14,513

Escambia County, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $151,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1949 Jack Springs Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1949 Jack Springs Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bub Gideons Reynolds Real Estate

  • /11

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    201 Young St, Brewton, AL 36426

    Welcome to 201 Young St in Brewton, AL! This home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to customize a property to their taste. Featuring a functional layout and situated on a generous lot, this home has plenty of potential with some updates and repairs. Located close to local amenities, shopping, and schools, it’s a great option for both homeowners and investors. Don’t miss the chance to

    Debbie Horne Nexthome Momentum

    201 Young St, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /3

    $26,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    126 Werlin St, Brewton, AL 36426

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $8,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,463

    Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    126 Werlin St, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /47

      Est $185,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 E Parker Ln, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      90 E Parker Ln, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bub Gideons Reynolds Real Estate

  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 Wolf Log Rd Unit 392183, Flomaton, AL 36441

    This property is located along pristine Little Escambia Creek, also known as Wolf Log Creek. Enjoy sandbars, shallow, clear, running water where children can play all day. You have to see it to understand! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence. Lot 16 Creek Adventures Campground. Lots 18, 13, & 14 are also available.

    Edward Reeves Hope Realty & Development

    0 Wolf Log Rd Unit 392183, Flomaton, AL 36441
  • /94

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    917 Rockaway Creek Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,076

    Last Listing Agent Dorman Group Mobile Bay Realty

    917 Rockaway Creek Rd, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /27

      Est $171,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      797 Woods Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      797 Woods Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lee PHD Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    322 E 4th St, Atmore, AL 36502

    Spacious brick home sitting on 1.4 acres. Home features eat in kitchen, large living room, attached double carport, covered front porch. Home has a lot of potential. Sold as is. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Lorrie Lister

    322 E 4th St, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    111 Dogwood Place, Atmore, AL 36502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,652

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rowell SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE

    111 Dogwood Place, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /30

      Est $149,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Woods Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1978
      1110 Woods Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,500
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bub Gideons Reynolds Real Estate

  • /47

    $300,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    698 Garrett St, Brewton, AL 36426

    A must-see! This +-3,038 square foot, two-story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with space and functionality in mind. The main level features a bright living room, formal dining room, and a kitchen with breakfast area. The primary suite includes an attached bathroom, accompanied by two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a half bath, and a convenient linen closet.

    Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    698 Garrett St, Brewton, AL 36426
  • 252 Prise Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

    $286,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    252 Prise Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,278

    Last Listing Agent STACY RODGERS Keller Williams Realty Gulf Coast

    252 Prise Ln, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /19

      Est $193,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      13111 Highway 31, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      13111 Highway 31, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer White FirstSouth Properties

  • /23

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $17,453 per Acre

    1500 Block Alabama 21, Atmore, AL 36502

    Great Opportunity to own 10+ acres just outside Atmore City limits!! The front half of the property is cleared and has been recently bush hogged. The back portion is in natural woodlands. There is 260' of Al Hwy 21 frontage . Power, Public water and natural gas utilities are available at the site. This level site is ideal for your next project. Much potential and many options found here!! Call

    Debbie Rowell SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE

    1500 Block Alabama 21, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    302 Pecan Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,756

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    302 Pecan Dr, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /33

      Est $207,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Old Atmore Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1975
      2700 Old Atmore Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rowell Southern Real Estate - Atmore

  • /8

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    02 Northgate Dr, Atmore, AL 36502

    Three 1-Acre Lots - Atmore, AL - Outside of City LimitsDiscover the perfect canvas for your dreams with this flat, versatile land just outside city limits. Enjoy the freedom to build your custom home, set up a manufactured home, or create a private recreational oasis. With ample space and a serene rural setting, this property offers endless possibilities for comfortable living or outdoor

    Brett (Chapman) Helton PHD Real Estate, LLC

    02 Northgate Dr, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /51

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    236 Beacon Ln, Atmore, AL 36502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,864

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lee PHD Real Estate, LLC

    236 Beacon Ln, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /43

      Est $161,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Clearview Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      209 Clearview Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Helton Davis PHD Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    117 Rosemary Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    Charming home located in the heart of Brewton offering a great combination of character and functionality. This property features a spacious layout with multiple living areas, a well-sized kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Large windows provide natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting feel. Outside, enjoy a generous yard with room for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing.

