94,725

Erie County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $182,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3813 Washington Ave, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,143

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bargielski Joe Herbert Realty

    3813 Washington Ave, Erie, PA 16509
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 W 29th St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      261 W 29th St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Dabrowski RE/MAX

  • /17

    $134,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2029 E 19th St, Erie, PA 16510

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and tasteful updates throughout. Recent improvements include new windows, new kitchen cabinets, new flooring, and an updated water heater in 2024, giving the home a fresh and well-maintained feel. Enjoy off-street parking and a nice-sized backyard, perfect for gardening, entertaining, or relaxing. This property also offers

    Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    2029 E 19th St, Erie, PA 16510
  • /42

    $416,700

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5501 Stone Run Dr Unit 62, Fairview, PA 16415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,464

    Last Listing Agent Adell Lane Agresti Real Estate

    5501 Stone Run Dr Unit 62, Fairview, PA 16415
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 W 31st St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      358 W 31st St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Amendola KW Flagship Realty

  • /24

    $169,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    135-137 Meadville St, Edinboro, PA 16412

    Great Investment Opportunity in this 3344 sq. ft. commercially zoned 2 unit. The main unit has a 17" x 30" family room with fireplace, kitchen, living room, dining area, breakfast area, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a main floor laundry. the 2nd unit has a Living room, 2 bedrooms, kitchen, storage room, and bath. The home has side wall insulation as well as added attic insulation, 4 zoned hot water

    Mark Hutchison Coldwell Banker Select - Edinboro

    135-137 Meadville St, Edinboro, PA 16412
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    122 4th Ave, Corry, PA 16407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,758

    Last Listing Agent Karen Puckly RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    122 4th Ave, Corry, PA 16407
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2636 Cochran St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      2636 Cochran St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rosenbaum Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

  • /36

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    140 W 36th St, Erie, PA 16508

    STEP INTO STYLE & COMFORT WITH THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 4 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH HOME FEATURING UPDATES THROUGHOUT & READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER. FROM THE MOMENT YOU WALK IN, YOU WILL LOVE THE ATTENTION TO DETAIL OFFERING A WARM, INVITING LAYOUT PERFECT FOR EVERYDAY LIVING & ENTERTAINING. THE KITCHEN SHINES WITH UPDATED APPLIANCES. CENTER ISLAND, OPENING INTO A DINING SPACE. STEP DOWN TO A WALK IN

    Dawn Nesbitt Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    140 W 36th St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4017 Vista Dr Unit 27, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,615

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Szewczyk Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    4017 Vista Dr Unit 27, Erie, PA 16506
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2667 Cochran St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      2667 Cochran St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Jude Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

  • /22

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    1146 Appletree Ln, Erie, PA 16509

    Welcome to this affordable and move-in ready condo in desirable Millcreek Township! Offering 1,342 square feet of comfortable living space, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is the perfect blend of convenience, value, and low-maintenance living. The HOA covers exterior maintenance of the home, snow removal, water, sewer, and trash while granting you access to a community in-ground pool. Located just

    Emily Healy Joe Herbert Realty

    1146 Appletree Ln, Erie, PA 16509
  • /17

    $29,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10644 W Main Rd Unit 60, North East, PA 16428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wittman RE/MAX Real Estate Group North East

    10644 W Main Rd Unit 60, North East, PA 16428
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 W 29th St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      431 W 29th St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Placidi Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /15

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    2819 Mcclelland Ave, Erie, PA 16510

    This investment property is generating income with a tenant already in place! The home has been well maintained including a newer roof and furnace, as well as an updated kitchen, bath and windows. Enjoy the convenient location near amenities and main roadways, also bordering McClelland Park!

    Heather Switala Agresti Real Estate

    2819 Mcclelland Ave, Erie, PA 16510
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7081 W Lake Rd, Fairview, PA 16415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Fred Amendola KW Flagship Realty

    7081 W Lake Rd, Fairview, PA 16415
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2655 Hazel St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      2655 Hazel St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Switala Agresti Real Estate

  • /40

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    77 E High St, Union City, PA 16438

    Inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering easy one-floor living with cathedral ceilings in the living room and kitchen for an open, airy feel. Recent updates include a new roof, flooring, paint, and windows, giving the home a fresh start. Step outside to a large back deck overlooking a firepit and a spacious fenced-in yard—perfect for pets, play, and outdoor gatherings. A 2-car attached garage

    Karen Puckly RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    77 E High St, Union City, PA 16438
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    140 Euclid Ave, Erie, PA 16511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,313

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smrekar Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    140 Euclid Ave, Erie, PA 16511
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Liberty St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      2705 Liberty St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /4

