834

Recently Sold Enterprise, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    102 Remington Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,505

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dorrill COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

    102 Remington Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    206 Sonya Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,333

    Last Listing Agent Dex Gilley Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    206 Sonya Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /31

    $251,800

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    118 Belvedere Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,188

    Last Listing Agent Daliyah Safadi Gina E Realty

    118 Belvedere Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /52

    $362,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    571 County Road 539, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,533

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pope LAKE REALTY LLC

    571 County Road 539, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /5

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    59 ACRES Wilson St, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $2,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 709 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Hudson CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    59 ACRES Wilson St, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /27

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    113 Wynn Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,301

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Martin Executive Brokers Group

    113 Wynn Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    302 Pineview Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,352

    Last Listing Agent Daliyah Safadi Gina E Realty

    302 Pineview Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /11

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    205 E Mckinnon St, New Brockton, AL 36351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN OWENS Simply South Realty LLC

    205 E Mckinnon St, New Brockton, AL 36351
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    117 Foxhill Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,879

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Piccinini CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    117 Foxhill Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    195 County Road 711, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Childers TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    195 County Road 711, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    215 Walnut Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,081

215 Walnut Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /48

    $292,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    110 Barbara Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,522

    Last Listing Agent David Ridley EXP Realty LLC

    110 Barbara Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /39

    $267,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    40 Private Road 1605, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,293

    Last Listing Agent FRAN CLAYTOR CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    40 Private Road 1605, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /40

    $446,220

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    203 Bella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHERRY LINDLEY TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    203 Bella Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    393 Copper Cove, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Rená Hicks Prevail Real Estate, LLC

    393 Copper Cove, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    117 Belvedere Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,644

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Davison Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    117 Belvedere Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /29

    $133,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    40 Woodfield Place, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 498 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,461

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Parker Elevate Real Estate

    40 Woodfield Place, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /30

    $128,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    311 Candlebrook Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,698

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wallace Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    311 Candlebrook Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /30

    $333,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    200 Darlington Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,938

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Binz EXP Realty LLC

    200 Darlington Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    59 County Road 756, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,536

    Last Listing Agent Justin Poss TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    59 County Road 756, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    119 Kinnon Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,788

    Last Listing Agent Amy Simmons-Moore TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    119 Kinnon Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    682 County Road 539, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,309

    Last Listing Agent Glenibel Cueto Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama

    682 County Road 539, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /39

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    308 Loyola Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,606

    Last Listing Agent Gina Esparza Gina E Realty

    308 Loyola Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /21

    $374,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    109 Amelia Cir, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,389

    Last Listing Agent Fran Frenda TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    109 Amelia Cir, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    301 Heath, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,283

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Carter Two Lane Realty LLC

    301 Heath, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /17

    $229,990

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    128 Kitty Hawk Loop, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Century Complete Townes at Crosswinds

    128 Kitty Hawk Loop, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /24

    $171,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    208 Wakefield Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,268

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA TYNER TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    208 Wakefield Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /16

    $357,784

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    110 Hunters Hill Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Phelps Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    110 Hunters Hill Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    103 Hand Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • Land
    • 16,600 Sq Ft
    • $118,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

103 Hand Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    63 County Road 740, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,814

    Last Listing Agent Glenibel Cueto Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    63 County Road 740, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /18

    $256,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    104 Longleaf Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,792

    Last Listing Agent SHANNAN WARREN TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    104 Longleaf Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /21

    $343,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    204 Brookestone Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,028

    Last Listing Agent NORMAN RILEY CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    204 Brookestone Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    105 Hand Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,399

105 Hand Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    32 Overlook Pass, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,070

    Last Listing Agent Christy Reid Wiregrass Home Team

    32 Overlook Pass, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2116 County Road 712, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Averret CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    2116 County Road 712, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /34

    $298,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    280 Madison Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,368

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Binz EXP Realty LLC

    280 Madison Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    417 Huntington Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,714

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Reeves CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    417 Huntington Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /60

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    105 Southern Winds Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,763

    Last Listing Agent Aleda Holmes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    105 Southern Winds Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /47

    $377,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    205 Sommer Brooke Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Snellgrove COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

    205 Sommer Brooke Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /26

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    418 County Road 556, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,324

    Last Listing Agent Claire Deaton Executive Brokers Group

    418 County Road 556, Enterprise, AL 36330

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Enterprise, AL?
Homes for sale in Enterprise, AL have an average home price of $284,346.
What is the average time to sell a house in Enterprise, AL?
The houses for sale in Enterprise, AL spend an average of 79 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Enterprise, AL?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Enterprise, AL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Enterprise, AL?
52 homes have sold in Enterprise, AL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Enterprise, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$263,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$145
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
52
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$275,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home