4

Enterprise, OR Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /12

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $92,937 per Acre

    82695 Fish Hatchery Ln, Enterprise, OR 97828

    Level 2.69 acre buildable property with Wallowa River frontage, located just minutes from downtown Enterprise. City water, power and a sand filter septic system are already in place. The property includes a detached 2 car garage built in 2002. An older manufactured home is present and holds no value. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to build your dream home in a desirable setting. Bring

    Deidra Ripsom Homestead Co.

    82695 Fish Hatchery Ln, Enterprise, OR 97828
  • /36

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    209 N River St, Enterprise, OR 97828

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the heart of Enterprise. Offering plenty of room and potential, this property features one bedroom on the main floor with three additional bedrooms upstairs. The roomy kitchen includes an eat-in bar and adjoining laundry/pantry area. Enjoy both living and family rooms, high ceilings and two woodstoves. Situated on a level 0.21-acre corner lot with C-1

    Deidra Ripsom Homestead Co.

    209 N River St, Enterprise, OR 97828
  • /45

    $279,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    609 Mildred St, Enterprise, OR 97828

    Brand New 2025 Construction with one-year warranty – Modern Energy-Efficient Home! Be the first to live in this beautiful Northwest Energy Efficient Manufactured Home built by Clayton Homes, set on a full perimeter concrete foundation. Situated on a 6,000 sq.ft. R-3 zoned lot, this never-before-occupied home offers modern comfort, style, and convenience. With 1,413 sq.ft. of living space, the