    $389,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 7,667 Sq Ft

    31 East Ave, Erie, PA 16507

    Positioned within a commercial zoning district allowing a variety of retail, office and service uses, this property includes two storefront units and six residential units (four 1 bedroom apartments and two efficiency units), all currently leased and generating steady income. This property also features a 30' x 40' warehouse/garage space offering additional flexibility for future rental income,

    Stephen Chiz Agresti Real Estate

    31 East Ave, Erie, PA 16507
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4003 Pine Ave, Erie, PA 16504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,111

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gornall Weichert Realtors - The Pro Group

    4003 Pine Ave, Erie, PA 16504
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 W 32nd St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      926 W 32nd St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laban Marsh Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /44

    $899,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft

    6238 Cobblestone Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    Welcome to 6238 Cobblestone Drive, a breathtaking luxury estate in Erie, PA. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 0.76-acre double lot with a striking masonry facade, this home opens into a grand entryway flowing into a formal dining room and a living area featuring cathedral ceilings and a gas fireplace. The top-of-the-line cherry kitchen boasts granite countertops and an island connecting to

    Sarah Loftus Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    6238 Cobblestone Dr, Erie, PA 16509
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3942 W Ridge Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,386

3942 W Ridge Rd, Erie, PA 16506
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Plum St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      2702 Plum St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Arneman Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

  • /11

    $119,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    914 Hess Ave, Erie, PA 16503

    Welcome to 914 Hess Ave! Well-maintained duplex offering an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. This solid property features two separate units, each with 2 bedrooms, providing flexible living and rental options. Recent updates include a new roof installed within the last year and newer siding, offering peace of mind and reduced maintenance costs. Whether you’re looking to

    Bob List Agresti Real Estate

    914 Hess Ave, Erie, PA 16503
  • /31

    $257,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3638 Ridge Pkwy, Erie, PA 16510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,089

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Nelson Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    3638 Ridge Pkwy, Erie, PA 16510
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Cascade St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2811 Cascade St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,400
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dee Caruana Agresti Real Estate

  • /30

    $99,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    1249 White St, Corry, PA 16407

    2 Bedroom Bungalow with a remodeled bathroom waiting for its next family. The house comes with 2 extra parcels encompassing the entire corner, offering ample space for outdoor activities. The enclosed sunroom/porch is a bright place to sit and read or enjoy a morning cup of coffee. There is also a small storage shed/chicken coup in the backyard. The water is heated with an on-demand heater for

    Daniel Terhune CENTURY 21 TURNER BROKERS

    1249 White St, Corry, PA 16407
  • /15

    $108,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    358 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    358 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16502
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 W 28th St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      943 W 28th St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Dickerson Agresti Real Estate

  • /2

    $7,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $44,118 per Acre

    221 Locust St, Erie, PA 16508

    Proposed Residential building lot located in quiet area of City of Erie. Being subdivided from current configuration. Significant incentives outlined on attached Home Opportunity Program sheet. All offers must be accompanied by completed Developer Proposal. All agreements subject to final approval from Board and may take 3 to 4 weeks.

    Patrick Groner Pennington Lines Real Estate

    221 Locust St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /38

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4617 Tulane Ave, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,400

    Last Listing Agent J.P. Hood eXp Realty - Erie

    4617 Tulane Ave, Erie, PA 16506
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 W 31st St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1044 W 31st St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,550
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

  • /11

    $867,000

    • Land
    • 49.45 Acres
    • $17,533 per Acre

    0 Route 6n and Fry Rd Unit 190224, Edinboro, PA 16412

    This 49-acre parcel offers tremendous development potential with over 2,000 ft of frontage along 6N, and access off of Fry Road and through the Obed Heights neighborhood. Public water, sewer and gas connections are available along Route 6N, plus possible sewer tie-ins via Obed Heights. Zoned R-1 Residential. This property is mostly wooded with a picturesque meandering creek through the middle and

    Carol Johnson RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    0 Route 6n and Fry Rd Unit 190224, Edinboro, PA 16412
  • /32

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4236 Bird Dr, Erie, PA 16510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,758

    Last Listing Agent Jarvis Sanders Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    4236 Bird Dr, Erie, PA 16510
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Raspberry St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      2701 Raspberry St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarthy Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

  • /30

    $162,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    749 E 32nd St, Erie, PA 16504

    Move right into this well-maintained Cape Cod featuring a large fenced-in backyard and enclosed patio. This home offers a fully applianced kitchen, partially finished lower level, newer windows, and a one-car detached garage. With great curb appeal and a comfortable layout, this property is perfect for those looking for a move-in ready home in a desirable neighborhood. Shown by appointment only!!

    Clayton Karns Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    749 E 32nd St, Erie, PA 16504
  • /32

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3997 Markwood Dr, Erie, PA 16510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,013

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Duke RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    3997 Markwood Dr, Erie, PA 16510

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home