15,415

Homes in ZIP Code 34224

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /71

    $2,999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,937 Sq Ft

    1905 Mississippi Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A landmark waterfront home with a story to tell, set where Lemon Bay meets the Intracoastal & the water surrounds you in every direction. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on Lemon Bay, this one-of-a-kind estate situated on a third acre, offers sweeping water views, exceptional structural integrity, & a design shaped by history & purpose.

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Reese

    COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    (941) 390-4908

    1905 Mississippi Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /29

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8757 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    Nestled along the serene banks of a glittering lake, "Hibiscus Haven" awaits to enchant you with its idyllic charm and comforting embrace. Set within the inviting confines of Coco Bay in Englewood, FL, this delightful vacation rental villa is the epitome of a tranquil escape paired with the ease of modern living.From the moment you cross the threshold, "Hibiscus Haven" greets you with a

    Stephinie Futch TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    8757 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6126 Cromwell St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,524

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6126 Cromwell St, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $243,207 Not Listed For Sale

      7450 Ebro Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7450 Ebro Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Muller MEDWAY REALTY

  • /19

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $359,091 per Acre

    1329 Blue Heron Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    If you are in search of a lakefront lot to construct your ideal retirement modular/manufactured home, this property merits your consideration. Lakefront living at its finest, you own the land! It offers a remarkable view of Casey Pond, presenting an exceptional opportunity for prospective 55+ buyers. The property is approved for a double-wide thats 60 ft long!! With a modest annual fee of $75,

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Stansfield

    EXIT KING REALTY

    (941) 294-5964

    1329 Blue Heron Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /8

    $1,799

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7121 Burnsville St, Englewood, FL 34224

    Great location, Close to shopping ,hospital schools

    7121 Burnsville St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7122 Rosemont Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,307

    Last Listing Agent Judith Canero MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    7122 Rosemont Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $333,706 Not Listed For Sale

      7012 Denmark St, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7012 Denmark St, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Smallwood KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    6800 Placida Rd Unit 208, Englewood, FL 34224

    Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo nestled in the heart of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Perfectly positioned near the world-renowned beaches of Boca Grande and Manasota Key, this inviting residence offers the ideal blend of tranquility, convenience, and Florida charm. Enjoy peaceful views overlooking the Lemon Bay Conservancy, where native

    Agent Photo

    Chris Lee

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 347-9688

    6800 Placida Rd Unit 208, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /23

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in EnglewoodSerene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in home being replaced*** This inviting home boasts 1,600 square feet of well-designed living space, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Step inside to discover a warm and

    Alex Corona PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 278, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Martens EXP REALTY LLC

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 278, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $311,315 Not Listed For Sale

      7084 Tuxedo St, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7084 Tuxedo St, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,400
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $260,435 per Acre

    4515 S Access Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

    COMMERCIAL LOT!!Great location on the "Main Drag" (776/McCall) in Englewood.Not in a flood zone & nor in a "scrub jay protected" area. No HOA'sPRIME LOCATION..Minutes from great restaurants, shopping, several golf courses and of course beautiful Gulf Beaches.What a great place for YOUR business!

    Agent Photo

    Marianne Miller

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 354-5368

    4515 S Access Rd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /69

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8581 Amberjack Cir Unit 1, Englewood, FL 34224

    8581 Amberjack Cir Unit 1, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11048 Reims Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,372

    Last Listing Agent VALERIA DIAZ SEQUERA SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

    11048 Reims Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $256,414 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Arkansas Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2105 Arkansas Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Weaver KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $206,250 per Acre

    6657 Gasparilla Pines Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 34224

    Build the life you’ve imagined on this ready-to-go residential lot! Cleared and prepped for construction, this prime piece of land is the perfect foundation for your custom dream home. With no HOA to limit your creativity and public utilities already in place, your vision can come to life with ease. Just minutes from the beach, you’ll enjoy the best of coastal living, sun, sand, and sea right at

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Davis

    ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC

    (941) 207-4723

    6657 Gasparilla Pines Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 34224
  • /30

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8234 Harborside Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    Come enjoy this piece of paradise, enjoy the Coastal living in this beautiful waterfront community of Cape Haze. Just minutes away from Boca Grande The Tarpon Capital of the World. With pristine beaches , enjoy Boating, Fishing Kayaking .... This 4 bedroom home has 2 bedrooms that have King size beds with ensuite bathrooms. The 3rd bed has a full size bed and the 4th has a full size bunkbed. Each

    Denita Serralles COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    8234 Harborside Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 76, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 76, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $327,540 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Tudor Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1311 Tudor Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Bauer LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $196,970 per Acre

    489 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Build your dream home and embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the highly sought-after community of Rotonda West. This oversized, build-ready vacant lot offers the perfect opportunity to create a custom home surrounded by beautifully maintained landscapes, scenic canals, and a relaxed coastal atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to five championship golf courses, a community park and

    Agent Photo

    Kendal Canonico

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 205-2481

    489 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /18

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9513 El Campo Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    AVAILABLE MARCH 7 - This furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is available for an annual lease on a spacious corner lot surrounded by mature pines, offering privacy and a serene wooded setting. The home is not in a flood zone, providing peace of mind. With a well-designed split floor plan, there’s plenty of room for the whole family. The large living room boasts fantastic natural light, creating a

