2,144

Englewood Cliffs, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 65 Dillingham Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,630,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    65 Dillingham Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,042/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,837

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bartolomeo KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

    65 Dillingham Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 325 Casper Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,412,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Casper Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      325 Casper Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,120,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barri Plawker Rand Realty

  • /2

    $1,648,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    16 Jean Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    Exciting opportunity in the prestigious Roberts Road area of Englewood Cliffs! This vacant 100 x 120 ft lot is a rare find in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods. Perfectly flat and ready to build, this property is a blank slate for the home youâ€TMve been dreaming of. Jean Drive provides the perfect balance of luxury and convenience — a peaceful residential setting just minutes from the

    Barri Plawker Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    16 Jean Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 365 Forest Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $2,250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    365 Forest Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,364,852

    Last Listing Agent Christine Senatore Century 21 Calabrese Realty

    365 Forest Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 32 Van Nostrand Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,766,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Van Nostrand Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      32 Van Nostrand Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyunghae Park, CCIM Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

  • /28

    $1,899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    270 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    GORGEOUS & YOUNG COLONIAL IN NICE & QUIET PRIME AREA!!! BEAUTIFUL TWO STORY MARBLE ENTRY FOYER, BRIGHT & LARGE LIVING ROOM, LARGE FORMAL DINING ROOM, GOURMET MODERN EAT IN KITCHEN W/CHERRY WOOD CABINET & GRANITE COUNTER TOP, HUGE FAMILY ROOM W/FPL, LARGE DECK W/PRIVATE BACKYARD..2ND FLO. OFFERS HUGE PRIMARY SUITE W/FPL & SITTING AREA,W-I CLOSET, PRIMARY BATH W/JACUZZI, ALL LARGE SIZE

    Edward An RE/MAX Signature Homes

    270 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 38 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,488,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    38 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,367

    Last Listing Agent Soon Park RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    38 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 40 Hickory St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,484,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hickory St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      40 Hickory St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bartolomeo Keller Williams Town Life

  • /25

    $4,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    27 Roberts Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    Welcome to one of the most exquisite residences in the coveted North Cliffs, ideally situated on one of the areaâ€TMs most prestigious streets. This custom-built 5-bedroom, 6 full and 1 half bath estate showcases exceptional craftsmanship and timeless elegance throughout.A grand marble entry foyer sets the tone, flanked by a sophisticated formal living room and a banquet-sized dining

    Neha Shah Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    27 Roberts Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 45 Marjorie Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $3,500,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    45 Marjorie Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,395 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,312,158

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lee Max Deals Realty LLC

    45 Marjorie Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 148 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,153,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      148 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,935,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lee Hudson One Realty LLC

  • /45

    $2,499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    655 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 4 full bath North Cliffs home! The open-concept layout features a living room with a modern gas fireplace and a stunning kitchen with a Thermador range. The main level offers a luxurious primary suite with a custom walk-in closet and spa-like bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level opens to the private,

    Maureen McSpirit McSpirit & Beckett Real Estate

    655 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 1 Cliff Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,398,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1 Cliff Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,765

    Last Listing Agent Soon Park RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    1 Cliff Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 61 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,530,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      61 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Shin Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

  • /50

    $4,880,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    2 Maple St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    Set on a quiet dead-end street in the prestigious North Cliffs section of Englewood Cliffs, this newly constructed French modern estate offers over 9,200 square feet of refined living space, blending architectural elegance w/advanced systems & everyday comfort. Featuring 7 bedrooms, 6 full baths & 2 half baths, the home showcases an open layout, 10â€TM ceilings on the main level, 9â€TM ceilings

    Jason Pierce Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    2 Maple St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 244 Fairview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    244 Fairview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,412

    Last Listing Agent Maria Yuelys Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    244 Fairview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 35 Geraldine Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $3,280,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Geraldine Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 5,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      35 Geraldine Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miyoung Hur Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

  • /14

    $5,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    37 Roberts Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    To Be Built – A Modern Masterpiece in Englewood Cliffs Introducing an extraordinary new construction estate by renowned architect Jordan Rosenberg, with interior design curated by celebrity designer Vanessa DeLeon—offering a rare opportunity to own a fully customized, design-forward residence on one of Englewood Cliffsâ€TM most prestigious streets. This showstopping 6-bedroom, 6 full and 2

37 Roberts Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,643 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,283,957

    Last Listing Agent Robin Forrest Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 8 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,655,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda DeJesus Century 21 Full Service Realty

  • /36

    $1,650,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    12 Beverly Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    Welcome home to this stunning all-brick ranch nestled on the sought-after north side of Englewood Cliffs. With its coveted east-facing orientation, enjoy gorgeous morning light pouring through every custom window.The brick-paved driveway extends all the way to the backyard, and sets the tone for a home that has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully upgraded. Step inside to discover warm

    Brian Yoo Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    12 Beverly Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 62 Johnson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $2,920,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    62 Johnson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,919 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,009,220

    Last Listing Agent Sangkoo Han C Land Realty Co.

    62 Johnson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 108 Hollywood Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,279,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hollywood Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      108 Hollywood Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Hong Hyst Realty Group, LLC

  • /50

    $4,300,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    577 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    This Modern mansion is a collaboration between J Morra Management, tuaCASA design group and Zampolin Architects. This 6 bed, 6 full bath, 1 half bath, two car garage estate is situated on a 26,202 sq foot lot (0.6 acre) with the residence boasting 7,054 sq. feet of living area. The first floor starts with a grand oversized pivot door and continues to a foyer, gallery, two story great room with

    Brian Kim Proper Estates, Inc.

    577 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 56 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    56 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,951

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McSpirit McSpirit & Beckett Real Estate

    56 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 48 Karens Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,954,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Karens Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      48 Karens Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Yun Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

  • 69 Center St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,960,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    69 Center St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,732 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,037,735

    Last Listing Agent Barri Plawker Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    69 Center St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 160 Chestnut St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,714,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Chestnut St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      160 Chestnut St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haydon Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

  • 34 W Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,888,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    34 W Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,991

    Last Listing Agent Mark Foisey The Chen Agency - Weehawken

    34 W Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 653 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,900,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      653 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

• 55 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $2,065,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    55 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,096,974

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Esser Keller Williams Town Life

    55 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 1 Connor Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,730,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Connor Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1 Connor Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,485,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Soo Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • 10 1st St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,820,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10 1st St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,818/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,780,632

    Last Listing Agent Hee Chung Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    10 1st St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 113 Pershing Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $3,256,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Pershing Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 6,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      113 Pershing Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,999,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Haroutunian Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • 12 Egan Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12 Egan Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,758

12 Egan Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 10 Dorchester Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,239,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Dorchester Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10 Dorchester Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Broderick Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

  • 5 Ellington Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,750,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5 Ellington Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,845 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,495

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ariano RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    5 Ellington Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 61 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,491,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      61 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Heller Rand Realty

  • 50 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,275,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    50 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,467

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Adler Keller Williams Town Life

    50 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 66 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,532,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      66 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $893/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Dec 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barri Plawker Rand Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home