4,922

Homes in ZIP Code 16503

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $89,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1310 Wayne St, Erie, PA 16503

    Calling all investors, seasoned and new! Very well maintained/updated 2 unit investment property on low traffic, dead end street. Baseball field/playground across street and Friendship Park around the corner. Add this money maker to your portfolio or can be an awesome owner occupied opportunity (live in one, rent the other). So many updates including newer flooring throughout both units, newer

    Agent Photo

    Fred Amendola

    KW Flagship Realty

    (582) 233-2343

    1310 Wayne St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /46

    Starting at $949 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    153 E 13th St, Erie, PA 16503

    Downtown living near restaurants/pubs, theaters, sports parks and more! Lovell Place offers industrial and updated spacious 1 & 2 bedroom floor plans. Our Erie apartments are designed to provide you the ultimate downtown living experience. With online payment options and amenities such as a 24-hr fitness center, we have it all to make your life more convenient and enjoyable. Don't hesitate, units

    Lovell Place

    (814) 983-7306

    153 E 13th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /21

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    613 Payne Ave, Erie, PA 16503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,500

    Last Listing Agent Craig Arneman Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    613 Payne Ave, Erie, PA 16503
    • /25

      Est $77,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 E 7th St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1341 E 7th St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /12

    $84,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    239 E 25th St, Erie, PA 16503

    Nice 3 bedroom home with off-street parking. Large in eat kitchen. Formal Dining room, family room with ornamental fire place.

    Agent Photo

    Craig Arneman

    Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    (582) 224-3795

    239 E 25th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /2

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    642 E 9th St, Erie, PA 16503

    Property Id: 1341539quiet area, all Street parking, on site management and maintenance. affordable nice second floor apartment. 1 bedroom

    (814) 738-7794

    642 E 9th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    261 E 8th St, Erie, PA 16503

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jarecki Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    261 E 8th St, Erie, PA 16503
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Wayne St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      820 Wayne St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /30

    $110,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    241 E 24th St, Erie, PA 16503

    This home has been occupied for years by one family. It features 2 separate living units.updates include in the past 10 years on-demand hot water tank, furnace, roof and new garage. With the extra lot included in this price you could build or have a large garden or even an extra lot for play. Extra lot (18-050-011.0-211.00.) (18-050-011.0-210.00)

    Agent Photo

    Tama Samol

    Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    (582) 558-7354

    241 E 24th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /3

    $620 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    452 E 13th St Unit Down Back, Erie, PA 16503

    Property Id: 1233230One-bedroom apartment is available for rent on the lower level. Utilities included are gas, electricity, water, sewer, and garbage. Sorry NO PETS!

    (814) 983-7181

    452 E 13th St Unit Down Back, Erie, PA 16503
  • /13

    $81,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    734 E 7th St, Erie, PA 16503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,097

    Last Listing Agent Sean Boland Agresti Real Estate

    734 E 7th St, Erie, PA 16503
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Ash St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      820 Ash St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /40

    $119,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    649 Hess Ave, Erie, PA 16503

    This versatile two story mixed use property offers outstanding flexibility for both investors and owner occupants. The first floor features a storefront space along with a kitchen, living room, bedroom, and full bathroom. The second floor apartment includes an eat in kitchen with direct access to a private deck, a living room, a dining room, a master bedroom, a den, and a full bathroom. The

    David White OwnerEntry.com

    649 Hess Ave, Erie, PA 16503
  • /16

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1117 E 9th St Unit 2, Erie, PA 16503

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor. Brand new flooring, paint, and other updates. Off-street parking. Includes fridge and stove. No pets. Tenant pays gas & electric.

    1117 E 9th St Unit 2, Erie, PA 16503
  • /23

    $66,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    502 E 24th St, Erie, PA 16503

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sweny Agresti Real Estate

    502 E 24th St, Erie, PA 16503
    • /33

      Est $156,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 E 24th St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      347 E 24th St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $59,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    944 E 10th St, Erie, PA 16503

    Bring this single family home back to life! Majpr potiential!

