10,202

Homes in ZIP Code 91316

Section Image
    • 17336 Emelita St, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $2,184,585 Not Listed For Sale

      17336 Emelita St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17336 Emelita St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $857/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Amar Beverly and Company, Inc.

  • /12

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    5924 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    Excellent value-add opportunity in a prime Encino location. This home sits on a generous lot (large backyard!) offering great potential for expansion, ideal for an ADU, junior ADU, or additional living space (buyers to verify). The property is ready for your vision...you can update it, expand on it, or reimagine it to suit your specific needs. Priced to sell quickly, this is a rare chance for

    Susan Broussalian Oakmont Real Estate Svcs Inc.

    5924 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17719 Royce Dr W, Encino, CA 91316

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    17719 Royce Dr W, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,029,224

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Mintz Rodeo Realty

    17719 Royce Dr W, Encino, CA 91316
    • 17469 Burma St, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $1,195,367 Not Listed For Sale

      17469 Burma St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17469 Burma St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eyshia Rivota Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

  • /26

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    17140 Burbank Blvd Unit 207, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Encino. Designed with an expansive and flexible floor plan, this residence features in-unit laundry and an impressive balcony that seamlessly extends your living space outdoors. The generous primary suite is highlighted by soaring ceilings, abundant closet space, and a

    Phil Boroda Coldwell Banker Realty

    17140 Burbank Blvd Unit 207, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17415 Collins St, Encino, CA 91316

    $953,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    17415 Collins St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,855

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Tambe Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    17415 Collins St, Encino, CA 91316
    • 17407 Hatteras St, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $1,238,972 Not Listed For Sale

      17407 Hatteras St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17407 Hatteras St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Eghbal Ketabchi Equity Union

  • /28

    $279,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit F105, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to Unit F105 at 5460 White Oak Avenue, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the heart of Encino. With 990 square feet of functional living space, this ground-level unit offers a fantastic layout and great value—ready for a new owner to make it their own.Ideal for both homeowners and investors, this unit features a dual-primary design with two generously sized

    Dalia Blumenfeld Keller Williams Encino/Sherman Oaks

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit F105, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5460 White Oak Ave Unit C338, Encino, CA 91316

    $265,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit C338, Encino, CA 91316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,202

    Last Listing Agent Tara Teshinsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit C338, Encino, CA 91316
    • /10

      Est $1,243,759 Not Listed For Sale

      5708 Bianca Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5708 Bianca Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,047/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shiva Mehrdad Forward One

  • /59

    $3,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,755 Sq Ft

    4326 Coronet Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    Commanding 180 valley views from a rare, elevated perch above Encino with great privacy. Adjacent to the Encino Reservoir and perched to capture sweeping 180-degree panoramas across the San Fernando Valley, the home feels suspended above it all: quiet, luminous, and profoundly private. Spanning approximately 4,755 square feet, this 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath home is a refined contemporary reimagining of

    Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    4326 Coronet Dr, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17641 Corinthian Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    $2,900,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    17641 Corinthian Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,782,318

    Last Listing Agent Debora Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    17641 Corinthian Dr, Encino, CA 91316
    • 17343 Martha St, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $1,504,743 Not Listed For Sale

      17343 Martha St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17343 Martha St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Donaty The Donaty Group

  • /19

    $2,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    4444 Rochelle Place, Encino, CA 91316

    South of the Boulevard desired, Multiple levels

    Joe Biafora J & S Property Mngemnt

    4444 Rochelle Place, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5053 Aldea Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $2,000,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5053 Aldea Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,151,814

    Last Listing Agent Tina Moraccini Equity Union

    5053 Aldea Ave, Encino, CA 91316
    • /2

      Est $1,173,149 Not Listed For Sale

      17544 Martha St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17544 Martha St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $769/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000

      Last Listing Agent John Ban Hampton Realty & Investment

  • /35

    $575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    5301 Balboa Blvd Unit F8, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Balboa Biltmore community in prime Encino. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Ventura Boulevard's vibrant shops, restaurants, parks, and charming neighborhood coffee spots, this home offers both convenience and an exceptional lifestyle. Step inside to discover a spacious and light-filled

    Bonnie Hyde Coldwell Banker Realty

    5301 Balboa Blvd Unit F8, Encino, CA 91316
  • /41

    $2,850,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4616 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,909,079

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4616 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316
    • 17510 Miranda St, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $1,741,482 Not Listed For Sale

      17510 Miranda St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17510 Miranda St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $1,064/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Collins Carolwood Estates

  • /25

    $780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    5301 Yarmouth Ave Unit 2, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome home to one of the largest single level residences on the market ! The residence underwent a tasteful refresh that incorporated warm white oak finishes with creamy accents throughout culminating in a calming space you would be proud to call home. From the moment you walk in, you won't have to leave; the residence is fully move in ready. The large 4 bedrooms and 2 baths are spread across a

    Ariel Rumennik AMR Realty Group

    5301 Yarmouth Ave Unit 2, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17733 Palora St, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    17733 Palora St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,886

    Last Listing Agent Doug Puetz Equity Union

    17733 Palora St, Encino, CA 91316
    • /2

      Est $1,118,853 Not Listed For Sale

      5903 Texhoma Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5903 Texhoma Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $821/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000

      Last Listing Agent Emma Baksi Sync Brokerage, Inc.

