516

Recently Sold Ennis, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1509 N Gaines St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,565

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Caldwell CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1509 N Gaines St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $275,299 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4730 Paynes Valley Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Classic Collection

    4730 Paynes Valley Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172
  • /9

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    TBD Fm 985, Ennis, TX 75119

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $38,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Celedon Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    TBD Fm 985, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /20

    $225,849 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    950 Birkdale Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Cottage Collection

    950 Birkdale Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $291,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4772 Olympus Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Classic Collection

    4772 Olympus Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /6

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    TBD Daffan Ave, Ennis, TX 75119

    • Land
    • 12,980 Sq Ft
    • $268,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devra Johnson Rhodes TDRealty

    TBD Daffan Ave, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /12

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2203 Pleasant Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,380

    Last Listing Agent Christi Campbell RE/MAX Four Corners

    2203 Pleasant Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /35

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    236 Hilltop Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Whitesell Talley and Company, LTD

    236 Hilltop Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /19

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    TBD 90 699 Acres Ramons Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    • Land
    • 90.7 Acres
    • $7,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Newman Country Real Estate

    TBD 90 699 Acres Ramons Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /22

    $257,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    428 Gentry Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,291

    Last Listing Agent Candice Rondon Keller Williams Realty

    428 Gentry Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /2

    $245,809 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5004 Volunteer Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    5004 Volunteer Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /29

    $189,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    904 Edgewood St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,211

    Last Listing Agent Travis Jenkins EXP REALTY

    904 Edgewood St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /25

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1003 E Burnett St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,169

    Last Listing Agent Travis Jenkins EXP REALTY

    1003 E Burnett St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /31

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    810 Cody Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,210

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Goodman eXp Realty, LLC

    810 Cody Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /16

    $217,863 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    5051 Valhalla Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    5051 Valhalla Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /14

    $233,699 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4814 Volunteer Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Cottage Collection

    4814 Volunteer Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /23

    $236,049 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4850 Volunteer Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Cottage Collection

    4850 Volunteer Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /2

    $233,349 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4971 Meadow Glen Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4971 Meadow Glen Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /11

    $285,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1000 Barton Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    D.R. Horton Stonewyck Farms

    1000 Barton Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /19

    $288,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1011 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    1011 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $242,899 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    940 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    940 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /19

    $269,024 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4839 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Classic Collection

    4839 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /19

    $234,049 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    917 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    917 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $290,849 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4761 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Classic Collection

    4761 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /9

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1409 Munn Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,937

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Dierolf RE/MAX Unlimited

    1409 Munn Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /21

    $285,749 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4845 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Classic Collection

    4845 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /29

    $321,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3006 Charleston Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    D.R. Horton Stonewyck Farms

    3006 Charleston Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /25

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1505 Williamsburg Ct, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,690

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Chesna Coldwell Banker Realty

    1505 Williamsburg Ct, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /3

    $68,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    907 W Main St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,926

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Schneider Monument Realty

    907 W Main St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • 1009 Barton Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    $360,490 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1009 Barton Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,000

    D.R. Horton Stonewyck Farms

    1009 Barton Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /20

    $238,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2112 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    Lennar Prairie View - Cottage Collection

    2112 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /14

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1805 Jupiter Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,167

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Fox Regal, REALTORS

    1805 Jupiter Ln, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /16

    $260,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1053 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    1053 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /39

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    806 Meriott St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,172

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Villa CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    806 Meriott St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    TBD Lot 8 Valek Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $56,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cromwell City Real Estate

    TBD Lot 8 Valek Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $272,649 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4785 Olympus Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Classic Collection

    4785 Olympus Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /5

    $268,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    804 Fairbanks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stonewyck Farms

    804 Fairbanks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $275,899 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4755 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Lennar Prairie View - Classic Collection

    4755 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /19

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1508 Romans Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,687

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    1508 Romans Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /20

    $285,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1063 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    1063 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home