    Dana Dickerson Agresti Real Estate

    944 E 10th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /11

    $799

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    817 Hess Ave Unit up, Erie, PA 16503

    two bed upper-quiet building-Hess Ave. Private parking and rear deck area. Tenant pays all and no pets/smoking. One year lease required. Please call number listed or provide number to call-thank you

    817 Hess Ave Unit up, Erie, PA 16503
  • /36

    $201,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2310 Kilpatrick Ave, Erie, PA 16503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,523

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kincade RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    2310 Kilpatrick Ave, Erie, PA 16503
    • /36

      Est $104,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 E 10th St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      918 E 10th St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /24

    $120,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1224 E 22nd St, Erie, PA 16503

    Step into this beautiful and newly updated home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Completely remodeled with modern finishes, this bright and inviting space offers a newly updated kitchen and bathroom, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. you'll find new windows, exterior doors, and a spacious fenced backyard—perfect for BBQ and entertaining. Don’t miss your chance to make this

    Rose Nouri Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    1224 E 22nd St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /20

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    501 E 7th St Unit 3, Erie, PA 16503

    Freshly renovated one-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor. Fresh paint. New kitchen. New flooring. Bathroom updates. New fixtures. Does not include fridge or stove. Tenant pays gas and electric. Street parking. No pets. Does not have a shower - has a tub with a shower attachment. No laundry hookups

    501 E 7th St Unit 3, Erie, PA 16503
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    327 E 25th St, Erie, PA 16503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,586

    Last Listing Agent Behar Hoxha Agresti Real Estate

    327 E 25th St, Erie, PA 16503
    • /20

      Est $81,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Wayne St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      1111 Wayne St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /26

    $140,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    706 E 9th St, Erie, PA 16503

    Perfect for handicapped accessibility. This home has large 4-bedrooms, 1.5-bath home offering convenient one-floor living! Features include a generous living room, formal dining space, and eat-in kitchen with all appliances, first-floor laundry hookups including washer & dryer and fenced in yard. Situated on a spacious lot. Move in condition and will go FHA or VA. Great Opportunity!

    Rose Nouri Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    706 E 9th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /18

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    814 E 10th St Unit 2, Erie, PA 16503

    Freshly updated 2-bedroom apartment on the 1st floor. Fresh paint. New floors in kitchen and bathroom. Many other updates. Off-street parking. No pets. Tenant pays gas & electric. Comes with stove but not refrigerator.

    814 E 10th St Unit 2, Erie, PA 16503
  • /4

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    312 E 12th St, Erie, PA 16503

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    312 E 12th St, Erie, PA 16503
    • /5

      Est $74,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 E 11th St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      725 E 11th St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /12

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    1026 E 25th St, Erie, PA 16503

    Be the first to view this 3-bedroom, 1-story home offering over 1,000 sq ft and incredible value at just $84,900! Featuring a functional layout, off-street parking, and a low-maintenance level lot. Whether you’re looking for a place to call home or a smart investment, this one checks the boxes. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and downtown Erie. This won’t last—schedule your showing

    Jennie Bone Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    1026 E 25th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /6

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    805 Hess Ave Unit 2, Erie, PA 16503

    Immaculate two bed upper-tenant pays all and no pets/smoking. Quiet property.

    805 Hess Ave Unit 2, Erie, PA 16503
  • /10

    $25,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1316 Buffalo Rd, Erie, PA 16503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,901

    Last Listing Agent John Easter Pennington Lines Real Estate

    1316 Buffalo Rd, Erie, PA 16503
    • /21

      Est $105,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Brandes St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      618 Brandes St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 7,148 Sq Ft
    • $73,126 per Acre

    0 Camphausen Ave, Erie, PA 16510

    Residential lot ready for your dream home! Newer Concrete driveway with private curb cut Chain link fence around 3/4s of the lot. Public utilities (water, sewer, gas, electric) available. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and public transportation.

    J.P. Hood eXp Realty - Erie

    0 Camphausen Ave, Erie, PA 16510
  • /10

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    633 E 11th St, Erie, PA 16503

    Spacious and updated single family home. Large front porch. Large fenced in back yard. Many updates. Tenant pays all utilities. No pets. Street parking only.

    633 E 11th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /19

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2115 Wallace St, Erie, PA 16503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,219

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sherman Thrive Real Estate LLC

    2115 Wallace St, Erie, PA 16503
    • /9

      Est $49,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 E 7th St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      762 E 7th St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /25

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft

    943 1/2 E 8th St, Erie, PA 16503

    Affordable and move-in ready home. Bright interior with a large kitchen and appliances included. Nice sized bathroom featuring a tiled shower and plenty of storage. Full basement provides additional storage space. Fenced-in yard. Located next to a local convenience store with easy access to the Bayfront Highway. A solid option for first-time buyers or investors—ready to go.

    Corey Barbato KW Flagship Realty

    943 1/2 E 8th St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    241 E 10th St Unit 1, Erie, PA 16503

    Common Snow RemovalGasLawncareWater/Sewer/Garbage

    241 E 10th St Unit 1, Erie, PA 16503
  • /2

    $87,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    422 E 14th St, Erie, PA 16503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,623

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jones-Miglicio Agresti Real Estate

    422 E 14th St, Erie, PA 16503
    • /11

      Est $61,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 E 8th St, Erie, PA 16503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      614 E 8th St, Erie, PA 16503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home