3,231

Kit Carson Homes

Section Image
    • 145 Oak Glen, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $1,016,537 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Oak Glen, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      145 Oak Glen, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Willie Wilson Whole Life Properties

    • /25

      Est $814,007 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Darby St, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2102 Darby St, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ben Braksick Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    • /19

      Est $886,544 Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Miller Ave, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2140 Miller Ave, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Reina Madriz Compass

    • 687 McDonald Ln, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $823,068 Not Listed For Sale

      687 McDonald Ln, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      687 McDonald Ln, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jade Lee-Duffy Epique Inc

    • 2028 Felicita Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $876,817 Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Felicita Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2028 Felicita Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Don Vandover Coldwell Banker West

    • /41

      Est $855,985 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Montview Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      815 Montview Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Canfield eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    • /33

      Est $883,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Felicita Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1940 Felicita Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GABRIEL VALDEZ Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    • /54

      Est $848,313 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Green Ave, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      120 Green Ave, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Tramel Mission Realty Group

    • /36

      Est $854,665 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Tamarme Terrace, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1709 Tamarme Terrace, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Justin Tye Active Realty Inc

    • 2042 Alexander Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $732,160 Not Listed For Sale

      2042 Alexander Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2042 Alexander Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Robles Realty One Group Pacific

    • /25

      Est $751,611 Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Alexander Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2030 Alexander Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Pearson RE/MAX

    • 2927 Ross Ln, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $764,695 Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Ross Ln, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2927 Ross Ln, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Steele Century 21 Affiliated

    • 450 W Vermont Ave Unit 2004, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $478,328 Not Listed For Sale

      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 2004, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 2004, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Padula HomeSmart Realty West

    • 450 W Vermont Ave Unit 2001, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $498,656 Not Listed For Sale

      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 2001, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 2001, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Varon Avaron Realty

    • 450 W Vermont Ave Unit 1802, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $460,969 Not Listed For Sale

      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 1802, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 1802, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Grattan Donahoe ERA Donahoe Realty

    • 450 W Vermont Ave Unit 503, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $478,523 Not Listed For Sale

      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 503, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 503, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Luchetta Bethany Luchetta, Broker

    • 450 W Vermont Ave Unit 501, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $470,191 Not Listed For Sale

      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 501, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 501, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Velyn Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 450 W Vermont Ave Unit 404, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $482,328 Not Listed For Sale

      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 404, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 404, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Velyn Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 450 W Vermont Ave Unit 303, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $493,142 Not Listed For Sale

      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 303, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      450 W Vermont Ave Unit 303, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Velyn Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $485,184 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Cranston Dr Unit 201, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2425 Cranston Dr Unit 201, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,750
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GABRIEL VALDEZ Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    • /10

      Est $437,032 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Cranston Dr Unit 40, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2425 Cranston Dr Unit 40, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Raynoha Apartment Advisors Inc.

    • /25

      Est $426,033 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Cranston Dr Unit 33, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2425 Cranston Dr Unit 33, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lin Wang Pacific Coast International Corporation

    • 440 W Citracado Pkwy Unit 28, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $459,688 Not Listed For Sale

      440 W Citracado Pkwy Unit 28, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      440 W Citracado Pkwy Unit 28, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Jones Allison James Estates & Homes

    • 531 W Citracado Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $842,560 Not Listed For Sale

      531 W Citracado Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      531 W Citracado Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frani Foltz Harcourts One

    • /42

      Est $920,000 Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Citracado Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      409 W Citracado Pkwy, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josh Browar The Browar Group

    • 330 Cypress Crest Terrace, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $1,166,651 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Cypress Crest Terrace, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      330 Cypress Crest Terrace, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Drew Auker Keller Williams La Jolla

    • /45

      Est $1,156,085 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Cypress Crest Terrace, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      329 Cypress Crest Terrace, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alice Greliak Compass

    • /45

      Est $926,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Encino Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1925 Encino Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rousseau The Broker Network

    • 462 Eldorado Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $837,461 Not Listed For Sale

      462 Eldorado Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      462 Eldorado Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $613/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arla Philippbar North County Associated Brkrs

    • /29

      Est $958,630 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Vista Grande Glen, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      215 Vista Grande Glen, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monique LeBlanc The Agency

    • 1945 Rohn Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $975,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1945 Rohn Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1945 Rohn Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sean ONeill Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    • 1935 Rohn Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $950,219 Not Listed For Sale

      1935 Rohn Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1935 Rohn Rd, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Battiata eXp Realty of Southern CA

    • 2253 Charise St, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $821,446 Not Listed For Sale

      2253 Charise St, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2253 Charise St, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Abbott Steele Canyon Realty

    • /32

      Est $1,000,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Howe Place, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1918 Howe Place, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $567/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $997,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gary Cashman Premier Agency Real Estate Inc.

    • 2070 Miller Ave, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $925,822 Not Listed For Sale

      2070 Miller Ave, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2070 Miller Ave, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Stetson Willis Allen

    • /38

      Est $1,365,431 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Park Ranch Place, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      430 Park Ranch Place, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Iciar Weber Redfin Corporation

    • /3

      Est $1,262,423 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Saratoga Glen, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      321 Saratoga Glen, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,062,500
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bourda Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /20

      Est $418,711 Not Listed For Sale

      125 W Vermont Ave Unit F, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      125 W Vermont Ave Unit F, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paulina Salazar Compass

    • /20

      Est $418,074 Not Listed For Sale

      125 W Vermont Ave Unit E, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      125 W Vermont Ave Unit E, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erick Gydesen LPT Realty,Inc

    • 2635 Royal Crest Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Est $1,623,715 Not Listed For Sale

      2635 Royal Crest Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2635 Royal Crest Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tim Barker eXp Realty of California, Inc

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home