10,421

Homes in ZIP Code 16509

Section Image
  • /48

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    1532 W Gore Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    Move right in to this 1.5 story home in the heart of Millcreek township. Thoughtfully designed with first floor amenities, this home provides convenient main level living with additional living space on the second level with upgraded flooring throughout. First floor features a spacious entryway with vaulted ceilings and attached garage access, open living room, first floor primary bedroom and

    Libby Remache Howard Hanna Erie East

    1532 W Gore Rd, Erie, PA 16509
  • /14

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1523 W 41st St, Erie, PA 16509

    Beautifully renovated with a modern touch, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offers both style and comfort in a highly desirable location. The bright and open living space is filled with natural light, complementing the contemporary updates throughout. The updated kitchen features sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, perfect for cooking and entertaining.

    1523 W 41st St, Erie, PA 16509
  • /13

    $34,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5913 Hillhaven Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Williams Agresti Real Estate

    5913 Hillhaven Dr, Erie, PA 16509
    • /12

      Est $155,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      5331 New Perry Hwy, Erie, PA 16509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5331 New Perry Hwy, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nanci Lorei Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /50

    $295,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    1574 W 41st St, Erie, PA 16509

    Welcome to this move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,634 square feet of comfortable living space with many recent updates. Inside, enjoy fresh paint, new flooring, and a bright, modern feel, along with the convenience of a main-level primary bedroom. A brand-new furnace and central air conditioning provide year-round comfort.The exterior has been extensively upgraded with a new roof,

    Melissa Williams Agresti Real Estate

    1574 W 41st St, Erie, PA 16509
  • /29

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1561 W 40th St, Erie, PA 16509

    Beautiful 3-bedroom home in a desirable Erie neighborhood with a spacious backyard. Features include an updated kitchen with newer appliances, a designer bathroom, a first-floor primary bedroom, and dedicated office space.Conveniently located near LECOM, St. Vincent Hospital, and shopping. Washer and dryer are included.12 month Lease available to begin April 10th,

    1561 W 40th St, Erie, PA 16509
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    871 Ruth Ave, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,060

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Hayes Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    871 Ruth Ave, Erie, PA 16509
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16509

      0 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connor Imboden Agresti Real Estate

  • /29

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    4508 Wood St, Erie, PA 16509

    Welcome to this very well maintained home near JC Martin Golf Course and the Erie Zoo. This 4 bedroom home has a first floor primary room which has a covered back patio overlooking the backyard. The second floor features the other 3 bedrooms along with a second full bathroom. Beautiful hardwood floors, freshly painted bedrooms and large deck are some of the great features of this home. Call today

    Levi Marsh Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    4508 Wood St, Erie, PA 16509
  • /14

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1615 W 44th St Unit 1621, Erie, PA 16509

    Nice updated 2 bedroom townhouse. Don't miss out on the brand new granite kitchen countertops with eat in kitchen and new tiled bathroom. Dishwasher, central air, and gated back patio. Lots of natural light and space. Has basement with laundry hookups and large bedrooms with extra closet space. Off street parking Price shown is base rent and may not include non-optional fees and utilities. Price

    1615 W 44th St Unit 1621, Erie, PA 16509
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5775 Platinum Dr Unit 18, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,718

    Last Listing Agent Megan DeMarco RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    5775 Platinum Dr Unit 18, Erie, PA 16509
    • /29

      Est $403,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      7209 Fieldstone Ct, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7209 Fieldstone Ct, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nanci Lorei Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /39

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    10030 Donation Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    Pristine Country Living – Minutes from Everything! Rare opportunity to own a one-owner gem that perfectly blends rustic serenity with modern reliability. Nestled in the country but located just minutes from major transportation and shopping, this property is the ultimate "have it all" home at an affordable price! You will love the gorgeous ceramic and hard wood floors. They look brand new!

    Seth Tuttle RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    10030 Donation Rd, Erie, PA 16509
  • /36

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1360 W 43 St Unit 1360 W 43rd St April 2021, Erie, PA 16509

    This house is a recently remodeled ranch with brand-new kitchen including white shaker cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, newly refinished hardwood floors and new upstairs bathroom. Washer and dryer in basement. Detached two car garage. Plenty of space in the basement for storage. Quiet neighborhood with ideal location on cul-de-sac. The home can be furnished for an additional fee. 3 bed

    1360 W 43 St Unit 1360 W 43rd St April 2021, Erie, PA 16509
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1416 W Grandview Blvd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,032

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Rodgers eXp Realty - Erie

    1416 W Grandview Blvd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /19

      Est $219,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      8255 Wattsburg Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      8255 Wattsburg Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,769
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Schaefer Weichert Realtors - The Pro Group

  • /2

    $840,000

    • Land
    • 13.34 Acres
    • $62,969 per Acre

    8340-8350 Oliver Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    ±13.34 Acre industrial development site made up of (2) parcels located on Oliver Road near the J. Robert Baldwin Business Park. Level site with 786' frontage on Oliver Road, conveniently located 1.2 miles from I-90 at exit 24 and 3.8 miles from I-79. Please see attachments for additional information. Parcels offered individually, MLS reference numbers: 188089, 188090

    Jacob Duska Baldwin Brothers, Inc

    8340-8350 Oliver Rd, Erie, PA 16509
  • /19

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4816 Conway St, Erie, PA 16509

    2 bedroom, pet friendly Millcreek home with additional walk in closet/small office-Private backyard -Off street parking -Washer/dryer hookups -All brand new Appliances included -Fully remodeled, top to bottom, move in ready-Available For Rent for just $1,175/month and security -$100/month pet fee -Students are welcome Copy and paste this link to your

