940

Recently Sold Homes in 34224

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6377 Richledge St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Halstead MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6377 Richledge St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $277,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7435 Cape Girardeau St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,679

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Densley CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    7435 Cape Girardeau St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /21

    $264,946 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8688 Seasalt Loop, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    8688 Seasalt Loop, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    9057 Bensonhurst Ln, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $95,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,172

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    9057 Bensonhurst Ln, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $34,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11042 Pendleton Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $147,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,717

    Last Listing Agent Brian Shaefer REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC

    11042 Pendleton Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8542 Lakeside Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,283

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8542 Lakeside Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $67,500 Sold Mar 29, 2026

    755 Baja Viejo, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    755 Baja Viejo, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8290 Osprey Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,121

    Last Listing Agent Kendric Small EXP REALTY LLC

    8290 Osprey Rd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8069 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,436

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

    8069 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7344 Lighthouse St, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $95,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Mitchell RE/MAX SUNSHINE

    7344 Lighthouse St, Englewood East, FL 34224
  • /2

    $208,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9209 Pinehaven Way, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    9209 Pinehaven Way, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $19,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7404 Quaker St, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $82,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Llerena PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    7404 Quaker St, Englewood East, FL 34224
  • /2

    $104,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 6, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF

    Current Estimated Value $77,087

1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 6, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2920 Waterside Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $321,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wojcik BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2920 Waterside Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10055 Franklin Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,117

    Last Listing Agent Piera Gonzalez SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

    10055 Franklin Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9483 Tacoma Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,725

    Last Listing Agent Kate Dukan GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED

    9483 Tacoma Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $29,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9184 Hillburn Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $126,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,272

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Baron MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    9184 Hillburn Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /23

    $364,947 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8062 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,263

    Lennar Coco Bay - Island Lakes Executive Homes

    8062 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /31

    $355,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7359 van Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,243

    Last Listing Agent Miki Matrullo Home Matchmaking Realty LLC

    7359 van Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9347 Loyola Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,340

    Last Listing Agent Arleigh Wignall KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    9347 Loyola Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $232,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9149 Willmington Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,648

    Last Listing Agent Yuraima Sanchez PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT

    9149 Willmington Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $437,050 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10182 Charlemont Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,461

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brown KW COASTAL LIVING

    10182 Charlemont Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8477 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $251,201

8477 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /23

    $354,597 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8074 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,219

    Lennar Coco Bay - Island Lakes Executive Homes

    8074 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8286 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,655

    8286 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $63,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 162, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaela Jones EXP REALTY LLC

    1475 Flamingo Dr Unit 162, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $19,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6296 Sunnybrook Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $82,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,764

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Damewood RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6296 Sunnybrook Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /21

    $349,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8394 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,527

    8394 Shore Lake Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6984 Halifax St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,021

    Last Listing Agent Dave Irwin EXP REALTY LLC

    6984 Halifax St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $293,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8372 Waterscape Rd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $301,251

8372 Waterscape Rd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6084 Ronda St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,306

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Damewood RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    6084 Ronda St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $265,400 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2551 12th St, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,701

    Last Listing Agent Dariusz Nowak HOMESMART

    2551 12th St, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6207 Oriole Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Clayton KEY REALTY, INC.

    6207 Oriole Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8146 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,404

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

    8146 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1441 Kingfisher Dr, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Conti PEACOCK PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC

    1441 Kingfisher Dr, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold Nov 02, 2025

    7251 Patricia Place, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,423

    Last Listing Agent William Ward A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC

    7251 Patricia Place, Englewood East, FL 34224
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7030 Spinnaker Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,849

    Last Listing Agent Billy Creech 3rd EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC

    7030 Spinnaker Blvd, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $272,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10341 Greenway Ave, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,289

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Haberman AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    10341 Greenway Ave, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11428 Starflower Ave, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,434

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Davis TEAM OCEAN BREEZE

    11428 Starflower Ave, Englewood East, FL 34224
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    6159 Oconnel St, Englewood East, FL 34224

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Webber BEACHY PROPERTIES

    6159 Oconnel St, Englewood East, FL 34224

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home