252

Recently Sold Homes in 16506

Section Image
  • /25

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2818 Evanston Ave, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,081

    Last Listing Agent PJ Albrecht Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

    2818 Evanston Ave, Erie, PA 16506
  • /16

    $185,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3003 Garland St, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,634

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Lorei Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    3003 Garland St, Erie, PA 16506
  • /16

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4324 Village St, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,754

    Last Listing Agent Karen Zurn Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    4324 Village St, Erie, PA 16506
  • /41

    $296,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3337 W 41st St, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,171

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Groves Groves Real Estate LLC

    3337 W 41st St, Erie, PA 16506
  • /34

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4750 Lawndale Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,983

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kincade RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    4750 Lawndale Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3543 Dominic Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,111

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McAdams Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    3543 Dominic Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /28

    $302,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6140 Red Pine Ln, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,478

    Last Listing Agent Carol Johnson RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    6140 Red Pine Ln, Erie, PA 16506
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2933 Woodview Dr Unit 118, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,399

    Last Listing Agent Laban Marsh Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    2933 Woodview Dr Unit 118, Erie, PA 16506
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4891 Thoroughbred Loop Unit 102, Erie, PA 16506

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,027

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Marsh Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    4891 Thoroughbred Loop Unit 102, Erie, PA 16506
  • /2

    $84,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5926 Mystic Ridge, Millcreek Township, PA 16506

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,243

    Last Listing Agent Mike Peck Renaud-Peck Real Estate, LLC

    5926 Mystic Ridge, Millcreek Township, PA 16506
  • /20

    $219,900

    Sold May 22, 2026

    2845 W 31st St, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,553

    Last Listing Agent Dee Caruana Agresti Real Estate

    2845 W 31st St, Erie, PA 16506
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3533 Windsor Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,481

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Bone Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    3533 Windsor Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /49

    $331,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3008 Homestead Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,901

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Herbert Joe Herbert Realty

    3008 Homestead Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /30

    $424,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5308 Jason Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,979

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    5308 Jason Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2831 Hastings Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,803

    Last Listing Agent Connie Britton Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    2831 Hastings Rd, Erie, PA 16506
  • /17

    $23,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2540 Colonial Ave Unit 2, Erie, PA 16506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Fox KW Flagship Realty

    2540 Colonial Ave Unit 2, Erie, PA 16506
  • /45

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3613 Dominic Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,828

    Last Listing Agent Steph Montgomery Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    3613 Dominic Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /50

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4603 Tulane Ave, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,186

    Last Listing Agent Steve Szumigale RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    4603 Tulane Ave, Erie, PA 16506
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5005 Zuck Rd Unit 29, Erie, PA 16506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ortiz Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    5005 Zuck Rd Unit 29, Erie, PA 16506
  • /23

    $190,150

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4214 Concord Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,051

    Last Listing Agent Dee Caruana Agresti Real Estate

    4214 Concord Rd, Erie, PA 16506
  • /28

    $224,300

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2911 W 31st St, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,485

    Last Listing Agent Slythe Stoler Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    2911 W 31st St, Erie, PA 16506
  • /49

    $576,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6052 Grubb Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,935

    Last Listing Agent Mary Huffman Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    6052 Grubb Rd, Erie, PA 16506
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3159 Aberdeen Ave, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,271

    Last Listing Agent J.P. Hood eXp Realty - Erie

    3159 Aberdeen Ave, Erie, PA 16506
  • /16

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5005 Zuck Rd Unit 9, Erie, PA 16506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,183

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Bone Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    5005 Zuck Rd Unit 9, Erie, PA 16506
  • /11

    $67,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5005 Zuck Rd Unit 19, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,183

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ortiz Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    5005 Zuck Rd Unit 19, Erie, PA 16506
  • /37

    $150,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4962 Old Sterrettania Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,977

    Last Listing Agent Sarah O'Neill Agresti Real Estate

    4962 Old Sterrettania Rd, Erie, PA 16506
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4226 W 28th St, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,305

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Placidi Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    4226 W 28th St, Erie, PA 16506
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3025 Berkley Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,833

    Last Listing Agent Charles Himes RE/MAX Lakeland Realty - Erie

    3025 Berkley Rd, Erie, PA 16506
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5093 Ridgedale Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,730

    Last Listing Agent Kenzie Stephenson RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    5093 Ridgedale Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /46

    $498,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2709 Loveland Ave, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,867

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Marsh Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    2709 Loveland Ave, Erie, PA 16506
  • /41

    $29,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2713 Ganzer Ln, Erie, PA 16506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    2713 Ganzer Ln, Erie, PA 16506
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3410 Priscilla Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,010

    Last Listing Agent Logan Therasse Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

    3410 Priscilla Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /33

    $357,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3002 Merilee Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,262

    Last Listing Agent Mary Huffman Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    3002 Merilee Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3415 Patio Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,143

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Sias Agresti Real Estate

    3415 Patio Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /27

    $451,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4243 Alison Ave, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,859

    Last Listing Agent Rita Brown RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    4243 Alison Ave, Erie, PA 16506
  • /34

    $73,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2707 W Park Ln, Erie, PA 16506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sweny Agresti Real Estate

    2707 W Park Ln, Erie, PA 16506
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3813 Blossom Terrace, Erie, PA 16506

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,235

    Last Listing Agent Rita Brown RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    3813 Blossom Terrace, Erie, PA 16506
  • /39

    $473,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5199 Adrienne Ct, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,292

    Last Listing Agent Mary Huffman Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    5199 Adrienne Ct, Erie, PA 16506
  • /5

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5245 Grubb Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Rita Brown RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    5245 Grubb Rd, Erie, PA 16506
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3523 Atlantic Ave, Erie, PA 16506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,255

    Last Listing Agent Adell Lane Agresti Real Estate

    3523 Atlantic Ave, Erie, PA 16506

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home