8,235

Englewood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,149,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    101 W Palisade Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome to Palisade Manor, where Gingerbread Victorian charm and modern updates blend across three full levels of living, creating a timeless space for warmth and entertaining just steps from downtown Englewood - one of NJ’s most sought-after towns. An enclosed wraparound porch sets the tone, leading into a light-filled interior with soaring ceilings, intricate moldings, original hardwood floors,

    Niren Sakaria WEICHERT REALTORS

    101 W Palisade Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /35

    Starting at $2,815 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    20 W Palisade Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    An amazing rental community in an amazing downtown neighborhood! Towne Centre at Englewood offers one, two, and three bedroom apartments for rent in Englewood, NJ. A 24-hour attended lobby provides residents with a secure and serene rental community. Each of these luxury Bergen County, NJ apartments feature a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops; central

    Towne Center at Englewood

    (833) 662-3841

    20 W Palisade Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 37 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    37 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,414

    Last Listing Agent Helen Yang Realty 7, LLC

    37 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 188 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $2,757,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      188 Lydecker St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Aaron Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /50

    $1,399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    315 Mary St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Exceptional newer construction contemporary residence showcasing refined design, premium finishes, and impressive scale. This elegant home features gleaming hardwood floors throughout, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a Viking refrigerator. The thoughtfully designed semi-open layout offers a formal dining room and an expansive living room, ideal for sophisticated entertaining. The upper

    Thomas Borowski Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Livingston

    315 Mary St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /14

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    143 Engle St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Situated less than five miles from the George Washington Bridge, Englewood Properties features spacious one- and two-bedroom apartment homes in a convenient location. Our Englewood, NJ, apartments are close to area goods and services, as well as major thoroughfares and NJ Transit. With hardwood floors, heat and hot water included, and updated kitchens and bathrooms, you'll love living in this

    Englewood Properties

    (551) 302-3597

    143 Engle St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 110 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $980,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    110 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,636

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Park EXP Realty, LLC - Englewood Cliffs

    110 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 3410 Windsor Park Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Windsor Park Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3410 Windsor Park Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $465/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hong (Hannah) Lee C Land Realty Co.

  • /25

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    100 E Palisade Ave Unit D45, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Experience the timeless elegance of this Art Deco gem in the heart of Englewood! This elevator-access unit offers effortless one-floor living with high ceilings and expansive, sun-drenched rooms throughout. The heart of the home is a beautifully renovated eat-in kitchen with ample space for a breakfast table. Relax or entertain in the oversized living/dining combo featuring a classic fireplace.

    Gina Gerszberg Douglas Elliman of NJ

    100 E Palisade Ave Unit D45, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /20

    Starting at $2,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    158-166 Grand Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Manor Park Apartments consists of 62 garden style apartments. All of the apartments are completely renovated with new custom kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances and also have new bathrooms. We have ample off street parking and garage rentals.

    Manor Park Association

    (973) 321-6078

    158-166 Grand Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 30 Coriander Way, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $345,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    30 Coriander Way, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,948

    Last Listing Agent Fern Malka Royal Realty Services, LLC

    30 Coriander Way, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 1101 Windsor Park Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Windsor Park Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1101 Windsor Park Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX

  • /17

    $555,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3109 Windsor Park Ct Unit 109, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome to 3109 Windsor Park Court in the heart of Englewood: a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering approximately 1,200 square feet of bright, open living space. This inviting home features two full bathrooms, a private balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and plenty of free outdoor parking for residents and guests. Located in a pet-friendly building with low HOA

    Edwin Han Hans Realty Group

    3109 Windsor Park Ct Unit 109, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /15

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    331 W Englewood Ave Unit 1, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Property Id: 2490238Welcome to your new home at 331 W Englewood Ave! This charming single unit property in Englewood, NJ is available starting May 1, 2026. With a fenced yard, security cameras, and a lush lawn, this $2900/month rental includes sewage and water. No smoking or pets allowed. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

    (551) 230-7313

    331 W Englewood Ave Unit 1, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 132 W Demarest Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    132 W Demarest Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,636

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Molina Public Trust Realty Group

    132 W Demarest Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 260 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $813,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      260 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Militano Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /31

    $995,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    258 Hirliman Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Stunning Colonial home featuring exquisite stonework and a charming front porch. Built in 2019, this residence an expansive open floor plan. The main level offers a spacious living room, dining room, and a modern eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, two walk-in pantries, a mudroom, and a half bath. Sliding glass doors lead to a private backyard oasis. The stylish

    Chris Ryou Premier Realty Group

    258 Hirliman Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /48

    $2,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    136 West St Unit 2, Englewood, NJ 07631

    This property at 136 West St offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,400 square feet. The loft layout provides an open living space, ideal for various furniture arrangements. The kitchen has been updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living room is spacious, allowing for comfortable seating and entertainment options. Each bedroom is

    136 West St Unit 2, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 78 W Hudson Ave Unit C3, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    78 W Hudson Ave Unit C3, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,853

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kao Realty International Inc.

