2,144

Englewood Cliffs, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 2452 Rossett St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Not Listed For Sale

      2452 Rossett St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      2452 Rossett St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Porrino Corcoran Infinity Properties, River Vale

    • 11 Jean Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,684,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Jean Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      11 Jean Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Chung Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    • 154 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,753,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      154 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Yang-Wu Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    • 6 Sara Hill Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,092,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Sara Hill Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6 Sara Hill Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Noh Realty 7, LLC

    • 575 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      575 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Broderick Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

    • 56 John St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,633,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 John St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      56 John St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Raffaele Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    • 520 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,889,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      520 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hyunjung Kim Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    • 33 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,252,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      33 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $2,141/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,820,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

• 37 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,153,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      37 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sung Hee Lam RE/MAX

    • 3 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,078,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3 E Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $886,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lee Sunny Vista Realty, Inc.

    • 34 Loretta Ct, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $3,064,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Loretta Ct, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      34 Loretta Ct, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,312/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shim Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    • 30 Skyline Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,968,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Skyline Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      30 Skyline Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eva Maliarakis Corcoran Infinity Properties

    • 9 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,207,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frances Aaron Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    • 483 E Palisade Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,401,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 E Palisade Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      483 E Palisade Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katayoun Ketabi Keller Williams City Views Realty

    • 258 Arthur Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,150,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Arthur Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      258 Arthur Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Broderick Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

    • 61 Sherwood Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,453,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Sherwood Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      61 Sherwood Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Kolsky Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    • 6 Raymond St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,525,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Raymond St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6 Raymond St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,930,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Ro Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    • 517 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $3,062,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      517 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,560,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Sawiris Keller Williams City Views Realty

    • 3 8th St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,586,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 8th St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 8th St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Jan 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • 267 Westervelt Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,478,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Westervelt Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      267 Westervelt Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Emeline Betances KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    • 1 S Virginia Ct, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $3,209,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 S Virginia Ct, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1 S Virginia Ct, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,543,067
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josh Baris Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    • 10 Reiner Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,784,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Reiner Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      10 Reiner Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

• 1 Hammett Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,750,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hammett Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1 Hammett Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barri Plawker Rand Realty

    • 675 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $4,197,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      675 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 8,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      675 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Pugliese Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    • 41 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,470,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      41 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,118,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anita Buchakjian Monarch Realty Corp.

    • 276 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,798,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      276 Ash St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen McSpirit McSpirit & Beckett Real Estate

    • 13 Camner St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,380,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Camner St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      13 Camner St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Calianese Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 107 Pershing Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,922,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Pershing Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      107 Pershing Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Feb 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dick O'Connor Dick O'Connor Real Estate

    • 17 Karens Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,776,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Karens Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      17 Karens Ln, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Jan 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barri Plawker Rand Realty

    • 6 Willow Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $3,651,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Willow Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 6,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6 Willow Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,262,500
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Green Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    • 31 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,933,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      31 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,451,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Chang Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    • 14 1st St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,198,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 1st St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      14 1st St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Josephson RE/MAX

    • 29 Skyline Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,694,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Skyline Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29 Skyline Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $841,837
      • Nov 09, 2022

• 187 Jenkins Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,395,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Jenkins Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      187 Jenkins Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent WEI ZHAO Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    • 594 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,767,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      594 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      594 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,210,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Oksana Zaharov Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    • 4 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,919,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4 Summit St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lavdrim Cami Rand Realty

    • 21 Laurie Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,390,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Laurie Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      21 Laurie Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Lynch eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    • 20 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,141,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      20 Irving Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

• 266 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $1,999,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      266 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,720,000
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX

    • 261 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Est $2,282,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      261 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yitzhak Evar Keller Williams City Views Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home