    9513 El Campo Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /21

    $329,597 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8116 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,564

    Lennar Coco Bay - Island Lakes Executive Homes

    8116 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $415,413 Not Listed For Sale

      9235 Belgrade Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9235 Belgrade Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

  • /44

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    7529 Castleberry Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Come relax in your new spacious, sunny Florida dream home with plenty of curb appeal with a freshly painted exterior and a NEW 2022 ROOF! Pride of ownership beams throughout this meticulously maintained home where you are welcomed by a screened front porch to sit out and enjoy the fresh air and greet your neighbors! With this GREAT FLOORPLAN,

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Brown

    KW COASTAL LIVING

    (941) 841-7391

    7529 Castleberry Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /70

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8581 Amberjack Cir Unit 301, Englewood, FL 34224

    Luxury Penthouse Condo with Breathtaking Water Views – 8581 Amberjack Circle #301, Placida (Near Boca Grande) Indulge in coastal luxury at its finest in this turnkey furnished 4-bedroom, 3-bath penthouse condo at the Hammocks of Cape Haze, located in Placida, just minutes from the world-renowned beaches of Boca Grande. Offering 2,761 sq ft of elegant interior living space (and nearly 3,000 sq ft

    Sanjeev Ramachandran THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE

    8581 Amberjack Cir Unit 301, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7258 Bridgeport Ln, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,797

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Meyer REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    7258 Bridgeport Ln, Englewood East, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $284,247 Not Listed For Sale

      11167 Pendleton Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11167 Pendleton Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX

  • /51

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    10104 Rafferty Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    Welcome to a home where every detail has been handled for you. Situated on nearly half an acre, this beautifully modernized 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage residence offers the perfect blend of coastal security and contemporary style. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the thoughtful upgrades and clean, modern design that make this home truly move-in ready. Bright, open living spaces

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Gustitus

    KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    (941) 419-2097

    10104 Rafferty Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /9

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1475 Flamingo Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    Fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath home with an enclosed Florida Room in Holiday Travel Park! Filled with natural light from multiple windows, this charming home features ceramic tile in the Florida Room and laminate flooring in the living and bedroom areas. The kitchen is equipped with a cooktop stove, oven, refrigerator, microwave, and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the convenience of a private

    1475 Flamingo Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8152 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,325

    Last Listing Agent Carla Wright FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    8152 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $348,160 Not Listed For Sale

      7028 Hawksbury St, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7028 Hawksbury St, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Densley CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

  • /39

    $182,500

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $309,322 per Acre

    3002 Bourbon St, Grove City, FL 34224

    UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY to own over 1⁄2 acre just blocks from the IntracoastalWaterway. Spacious lot affords privacy to build your new dream home. No HOArules or fees. Store your trailered boat in the yard without restriction. NearbyAinger Creek public ramp is your door to a kayak / boaters paradise from LemonBay to Stump Pass and the Gulf with world class fishing . Only a few miles to

    Agent Photo

    Tina Evans

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 401-9151

    3002 Bourbon St, Grove City, FL 34224
  • /39

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8057 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    Available for 2027 season! Brand new villa, newly furnished, 2/2 plus dining/game room. Full amenity gated community with resort pool, fitness, playground, pickleball, Attached two car garage. Close to many pristine beaches, including Boca Grande, Englewood, Manasota Key, dining, shopping, downtown Englewood Farmers Market and events. This spacious Villa is one floor, no one above. spacious and

    Debbie Anton REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    8057 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1332 Sanderling Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Lynch EXIT GULF COAST REALTY

    1332 Sanderling Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Est $188,075 Not Listed For Sale

      3328 Goldfinch Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

      • Built 1984
      3328 Goldfinch Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,781% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teri Abraham NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES

  • /60

    $1,380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    10500 Sherman St, Englewood, FL 34224

    Absolutely Stunning Waterfront Retreat with Direct Access to the Intracoastal!Look no further...You have found your FLORIDA DREAM HOME!!This 3-bedroom + office, 2.5-bath, CANAL FRONT oasis with 2,306 sq ft of beautifully designed living space ....that’s just the beginning...This property also boasts 4+ stall epoxy finished garage spacees on 2 levels.... and DIRECT ACCESS TO THE

    Agent Photo

    Marianne Miller

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 394-1722

    10500 Sherman St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /10

    $4,666 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • SEASONAL RENT ONLY

    9372 San Bernandino Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    Completely modernized residence, offered FULLY FURNISHED, with all new custom coastal furnishings and decorations. Only 10-15 minutes to beach, shopping, restaurants, etc. In the most well established, desirable area of Englewood East. Quiet, established street, yet only 2 minutes off McCall Rd. This home has been 100% remodeled and completely modernized with new kitchen cabinets, all new

    9372 San Bernandino Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1311 Washington Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,936

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hile PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1311 Washington Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9234 Pinehaven Way, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9234 Pinehaven Way, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home