Western Mill Rd, Triplet, VA 23868

Showing Results 81 - 89, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home