940

Recently Sold Homes in 34224

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $17,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1339 Ibis Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $89,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Debra Walters KEY REALTY, INC.

    1339 Ibis Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /26

    $15,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6980 Denmark St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $67,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,158

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

    6980 Denmark St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9087 Hilliard Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,498

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bowermaster PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    9087 Hilliard Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $432,597 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8430 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF

    Current Estimated Value $418,645

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    8430 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $214,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7005 Burnsville St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,376

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stannard REALTY HUB

    7005 Burnsville St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11256 Euler Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF

    Current Estimated Value $445,998

11256 Euler Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7032 Duke St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Damewood RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7032 Duke St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    451 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $118,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 649 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,707

    Last Listing Agent Shana Hamel NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    451 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 143, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaela Jones EXP REALTY LLC

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 143, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6179 Oriole Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $123,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,465

    Last Listing Agent Debra Walters KEY REALTY, INC.

    6179 Oriole Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8017 Bay Pointe Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,102

    Last Listing Agent Sue Reske PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE

    8017 Bay Pointe Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8937 Bantry Bay Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,541

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Keyes GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    8937 Bantry Bay Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2424 Placida Rd Unit D102, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,558

    Last Listing Agent Jessika Arman PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2424 Placida Rd Unit D102, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7287 Wicklow Ln, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,946

    Last Listing Agent Julie Starbuck TALL PINES REALTY

    7287 Wicklow Ln, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $398,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7148 Coventry Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Clifford KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    7148 Coventry Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7035 Sunnybrook Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,901

    Last Listing Agent Katie Smallwood KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    7035 Sunnybrook Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1610 Faust Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,392

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Raia CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

    1610 Faust Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7168 Lighthouse St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 453 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,273

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Sue Taylor PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    7168 Lighthouse St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    194 Sunset Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,875

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    194 Sunset Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /23

    $393,646 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8460 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,024

    8460 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /18

    $420,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8458 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,054

    8458 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7095 S Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,466

    Last Listing Agent Jan Fanstill CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE

    7095 S Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8372 Waterscape Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,251

    Lennar Coco Bay - Island Lakes Executive Homes

    8372 Waterscape Rd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9308 San Bernandino Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,279

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    9308 San Bernandino Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $19,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10379 Alexandria Ave, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $23,024

    Last Listing Agent Samir Djeralfia MISSION ONE BUILDERS

    10379 Alexandria Ave, Englewood East, FL 34224
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    7130 Summer St, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,653

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Miller PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    7130 Summer St, Englewood East, FL 34224
  • /2

    $4,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    3101 Goldfinch Terrace, Rotonda West, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Below List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,649

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Sandoval RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    3101 Goldfinch Terrace, Rotonda West, FL 34224
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1940 Mississippi Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,871

    Last Listing Agent Bud Adorjan TALL PINES REALTY

    1940 Mississippi Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $291,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9015 Anita Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,393

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bennett TALL PINES REALTY

    9015 Anita Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6392 Grayson St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,463

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Densley CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    6392 Grayson St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9331 Steubenville Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,303

9331 Steubenville Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $459,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7116 Quarry St, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,646

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeMarco FINE PROPERTIES

    7116 Quarry St, Englewood East, FL 34224
  • /43

    $130,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1446 Sanderling Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brisendine SUN REALTY

    1446 Sanderling Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1965 Oregon Trail, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,443

    Last Listing Agent Traci Creighton KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    1965 Oregon Trail, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /11

    $65,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1434 Sanderling Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $185,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 664 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,495

    Last Listing Agent Stacey M. Frazier PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1434 Sanderling Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8065 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $235,333

8065 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $449,950 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    117 Abercrombie Ave, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,842

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    117 Abercrombie Ave, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6800 Placida Rd Unit 2019, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones TALL PINES REALTY

    6800 Placida Rd Unit 2019, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8640 Seasalt Loop, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,224

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bright RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    8640 Seasalt Loop, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7286 Mineola Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,968

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carlstrom COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7286 Mineola Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home