7,403

Homes in ZIP Code 16505

Section Image
  • /6

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    142 Kelso Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    TWO for the price of ONE! Located down in the tourist corridor a quarter mile west of the peninsula, this property has potential busting at all seams. Front home (grey single story) is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with ample space. The second home is a one bedroom, one bath two story home. Both units have exponential potential for rental spaces or owner occupancy. Also included with this is private

    Isaac Yurkewicz Agresti Real Estate

    142 Kelso Dr, Erie, PA 16505
  • /42

    $280,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    626 Seminole Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,822

    Last Listing Agent Michael Corsi RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    626 Seminole Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /14

      Est $122,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Clifford Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1937 Clifford Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Haller Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

  • /35

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    3302 Baer Beach Rd Unit B1 & B2, Erie, PA 16505

    Rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind residence with panoramic views of Lake Erie! This expansive property was originally two separate condos seamlessly combined into one massive, luxurious living space (2,300 sq feet) on the 1st floor! Whether you are looking for a sprawling home with room to roam or a savvy investment, the flexibility here is unmatched. The layout can easily be separated back

    Jenn Nelson Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    3302 Baer Beach Rd Unit B1 & B2, Erie, PA 16505
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1014 Potomac Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,219

    Last Listing Agent Holly Loose Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    1014 Potomac Ave, Erie, PA 16505
    • /6

      Est $213,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Clifford Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1811 Clifford Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

  • /43

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    638 Oakmont Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    This darling home nestled in super convenient NW Millcreek has tons to offer! There's a brand-spankin' new roof (2025/26) plus a gorgeous new full bath ('25) featuring a giant shower, new tile floor, pedestal sink and linen closet. The first floor offers a living room and dining room, fully applianced eat-in kitchen, bedroom and full bath. The second floor features a grand master suite complete

    Lisa Rubino RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    638 Oakmont Ave, Erie, PA 16505
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    311 Clifton Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,517

    Last Listing Agent TJ Quinn Agresti Real Estate

    311 Clifton Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /20

      Est $256,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Westwood Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1742 Westwood Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Beck eXp Realty - Meadville

  • /21

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    421 Beverly Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    In the heart of North West Erie's most sought after areas. Ideal for those quiet walks through happy neighborhoods or down to the Bayfront with views of the lake, sailboats & sunsets. Spacious rooms, Eat-in Kitchen & walk up attic for potential expansion.

    Thomas Jones KW Flagship Realty

    421 Beverly Dr, Erie, PA 16505
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    315 Monoca Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,105

    Last Listing Agent Carson Chesley Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    315 Monoca Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /25

      Est $267,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Millfair Rd, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1815 Millfair Rd, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Hills Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

  • /5

    $346,500

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $74,964 per Acre

    2521 W 12th St, Erie, PA 16505

    Level site ready to be developed located south of Yorktown Centre available for sale. The property has access off West 15th/16th Streets and fronts W16th/W15th Street. Property is zoned C-1 and I-1. The property is zoned Light Industrial except for a small portion zoned Corridor Commercial. Other businesses in close proximity include Giant Eagle, Panara Bread, Chik Fil A, Cricket Wireless, Tim

    Daryl Terella Passport Realty LLC

    2521 W 12th St, Erie, PA 16505
  • /43

    $313,200

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    610 Vermont Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,806

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Lorei Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    610 Vermont Ave, Erie, PA 16505
    • /26

      Est $242,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Edward St, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5515 Edward St, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Redditt Agresti Real Estate

  • /25

    $4,600,000

    $600K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $2,180,095 per Acre

    0 Lake Front Dr Unit 184234, Erie, PA 16505

    2.1± Acre lakefront residential development site with ±478’ beachfront along the shores of Lake Erie. Walk-out beachfront potential. Enjoy world renowned sunsets from your home & beach! Assemblage of 11 parcels in Millcreek Township. Zoned R-1, Single Family Residential District, within Limited Lodging Overlay allowing for short-term rentals like Airbnb, Vrbo, Etc. Public utilities available.

    Sherry Bauer SBRE - Sherry Bauer Real Estate Services

    0 Lake Front Dr Unit 184234, Erie, PA 16505
  • /28

    $202,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1315 Oregon Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,913

    Last Listing Agent Erik Fuller Joe Herbert Realty

    1315 Oregon Ave, Erie, PA 16505
    • /6

      Est $222,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Westwood Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1803 Westwood Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas NeCastro Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

  • /23

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    612 Montpelier Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    Charming 3 bedroom ranch in Millcreek. Home well cared for and lovingly maintained. Comfortable one story living with storage & a newly installed shed. Move in ready, waiting for it's next chapter!

