34

Recently Sold Homes in 70533

Section Image
  • /7

    $59,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    Tbd Curtis Landry Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $16,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carson Dubois Legacy Real Estate, LLC

    Tbd Curtis Landry Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /52

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1606 Shady Ln, Erath, LA 70533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,531

    Last Listing Agent Christie House Theaux NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    1606 Shady Ln, Erath, LA 70533
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3300 Pickett Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $26,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Cody Musgrove Real Broker, LLC

    3300 Pickett Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /24

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7224 Plum Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Jace Harrington EXP Realty, LLC

    7224 Plum Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /14

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 Huey P Rd, New Iberia, LA 70560

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $21,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Henry NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    0 Huey P Rd, New Iberia, LA 70560
  • /4

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Tba North Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 16.96 Acres
    • $9,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Noel Sunrise Realty LLC

    Tba North Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /47

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14337 Saint Elmo Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,659

    Last Listing Agent Claire Disch Dwight Andrus Real Estate Agency, LLC

    14337 Saint Elmo Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /22

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    607 Dodson St, New Iberia, LA 70563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,697

    Last Listing Agent Madeline James James Real Estate

    607 Dodson St, New Iberia, LA 70563
  • /25

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1021 S Broadway St, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,347

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    1021 S Broadway St, Erath, LA 70533
  • /9

    $151,150 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 12.09 Acres
    • $12,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jace Harrington Keaty Real Estate Team

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $172,200 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tbd Louisiana 685, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 16.4 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Beduze Real Broker, LLC

    Tbd Louisiana 685, Erath, LA 70533
  • /11

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    Tbd La Hwy 339, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 11.26 Acres
    • $15,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jace Harrington EXP Realty, LLC

    Tbd La Hwy 339, Erath, LA 70533
  • /18

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    16224 Saint Elmo Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,064

    Last Listing Agent Eloise Gauthier Gauthier Real Estate, Inc.

    16224 Saint Elmo Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Tbd E La Hwy 330, Delcambre, LA 70528

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 554 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,500

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Johnston Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    Tbd E La Hwy 330, Delcambre, LA 70528
  • /14

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    17921 La Hwy 331, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,882

    Last Listing Agent Kreshonda Robertson Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    17921 La Hwy 331, Erath, LA 70533
  • /17

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    114 W Leblanc St, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Comeaux Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    114 W Leblanc St, Erath, LA 70533
  • /16

    $63,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    109 N Suire St, Erath, LA 70533

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,614

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greenwood ICON Real Estate Co

    109 N Suire St, Erath, LA 70533
  • /9

    $132,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    712 Beau Chene St, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,055

    Last Listing Agent Camille Schuneman Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    712 Beau Chene St, Erath, LA 70533
  • /3

    $179,768 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Tbd Louisiana 339, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 15.63 Acres
    • $11,501 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Meyers Lafleur Compass

    Tbd Louisiana 339, Erath, LA 70533
  • /47

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    214 North Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blair Menard Real Broker, LLC

    214 North Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /14

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    603 Country Dr, Delcambre, LA 70528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,157

    Last Listing Agent Kenni Delahoussaye Vylla Home

    603 Country Dr, Delcambre, LA 70528
  • /28

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    713 N Severin St, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,277

    Last Listing Agent Blair Menard Real Broker, LLC

    713 N Severin St, Erath, LA 70533
  • /8

    $59,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14902 Emily Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $22,285 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gaspard Sunrise Realty LLC

    14902 Emily Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /2

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tbd Louisiana 685, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 21.8 Acres
    • $6,055 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Baudoin Compass

    Tbd Louisiana 685, Erath, LA 70533
  • /10

    $129,700 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11012 Wilmer Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 6.15 Acres
    • $21,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Thomas EXP Realty, LLC

    11012 Wilmer Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /40

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13327 Hillary Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,500

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Ducote EXP Realty, LLC

    13327 Hillary Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /46

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11636 La Highway 89, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

11636 La Highway 89, Erath, LA 70533
  • /20

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13237 Eastside Acres Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,418

    Last Listing Agent Kishment McCloskey Dwight Andrus Real Estate Agency, LLC

    13237 Eastside Acres Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /2

    $6,755 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Tbd Ozard Rd, Erath, LA 70533

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $1,001 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dyson Kathy Dyson Realty

    Tbd Ozard Rd, Erath, LA 70533
  • /10

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8301 Coteau Rd Unit 2, New Iberia, LA 70560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Kent Rogers EXP Realty, LLC

    8301 Coteau Rd Unit 2, New Iberia, LA 70560
  • /16

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    727 N Severin St, Erath, LA 70533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ahart Compass

    727 N Severin St, Erath, LA 70533
  • /23

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12207 Louisiana 339, Erath, LA 70533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,613

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Folse EXP Realty, LLC

    12207 Louisiana 339, Erath, LA 70533
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    507 W Laodis St, Delcambre, LA 70528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,215

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Menard Luquette RE/MAX Acadiana

    507 W Laodis St, Delcambre, LA 70528
  • /14

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4906 Albert Rd, Abbeville, LA 70510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,667

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Eggleston EH Realty

    4906 Albert Rd, Abbeville, LA 70510
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home