146

Recently Sold Homes in 16502

Section Image
  • /19

    $138,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1630 W 21st St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,926

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Loftus Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    1630 W 21st St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /32

    $1,650,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14 W 26th St, Erie, PA 16508

    • 27 Beds
    • 35 Baths
    • 29,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,000

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bowers The Bowers Group LLC

    14 W 26th St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /29

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    909 W 17th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 7 Beds
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD BERTGES Hammel-Hagmann, Realtors

    909 W 17th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /10

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2318 Peach St, Erie, PA 16502

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,154

    Last Listing Agent Katina Hunter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2318 Peach St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /23

    $72,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    946 W 17th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 7 Beds
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashbin Khadka KC Real Estate Services

    946 W 17th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    604-08 Chestnut St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 16,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    604-08 Chestnut St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /9

    $118,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    938-40 W 17th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PJ Albrecht Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

    938-40 W 17th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /3

    $7,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    246 W 19th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • Land
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • $73,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jones-Miglicio Agresti Real Estate

    246 W 19th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /18

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1030 W 10th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,305

    Last Listing Agent Behar Hoxha Agresti Real Estate

    1030 W 10th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2124 Liberty St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sherman Thrive Real Estate LLC

    2124 Liberty St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1145 W 25th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,357

    Last Listing Agent Coreen Scott Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    1145 W 25th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /14

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    658 W 10th St Unit 2, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jarecki Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    658 W 10th St Unit 2, Erie, PA 16502
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1138 Brown Ave, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,338

    Last Listing Agent Brielle Brown Agresti Real Estate

    1138 Brown Ave, Erie, PA 16502
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1060 W 25th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,454

    Last Listing Agent Susan DeFazio Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    1060 W 25th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /40

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    425 W 8th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Kowalczyk eXp Realty - Meadville

    425 W 8th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1027 Washington Place, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Doran Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    1027 Washington Place, Erie, PA 16502
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2209 Chestnut St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,666

    Last Listing Agent Steve Szumigale RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    2209 Chestnut St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2518 Raspberry St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,920

2518 Raspberry St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /38

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1331 W 10th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,276

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Runstedler Agresti Real Estate

    1331 W 10th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /33

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2428 Liberty St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,325

    Last Listing Agent Pat Christianson Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    2428 Liberty St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2208 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,996

    Last Listing Agent Fred Amendola KW Flagship Realty

    2208 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /25

    $177,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1117 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,195

    Last Listing Agent Behar Hoxha Agresti Real Estate

    1117 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /35

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    345 W 8th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 25 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 18,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bowers The Bowers Group LLC

    345 W 8th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /46

    $166,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2118 Poplar St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,759

    Last Listing Agent Fred Amendola KW Flagship Realty

    2118 Poplar St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /21

    $148,200

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1903 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,189

    Last Listing Agent Steph Montgomery Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    1903 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2108 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Romanishin Agresti Real Estate

    2108 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /40

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1817 W 21st St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,385

    Last Listing Agent John Wolf RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    1817 W 21st St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /20

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    813 W 9th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Doran Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    813 W 9th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /31

    $109,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    815 Walnut St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Kowalczyk eXp Realty - Meadville

    815 Walnut St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /16

    $149,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1057 W 20th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,753

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ortiz Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    1057 W 20th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /47

    $292,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    629 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,877

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Szewczyk Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    629 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /23

    $179,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1735 W 22nd St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,111

    Last Listing Agent John Easter Pennington Lines Real Estate

    1735 W 22nd St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    461 W 7th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,546

    Last Listing Agent Max Rankin RE/MAX Lakeland Realty - Erie

    461 W 7th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /43

    $154,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1044 W 10th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,139

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Svc

    1044 W 10th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /18

    $99,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    618-620 Plum St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Nelson Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    618-620 Plum St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1652 W 23rd St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,448

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Nesbitt Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    1652 W 23rd St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /33

    $51,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1229 Brown Ave, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,156

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gornall Weichert Realtors - The Pro Group

    1229 Brown Ave, Erie, PA 16502
  • /12

    $119,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    821 W 23rd St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Markel Agresti Real Estate

    821 W 23rd St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /32

    $224,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1642 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,937

    Last Listing Agent Dee Caruana Agresti Real Estate

    1642 W 24th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /35

    $127,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2121 Plum St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,339

    Last Listing Agent Margel Szumigale Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    2121 Plum St, Erie, PA 16502

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home