5,054

Leucadia Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /43

      Est $1,774,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Whitehall Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1745 Whitehall Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,755,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Oneal 360 Residential

  • 1844 Haymarket Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,025,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1844 Haymarket Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,346/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,928,197

    Last Listing Agent Portia Metras Coldwell Banker Realty

    1844 Haymarket Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • /48

      Est $2,009,561 Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Kennington Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1726 Kennington Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $938/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Castner Compass

  • 523 N Vulcan Ave Unit 35, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $53,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    523 N Vulcan Ave Unit 35, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zohra Emery Century 21 Masters

    523 N Vulcan Ave Unit 35, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • /54

      Est $2,113,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Haymarket Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1837 Haymarket Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $2,200,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    303 Sanford St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,034/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,211,039

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Loomis-Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    303 Sanford St, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • /22

      Est $2,281,313 Not Listed For Sale

      1283 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1283 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,002/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,199,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Weichelt eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

  • /16

    $1,995,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1873 Haymarket Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,969,552

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Dunlap Compass

    1873 Haymarket Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 1280 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $2,032,248 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1280 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $882/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neda Nourani Compass

  • 870 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $4,719,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    870 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,148/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,862,389

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ploetz Realty ONE Group Pacific

    870 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • /27

      Est $2,018,564 Not Listed For Sale

      966 Saxony Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      966 Saxony Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $955/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,752,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Caspersen Compass

  • /69

    $1,850,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    768 N Coast Highway 101, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,296/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Greliak Compass

    768 N Coast Highway 101, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 841 Normandy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $2,324,716 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Normandy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      841 Normandy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,230/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,288,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1139 41 Saxony Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $914,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1139 41 Saxony Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • Land
    • 9,896 Sq Ft
    • $4,022,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bengtson Shoreline Properties

    1139 41 Saxony Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 1050 Hygeia Ave Unit B, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $2,212,218 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Hygeia Ave Unit B, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1050 Hygeia Ave Unit B, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Duncan K. Mark Bulla & Approved Mgmt.

  • /13

    $4,289,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2064 E Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,051/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,255,667

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Cove at Encinitas

    2064 E Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • /43

      Est $2,875,654 Not Listed For Sale

      1063 Hygeia Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1063 Hygeia Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,007/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Duncan Compass

  • 123 Jasper St Unit 21, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $430,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    123 Jasper St Unit 21, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weis Coldwell Banker Realty

    123 Jasper St Unit 21, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 1390 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $2,273,062 Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1390 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,060/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,020,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neda Nourani Compass

  • /56

    $2,500,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    184 Andrew Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,494,710

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Whye RSF Property Management Group

    184 Andrew Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • /22

      Est $2,734,492 Not Listed For Sale

      208 E Glaucus St, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      208 E Glaucus St, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,986/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,895,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McLaughlin Compass

  • 630 Poinsettia Park N, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $1,907,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    630 Poinsettia Park N, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,097/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,928,335

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kapa First Team Real Estate

    630 Poinsettia Park N, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 1669 Burgundy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $4,207,031 Not Listed For Sale

      1669 Burgundy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1669 Burgundy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Power Pacific Sun Properties

  • 123 Jasper St Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $399,999 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    123 Jasper St Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cory eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    123 Jasper St Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 805 Palaro Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $2,960,771 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Palaro Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      805 Palaro Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $910/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,398,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Skip Barbour Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1549 N Vulcan Ave Unit 7, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $107,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1549 N Vulcan Ave Unit 7, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Rizzo-Clark Rizzo Realty

    1549 N Vulcan Ave Unit 7, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 1615 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $2,626,292 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1615 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,365,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Kurtz Swell Property

  • /35

    $1,800,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1090 Alexandra Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,912,266

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ghio Coldwell Banker West

    1090 Alexandra Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • /2

      Est $1,981,491 Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1625 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sereda Compass

  • /56

    $4,100,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    502 Quail Gardens Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,072/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,095,679

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stafford Compass

    502 Quail Gardens Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 349 Sanford St, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $3,525,122 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Sanford St, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      349 Sanford St, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,095,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1011-13 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,990,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1011-13 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,533/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,797,878

    Last Listing Agent Mina Kazerouni Willis Allen Real Estate

    1011-13 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 1490 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $3,350,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1490 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,605/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,575,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Dittrich Nancarrow Realty Group

  • 699 N Vulcan Ave Unit 35, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $157,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    699 N Vulcan Ave Unit 35, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mullins Coldwell Banker West

    699 N Vulcan Ave Unit 35, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 1629 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $2,647,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1629 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,406/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Antinucci Swell Property

  • 1760 Gascony Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,175,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1760 Gascony Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $961/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,205,368

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pivetti Real Broker

    1760 Gascony Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 329 La Costa Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Est $2,796,144 Not Listed For Sale

      329 La Costa Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      329 La Costa Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,052/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,551,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara and John The Klasic Team First Team Real Estate

  • /11

    $2,759,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2019 E Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,453/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Cove at Encinitas

    2019 E Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • /47

      Est $3,707,479 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Andrew Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      408 Andrew Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,143/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,752,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Gellens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • 1046-48 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $6,500,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1046-48 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,900/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,965,395

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1046-48 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home