    4816 Conway St, Erie, PA 16509
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1359 W 42nd St, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,814

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dunn Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    1359 W 42nd St, Erie, PA 16509
    • /11

      Est $183,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Perkins St Unit A2, Erie, PA 16509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4513 Perkins St Unit A2, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hammill Agresti Real Estate

  • /50

    $579,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    4915 Grouse Hollow Dr, Erie, PA 16504

    More than meets the eye! This thoughtfully updated home reflects extensive, high-quality improvements throughout ownership and offers a flexible layout. There are 5 bedrooms, the 5th is in the lower level and currently being used as an office space. The open-concept design creates seamless flow, enhanced by updated flooring, modern appliances, and smart home technology. Custom fitted closets

    Steph Montgomery Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    4915 Grouse Hollow Dr, Erie, PA 16504
  • /10

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW! Exceptional centrally located One bedroom Millcreek Apartment near LECOM One bedro...

    1543-1553 W Grandview Blvd Unit 1553 West Grandview Blvd, Erie, PA 16509

    AVAILABLE NOW! Exceptional centrally located One bedroom Millcreek Apartment near LECOM One bedroom, One Full bathroom, Living Room, Kitchen and Eating areaFREE Storage and Off-street parkingOn-site Laundry facilityCarpet in Living Room and bedroom, vinyl kitchen floorsAppliances include Refrigerator and Electric Stove 1 minute from

  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5571 Henderson Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,996

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Lewis Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    5571 Henderson Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5149 Henderson Rd Unit 120, Erie, PA 16509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5149 Henderson Rd Unit 120, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin DeSanti Agresti Real Estate

  • /2

    $56,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1561 Edgewood Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    Move in ready! New roof in 2022, hot water tank 2021, central air 2019. Includes all appliances! Covered patio and fenced in yard!

    Toni Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    1561 Edgewood Dr, Erie, PA 16509
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Pagan Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judi Weidler Pennington Lines RE Girard

    0 Pagan Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      5149 Henderson Rd Unit 117, Erie, PA 16509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5149 Henderson Rd Unit 117, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin DeSanti Agresti Real Estate

  • /2

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 11.11 Acres
    • $62,916 per Acre

    0 Hawthorne Dr, Summit Township, PA 16509

    11+ acres located between Enjet Aero and Plastikos Medical in the Baldwin Industrial Park on Oliver Road in tax-friendly Summit Township. This lot is zoned industrial and has all utilities right at the street. Owner will consider build-to-suit for qualified tenant or land lease at $65,000 per year, net.

    Gregory Rubino Passport Realty LLC

    0 Hawthorne Dr, Summit Township, PA 16509
  • /6

    $36,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1842 Zimmerly Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Coyne The Bowers Group LLC

    1842 Zimmerly Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8191 Willow Glen Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8191 Willow Glen Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,400
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Eastman Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /26

    $399,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    8722 Valley View Cir, Erie, PA 16509

    Don’t miss the opportunity to own this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home in desirable Summit Township! Located at 8722 Valley View Circle, this home offers so much, including vaulted ceilings, a cozy living room with gas fireplace, attached 2-car garage, finished lower level, and a large lot. Enjoy the stunning new 36x18 covered patio with gas fireplace — perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Jennie Bone Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    8722 Valley View Cir, Erie, PA 16509
  • /44

    $322,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8476 Hawick Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,544

    Last Listing Agent John Wolf RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    8476 Hawick Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Brent Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      135 Brent Ave, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Jones KW Flagship Realty

  • /17

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    181 Robison Rd W, Erie, PA 16509

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on Robison Road West with city water and sewer. The primary bedroom features its own private half bath and direct exterior access. This property offers over 3 acres of wooded land with a private street setting, just minutes from I-90 and Erie’s shopping and entertainment. This home needs a lot of TLC and is a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking for a project

    Carson Chesley Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    181 Robison Rd W, Erie, PA 16509
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1335 Nicholson St, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,377

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Haller Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    1335 Nicholson St, Erie, PA 16509
    • /13

      Est $370,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Sun Ridge Dr Unit 14, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2840 Sun Ridge Dr Unit 14, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Schwab Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /6

    $300,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40.19 Acres
    • $7,465 per Acre

    8220 Wattsburg Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    Beautiful wooded 40 + Acres-Zoned Industrial, frontage on 2 roads, Route 8 (Wattsburg Rd) and Gunnison Rd, Large pole barn 30 x 36 and a home in need of repairs with no access due to condition. Has sewer and well. Cellular Tower lease not included in the sale. Contact Greene Township on restrictions on zonig. Plans on city water coming to Route 8 in next couple years (Wattsburg Rd). BY

    Mary Thomas RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    8220 Wattsburg Rd, Erie, PA 16509
  • /44

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5768 Platinum Dr Unit 23, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,554

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Thompson Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    5768 Platinum Dr Unit 23, Erie, PA 16509
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Edgewood Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1715 Edgewood Dr, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Switala Agresti Real Estate

  • /2

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 20.68 Acres
    • $28,775 per Acre

    0 S Hill Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    20.678± Acre development site zoned R1, Single Family Residential, in Millcreek Township. Site includes frontage on both South Hill Road & Cherry Street Extension with an existing curb cut off South Hill Road (across from 891 S. Hill Road). Public utilities available. Centrally located just 5 minutes (±2 miles) from I-90 at exit 27, the Millcreek Mall complex & Peach Street retail. Millcreek

    Sherry Bauer SBRE - Sherry Bauer Real Estate Services

    0 S Hill Rd, Erie, PA 16509

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home