    Phil Duke EXP Realty - Central

    117 Rosemary Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /16

    $177,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    112 Rosemary Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,816

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    112 Rosemary Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /35

      Est $135,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Lowery Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      537 Lowery Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lee PHD Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $262,900

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    104 Fairway Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Country Club Manor is home to this impressive 5-bedroom residence, which boasts approximately 2,500 sq. ft. of living space on nearly half an acre conveniently located to shopping and restaurants. Recent renovations include a composition shingle roof and exterior paint completed in October 2021. The yard is partially fenced with a spacious covered patio that is accessible from

    Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    104 Fairway Dr, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5971 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,089

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McMillan Hope Realty & Development

    5971 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /50

      Est $344,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      2081 Cowpen Creek Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2081 Cowpen Creek Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /26

    $127,500

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    10 Robinsonville Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

    Beautiful 15-Acre Timbered Tract - Perfect for Your Dream Home! - Atmore, AL Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and discover this stunning 15-acre parcel of rolling timberland, located just north of Atmore, AL, outside city limits. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with deed restrictions in place to protect your investment. Build your dream home amidst the

    Brett (Chapman) Helton PHD Real Estate, LLC

    10 Robinsonville Rd, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /4

    $9,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Kirkland Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $6,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

0 Kirkland Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /2

      Est $118,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Bonifay St, Flomaton, AL 36441

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      220 Bonifay St, Flomaton, AL 36441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Outside Area Selling Agent PAR Outside Area Listing Office

  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Union Cemetery Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    Approximately 3 acres located right outside Brewton City Limits. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Sandy English English Realty Company

    0 Union Cemetery Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
  • /34

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    104 Rosemary Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,221

    Last Listing Agent The Tessa Savoy Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Rosemary Ave, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /47

      Est $186,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2150 Jerkins Loop, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2150 Jerkins Loop, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lee PHD Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $399,000

    $24K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    248 Howard Page Ln, Atmore, AL 36502

    **Perfect Property in a Picturesque Country Setting!** This pristine home and workshop span 1,750 square feet, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept design seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, while large windows fill the space with natural light and offer stunning views of the countryside. Maintained in immaculate condition, this home boasts a new

    Debbie Rowell SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE

    248 Howard Page Ln, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /7

    $39,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4072 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kelley Dalton Wade, Inc

    4072 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426
    • /50

      Est $202,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      3667 Cowpen Creek Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1976
      3667 Cowpen Creek Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Reynolds Reynolds Real Estate

  • /2

    $89,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $19,778 per Acre

    0 Tesone Blvd Unit Lot 2 BLK C 372849, Brewton, AL 36502

    Homebuilding site Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Sandy English English Realty Company

    0 Tesone Blvd Unit Lot 2 BLK C 372849, Brewton, AL 36502
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1019 Old Fannie Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett (Chapman) Helton PHD Real Estate, LLC

    1019 Old Fannie Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441
    • /53

      Est $442,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Bridlepath Ln, Flomaton, AL 36441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      241 Bridlepath Ln, Flomaton, AL 36441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Murphy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST

  • /26

    $127,500

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    9 Robinsonville Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

Brett (Chapman) Helton PHD Real Estate, LLC

    9 Robinsonville Rd, Atmore, AL 36502
  • /5

    $192,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    600 Cowpen Creek Rd, Atmore, AL 36502

    • Land
    • 38.4 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer White FirstSouth Properties

    600 Cowpen Creek Rd, Atmore, AL 36502
    • /27

      Est $190,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Gandy Ln, Flomaton, AL 36441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      216 Gandy Ln, Flomaton, AL 36441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home