    78 W Hudson Ave Unit C3, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 56 Beech Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $2,470,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Beech Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 13 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 8,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      56 Beech Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,940,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Gibbons Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • /29

    $889,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    101 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Chloe H Ryu Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    101 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /25

    $4,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    260 Shepard Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    This single-family home for rent is a spacious three-story house located in a convenient location close to NYC, Hospitals, Schools, Eateries and so much more. It boasts five bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it perfect for those who need extra space. As you enter the house, you'll find a welcoming foyer that leads to a large living room with plenty of natural light. The living room connects

    Simone Jelks-Bandison COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    260 Shepard Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 129 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    129 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,444

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Gordon RE/MAX Properties Plus

    129 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 35 Markham Cir, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Markham Cir, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      35 Markham Cir, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $379/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma Bonilla Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /19

    $455,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    1105 Riverview Ave Unit 105, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence at The M at Englewood South. This thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 889 sq ft of living space with a bright, open layout, 10 ft high ceilings, hardwood floors, and large windows that fill the space with natural light while offering peaceful, private views. The modern kitchen features granite

    Sungwook Kim RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    1105 Riverview Ave Unit 105, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /24

    $9,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    112 Rockwood Place Unit SI ID1300312P, Englewood, NJ 07631

    The advertised rate of $9,976/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    112 Rockwood Place Unit SI ID1300312P, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 87 James St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    87 James St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Kim Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    87 James St, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 12 Coriander Way, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $411,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Coriander Way, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      12 Coriander Way, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Aquino REALTY EMPIRE, LLC

  • /46

    $399,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1101 Riverview Ave Unit 101, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Perfectly maintained and truly move-in ready, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence at The M at Englewood South offers thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout is enhanced by recessed lighting, expansive windows, and a seamless flow that creates both comfort and functionality. The modern kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar

    Francesco Mazzaferro Christie's International Real Estate Group-Hoboken

    1101 Riverview Ave Unit 101, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /45

    $25,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    510 Priscilla Ln, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Luxury rental in a prime location—NORMAN JAFFE–designed architectural gem on a private cul-de-sac, fully furnished for lease. Striking 30-ft ENTRY FOYER with stone columns, RADIANT HEATED floors, and soaring cathedral ceilings. Spacious open-concept living and dining rooms, glass-enclosed CONSERVATORY with pool views, and a GOURMET KITCHEN with premium appliances (ex. SubZero). Main-level

    Anne Lee Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    510 Priscilla Ln, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 272 Rosemont Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    272 Rosemont Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,198

    Last Listing Agent Janice Callender-Dorman Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    272 Rosemont Place, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 109 Grand Ave Unit 1D, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $415,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Grand Ave Unit 1D, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      109 Grand Ave Unit 1D, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

  • /39

    $388,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    109 Grand Ave Unit 2A, Englewood, NJ 07631

    GRAND CHESTER IN ENGLEWOOD WITH IT'S GRAND ENTRANCE !!! BEAUTIFUL CORNER UNIT WITH VIEWS NO, SO, AND WEST. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM / DINNING ROOM, WITH WOOD BURNING FIRE PLACE, NEWLY INSTALLED EAT IN KITCHEN, UPDATED BATHS, CLOSETS GALORE, HARD WOOD FLOORS THROUGH OUT. COMES WITH 1 PARKING SPOT, LAUNDRY ON THE FLOOR, PRIVATE STORGE ROOM IN THE BASEMENT 4' X 8'. FRESHLY PAINTED AND MOVE IN READY,

    Nunzie Tatulli Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    109 Grand Ave Unit 2A, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /5

    $3,005 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • The Brownstones At Englewood South

    56 Brownstone Way Unit 504, Englewood, NJ 07631

    56 Brownstone Way Unit 504, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 180 B Central Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    180 B Central Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lasanda Sheppy WEICHERT RLTRS TEN-CRESKL

    180 B Central Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 188 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $718,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      188 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henna Abbassi Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

  • /17

    $412,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    100 E Palisade Ave Unit A24, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Located in Dwight Manor, this second-floor condo offers a bright layout with hardwood floors, updated finishes, and close proximity to local amenities. The spacious living room includes a wood-burning fireplace and large windows that provide natural light. An updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and white countertops. Both bedrooms offer generous space and double

    Norma Bonilla Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    100 E Palisade Ave Unit A24, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /14

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    28 Sheffield Ave Unit G6, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Come see this beautifully renovated one bedroom apartment featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Located in vibrant downtown Englewood, youâ€TMll be just steps from shops, dining, and all conveniences. Dishwasher and brand new stainless steel appliances included! Enjoy on site laundry, dedicated parking, and a wonderful community setting. Donâ€TMt miss this one, make it yours today!

    Heather Corrigan RE/MAX Signature Homes

    28 Sheffield Ave Unit G6, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 384 Audubon Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    384 Audubon Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,039

    Last Listing Agent Tamar Rapaport Keller Williams Town Life

    384 Audubon Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 27 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $377,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      27 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home