  • /40

    $3,785,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    4195 Alonzo Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to this stunning, sprawling residence in the Hills of Encino, offering timeless, luxurious design and exceptional craftsmanship. From the moment you arrive, the smooth stucco façade with limestone accents delivers striking curb appeal. Travertine steps lead you to an impressive ten-foot glass entry door, setting the tone for what awaits inside. The foyer is bathed in natural light, thanks

    Dikris Celik Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

    4195 Alonzo Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5328 Newcastle Ave Unit 18, Encino, CA 91316

    $350,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5328 Newcastle Ave Unit 18, Encino, CA 91316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,546

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brandolino Brandolino Group

    5328 Newcastle Ave Unit 18, Encino, CA 91316
    • 17616 Bessemer St, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $2,287,836 Not Listed For Sale

      17616 Bessemer St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17616 Bessemer St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,410,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilach Basson Compass

  • /34

    $1,795,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    17952 Karen Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    Nestled on an expansive 22,227 square foot lot in a prime Encino location south of Ventura Boulevard, this exceptional 5-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and scenic beauty. Tucked away on a quiet street and surrounded by mature landscaping, it's designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious floor plan features generous living areas filled

    Naomi Selick Douglas Elliman

    17952 Karen Dr, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5052 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5052 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,803

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Armen Team Rock Properties

    5052 Newcastle Ave, Encino, CA 91316
    • 3931 Vista Linda Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $5,016,607 Not Listed For Sale

      3931 Vista Linda Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3931 Vista Linda Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • $817/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,999,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shira Dunn Keller Williams Luxury

  • /36

    $699,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    5139 Balboa Blvd Unit 2, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the heart of Encino. Thoughtfully redesigned with both style and functionality in mind, this turnkey residence features high-end finishes, modern upgrades, and a warm, inviting layout. The light-filled interior showcases smooth ceilings, recessed lighting, central air & heat, and new flooring throughout. The open-concept living

    Isaac Mokhtarzadeh Nelson Shelton & Associates

    5139 Balboa Blvd Unit 2, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17962 Valley Vista Blvd, Encino, CA 91316

    $2,440,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17962 Valley Vista Blvd, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,354,966

    Last Listing Agent Todd Shapiro Coldwell Banker Realty

    17962 Valley Vista Blvd, Encino, CA 91316
    • /47

      Est $2,611,366 Not Listed For Sale

      18020 Rancho St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      18020 Rancho St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,370,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Dinsky Equity Union

  • /35

    $649,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 107, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to Encino Spa South - This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath updated condominium is turnkey, generously sized, west facing, single-story and has only one shared wall. Features include a fabulous granite kitchen with Kitchen-Aid stainless steel appliances and induction cooktop, breakfast area, coffee bar or desk area, and a newer stackable washer and dryer unit. Adjacent to the kitchen is a

    Terri Soldinger Rodeo Realty

    5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 107, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5934 White Oak Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $842,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5934 White Oak Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,991

    Last Listing Agent Bill Duggan Duggan Property Management, Inc.

    5934 White Oak Ave, Encino, CA 91316
    • /2

      Est $1,996,428 Not Listed For Sale

      18097 Boris Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      18097 Boris Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $809/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Young Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

  • /46

    $698,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    5310 Zelzah Ave Unit 312, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to Penthouse 312 a striking, light-filled top-floor unit in the highly sought-after Encino Racquet Club complex. Spanning 1,600 sq ft, this expansive residence offers a clean and bright move-in ready layout, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience for inspired living and entertaining.Enter through a grand, solid entry door and private vestibule into a stunning Great

    Sam Andress Huntington Group

    5310 Zelzah Ave Unit 312, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5460 White Oak Ave Unit E339, Encino, CA 91316

    $259,450 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit E339, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,050

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Todd Rodeo Realty

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit E339, Encino, CA 91316
    • /72

      Est $5,504,460 Not Listed For Sale

      4775 Yarmouth Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4775 Yarmouth Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $944/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,850,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Friedman Chelsea Properties

  • /22

    $264,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit K301, Encino, CA 91316

    Freshly updated and quietly one of the strongest investor opportunities currently on the market. This top-floor 2 bed / 2 bath residence offers 990 square feet of intentional living, elevated by sweeping views and one of the most desirable positions in the community — Building K. Centrally located for convenience, yet thoughtfully set back to minimize traffic noise, this location offers rare

    Jonathon Trent Equity Union

    5460 White Oak Ave Unit K301, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5229 Balboa Blvd Unit 19, Encino, CA 91316

    $792,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5229 Balboa Blvd Unit 19, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,904

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Spitz Christie's Int. R.E SoCal

    5229 Balboa Blvd Unit 19, Encino, CA 91316
    • 4947 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $2,191,725 Not Listed For Sale

      4947 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4947 Enfield Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,220,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Piller Plourde Rodeo Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home