    Brooke Hing Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    612 Montpelier Ave, Erie, PA 16505
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    128 W Kelso Dr, Millcreek Township, PA 16505

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,348

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    128 W Kelso Dr, Millcreek Township, PA 16505
    • /24

      Est $216,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Oxer Rd, Erie, PA 16505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3901 Oxer Rd, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Santos RE/MAX

  • /14

    $23,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    411 Kelso Dr Unit 18, Erie, PA 16505

    2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location near Presque Isle, local shops & restaurants! Step into a nice sized mud room before entering the main living areas that offers the perfect drop zone for coats, shoes, backpacks and more! The living room is roomy, yet still warm & inviting, w/soft neutral carpeting & filled with natural light. The bright kitchen offers white cabinetry, a gas range,

    Toni Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    411 Kelso Dr Unit 18, Erie, PA 16505
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    531 Vermont Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,875

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Santos RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    531 Vermont Ave, Erie, PA 16505
    • /4

      Est $228,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Oregon Ave, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1227 Oregon Ave, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Kiehl Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /23

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    1200 Rice Ct, Erie, PA 16505

    MOVE-IN READY, THIS 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO OFFERS EFFORTLESS LIVING IN A WARM, INVITING SETTING-BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED FEATURING SPACIOUS ROOMS THROUGHOUT-THE LIVING ROOM'S FIREPLACE CREATES A COZY FOCAL POINT FOR RELAXING EVENINGS, WHILE THE FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHEN MAKES EVERYDAY COOKING EASY-CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY, FULL BASEMENT, 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, AND PRIVATE BACK PATIO PERFECT

    Carolyn Dunn Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    1200 Rice Ct, Erie, PA 16505
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    140 Kelso Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,853

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Yurkewicz Agresti Real Estate

    140 Kelso Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /20

      Est $247,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Idaho Ave, Erie, PA 16505

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1224 Idaho Ave, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Spagnola Weichert Realtors - The Pro Group

  • /6

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 26,876 Sq Ft
    • $324,149 per Acre

    4028 W Lake Rd, Erie, PA 16505

    Vacant land on West Lake Road in Erie, PA. Building property to be subdivided from larger parcel. Lot not yet assessed for tax purposes.

    Margot Baldwin Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    4028 W Lake Rd, Erie, PA 16505
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    716 Montpelier Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,013

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Herbert Joe Herbert Realty

    716 Montpelier Ave, Erie, PA 16505
    • /23

      Est $174,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      3309 W 12th St, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3309 W 12th St, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Holmes Agresti Real Estate

  • /50

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    311 Strathmore Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    This hidden gem has all of the charm you have been looking for. Spacious and beautifully updated 4-bedroom home offering 3,625 sq ft on a rare double lot! This well-maintained property features 2 full and 2 half baths, refinished original hardwoods and built-ins throughout, a versatile 2nd floor loft, and an expansive 3rd floor game room—perfect for additional living, work, or play space. The

    Connor Imboden Agresti Real Estate

    311 Strathmore Ave, Erie, PA 16505
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1001 Linden Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,352

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jones-Miglicio Agresti Real Estate

    1001 Linden Ave, Erie, PA 16505
    • /23

      Est $174,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      3257 W 12th St, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3257 W 12th St, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McConnell Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,025 Sq Ft

    426 Shawnee Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    Gorgeous brick beauty in the prestigious Frontier area of homes. Attention to detail and designer touches can be found throughout! The massive "dream" kitchen features two islands w/granite, tons of rich wood cabinetry for storage galore, two ovens, a new stainless refrigerator, plus two refrigerator drawers. A gorgeous brick, two sided fireplace opens from the kitchen to a stunning formal dining

    Toni Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    426 Shawnee Dr, Erie, PA 16505
  • /18

    $419,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    304 Mohawk Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,608

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jarecki Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    304 Mohawk Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /14

      Est $167,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      3263 W 12th St, Erie, PA 16505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3263 W 12th St, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Groner Pennington Lines Real Estate

  • /30

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft

    3430 W 10th St, Erie, PA 16505

    One or more images are virtually staged. Cute as a button, 4 bedroom 1 bath cape cod in West Millcreek!!! Two bedrooms and a full bath on the first floor, and 2 additional bedrooms on the second floor. This well-maintained property features brand new flooring throughout, along with a newer furnace and central air, and updated electric service giving you peace of mind and modern efficiency. Step

    Eric Hammill Agresti Real Estate

    3430 W 10th St, Erie, PA 16505
  • /26

    $414,028

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    404 Pasadena Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,694

    Last Listing Agent Mary Coleman Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    404 Pasadena Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /25

      Est $156,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Harper Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1312 Harper Dr, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Fiesler Agresti Real Estate

  • /14

    $65,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft

    911 Douglas Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    This well maintained 2013 Champion home is ideally located near popular restaurants, shopping and Presque Isle State park, offering both convenience and tranquility. The home features a newer metal roof, newer central air and a huge two-car deep carport-perfect for covered parking and outdoor protection. The home includes the appliances, making it truly move-in ready. Additional highlights

    Karen Zurn Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    911 Douglas Dr, Erie, PA 16505

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home