3,226

Homes in ZIP Code 27823

Section Image
  • /21

    $58,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1819 Thirteen Bridges Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,957

    Last Listing Agent David Moody Best Realty Group

    1819 Thirteen Bridges Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Canal St, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      61 Canal St, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Urbina Penalva EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $363,000

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $3,594 per Acre

    TBD Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    101 acres in Enfield on Drapers Road with 775 feet of road frontage! Crop land is approximately 22 acres of open land. The timber was cut approximately 3-4 years ago and is beginning to grow back. Perfect spot for your private getaway!

    Marvin Shearin Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    TBD Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /12

    $194,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    107 Cavalier Ln, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Brown 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    107 Cavalier Ln, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /8

      Est $86,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Bell St, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      109 Bell St, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latasha Manley Fathom Realty NC

  • /4

    $14,705

    • Land
    • 26,623 Sq Ft
    • $24,059 per Acre

    0 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    Vacant residential land for sale in Enfield. The property is cleared and level with a private, tree-lined border. Public water and electricity are available.

    Bernardo Lundy ERA Live Moore

    0 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /21

    $243,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    504 Johnny Johnson Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kendrick USRealty.com, LLP

    504 Johnny Johnson Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /17

      Est $135,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Busbee Ct, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      104 Busbee Ct, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LaToya Silver Costello Real Estate & Investments

  • /32

    $299,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $76,667 per Acre

    Lot 1, Brinkleyville, NC 27823

    PRIME acreage perfectly positioned for commercial development at the intersection of two major highways! 3.9 acres of cleared, level land ready for immediate development at the intersection of Hwy 561 and Hwy 48. In this area Hwy 561 sees an average daily traffic count of approximately 1600 cars, with Hwy 48 seeing an daily average of 1400 cars. This location should be ideal for a gas station,

    Justin Sandeford Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    Lot 1, Brinkleyville, NC 27823
  • /16

    $247,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    622 Williams St, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,174

    Last Listing Agent Robin Medlin John Vesco Inc.

    622 Williams St, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /9

      Est $66,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1857 Thirteen Bridges Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1857 Thirteen Bridges Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Newbern Wilkie Real Estate

  • /3

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    206 Bass Ln, Enfield, NC 27823

    Newly updated houses all around. Solid tenant. Long term rental. For comp purposes

    Carlene Nace Anchored Realty Services LLC

    206 Bass Ln, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6115 Ita Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    6115 Ita Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /36

      Est $126,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Batchelor Ave, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      308 Batchelor Ave, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

  • /20

    $138,500

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    108 Park Dr, Enfield, NC 27823

    Come check out the newly renovated property that sites on almost 1 acre. Zoned R10 and last used by the VFW. This property has so many uses. Updates including NEW Roof, inside\outside paint and ductless units and updated bathrooms. Don't miss the opportunity to see this amazing property before its gone.

    Jonathan Baker Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    108 Park Dr, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Drapers Rd Unit 100537712, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 16.3 Acres
    • $2,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    0 Drapers Rd Unit 100537712, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /21

      Est $71,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 McGwigan St, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      400 McGwigan St, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simone Gardner Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 50.86 Acres
    • $3,441 per Acre

    0000 Tippette Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    Large 50.86 acreage parcel of land for sale. 13 minutes from Enfield NC. Country living or hunting in the Halifax County countryside.

    Walter Brown Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    0000 Tippette Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /83

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3953 Sledge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,605

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sandeford Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    3953 Sledge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /25

      Est $278,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      6172 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6172 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Steadman 1st Class Real Estate Legacy Partners

  • /3

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    326 Branch St, Enfield, NC 27823

    •Property is being sold in an "as is" condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. •Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a

    Jerry King Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    326 Branch St, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    314 S Dennis St, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,518

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    314 S Dennis St, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /41

      Est $290,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 N Church St, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      129 N Church St, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Dickens The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

  • /34

    $90,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    612 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Enfield, NC 27823

    *BACK ON THE MARKET - NO FAULT OF SELLER*Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch home, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This delightful property offers both comfort and convenience, making it the perfect place to call home or add to your portfolio. Key Features: Bedrooms: 4 spacious bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Bathrooms: 1 full

    Jaz Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    612 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /70

    $39,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    103 W Burnette Ave, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,069

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Podgradski Buy Homes With Rose, LLC

    103 W Burnette Ave, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /42

      Est $171,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Holliday Dr, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      409 Holliday Dr, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Brinkley Moorefield Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $72,464 per Acre

    114 W Burnette Ave, Enfield, NC 27823

    Skip the site prep and get straight to building! This cleared corner lot offers the ultimate convenience, located just minutes from the area's shopping and restaurants. Public utilities on-site make this the perfect hassle-free canvas for your new home. Don't wait - contact me today.

    Molly Harper Harper Realty

    114 W Burnette Ave, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    22174 Hwy 48, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    22174 Hwy 48, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /16

      Est $113,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Delmar Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      445 Delmar Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommie Addison Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3927 Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,110

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    3927 Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /12

      Est $69,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Branch St, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      405 Branch St, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Sutton Pinnacle Realty

  • /33

    $147,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9342 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Brockman Fathom Realty NC LLC

    9342 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /36

      Est $229,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Watson St, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      127 Watson St, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,450
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

  • /56

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 N Carolina 481 Unit 10118795, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 167.6 Acres
    • $4,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Finkbiner Carolina Forestry & Realty

    0 N Carolina 481 Unit 10118795, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /46

      Est $192,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Church St, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      212 S Church St, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Newbern Wilkie Real Estate

  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    338 340 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernardo Lundy ERA Live Moore

    338 340 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /21

      Est $123,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Clement Dr, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      304 Clement Dr, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /18

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    115 Dr M L King Jr Ave, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Villeneuve New Village Real Estate LLC

    115 Dr M L King Jr Ave, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /32

      Est $107,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      275 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 N Carolina 48, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 33.5 Acres
    • $5,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Shearin Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    0 N Carolina 48, Enfield, NC 27823

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home