7,925

Midway Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $375,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft

    1817 E Grand Ave Unit 7, Escondido, CA 92027

    This beautifully renovated lower-level condo in the desirable Pepperwood Meadows community offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a spacious private front patio, combining modern style with comfortable everyday living. Fully renovated in 2023, the home features luxury vinyl plank flooring, dual pane windows, and a new HVAC system for year-round comfort. The updated kitchen showcases white shaker

    Amanda Durant Keller Williams Realty

    1817 E Grand Ave Unit 7, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /15

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1865 E Grand Ave Unit C, Escondido, CA 92027

    Open house on Sat May 23, 2026 from 10:30 AM - 12:00 PMWelcome to your new home in the charming Midway district of Escondido, CA! This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those looking to settle in a vibrant community.Key property features include spacious accommodations with ample room for relaxation. In unit laundry,

    (619) 393-9419

    1865 E Grand Ave Unit C, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1220 Hoover St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1220 Hoover St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,686

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ramirez Broadpoint Properties, Inc

    1220 Hoover St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /50

    $789,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    2152 Oak Hill Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    Rare opportunity to own a highly versatile property with two permitted detached garages, extensive parking capacity, and flexible living space in fantastic Escondido neighborhood on 1/3 acre lot! The home offers a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout with an optional 4th bedroom or office, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The functional layout and additional interior space make

    Courtney Cameron Real Broker

    2152 Oak Hill Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /19

    $1,320 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    475 N Midway Dr Unit 233, Escondido, CA 92027

    Property Id: 1128484PLEASE READ FULLY! Recently renovated Condo in gated community within Escondido! This is not a studio, this rental is for 1 of 3 rooms. Clean Master bedroom w/ private bathroom for rent with open concept living room and an added loft above for extra storage! New flooring and carpets, and bathrooms completely redone recently! Washer and dryer inside unit. Within the

    (762) 775-9603

    475 N Midway Dr Unit 233, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 145, Escondido, CA 92027

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 145, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hunt North San Diego County Association of REALTORS(r)

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 145, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /22

    $419,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    2012 E Mission Ave Unit 6, Escondido, CA 92027

    Fully Renovated End-Unit Condo in Escondido! Step into a home that’s been completely transformed! This corner unit now features a bright open concept layout, brand new flooring, and modern recessed lighting throughout. The kitchen has been redesigned for style and functionality, with new cabinetry, countertops, and a seamless flow into the living area- perfect for entertaining or everyday life.

    Gustavo Robles Premier Agent Network, Inc

    2012 E Mission Ave Unit 6, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /2

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    909 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027

    Property Id: 25329273 bed/1bathLaundry Room/storage Month to month lease$2900$2900 deposit and first month rentIncome 2.5 times rentMust provide credit report/job/income verification Must provide renters insurance Available July 1

    (442) 248-4064

    909 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1258 Entrada Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1258 Entrada Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,817

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Thammavongsa KAM Financial & Realty, Inc.

    1258 Entrada Glen, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /23

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    475 N Midway Dr Unit 254, Escondido, CA 92027

    Step into this inviting upper-level condo located in the gated community of Midway North in Escondido. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this light-filled home offers a spacious and functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout, including newer HVAC and appliances. The open-concept living and dining areas create a seamless flow, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, while the

    Endy Diaz eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    475 N Midway Dr Unit 254, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1724 Crofton Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upstairs unit #1724. All floors are hard laminate. Includes the kitchen range and Refrigerator. There is an onsite coin operated laundry facility available to tenants. Rental includes one covered reserved parking space and street parking is also available. Trash and water is included with rent. Tenant to set up electric and gas. Pets are case by case. No smoking of any

    Christina Gonzalez Sand to Sea Properties, Inc

    1724 Crofton Ln, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /41

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1952 Buckskin Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,422

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Santos eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1952 Buckskin Glen, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /9

    $354,999

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 147, Escondido, CA 92027

    Welcome Home! This ground-level unit is designed with modern features and stylish finishes. This well-maintained condo offers a bright, open layout with plenty of natural light and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and fully upgraded kitchen! The spacious bedroom and well-kept living room provide a relaxing retreat, while the private outdoor space is ideal for unwinding. Located in a

    Carlos Zuniga eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 147, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /23

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 3bed room 2 bath House in Escondido

    610 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, 610 Daisy Street in Escondido offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Freshly painted inside and out, this charming home features modern vinyl flooring, upgraded dual-pane windows that fill the space with natural light, and a spacious layout designed for everyday living.The oversized lot provides endless possibilities for

    610 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1105 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1105 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,507

    Last Listing Agent Chase Sandrik Rancho Coastal Properties, Inc

    1105 Fern St, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2280 E Valley Pkwy Unit 113, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2280 E Valley Pkwy Unit 113, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /34

    $789,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    1531 Oak Hill Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single story home, where comfort meets effortless style. Thoughtfully refreshed throughout, this residence offers a bright and airy open floor plan enhanced by fresh interior paint, modern tile flooring, new baseboards and elegant plantation shutters adorning every window. The inviting living room centers around a cozy fireplace,

    Marcos Villalobos VS Real Estate

    1531 Oak Hill Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /8

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 436 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    636 Aster St, Escondido, CA 92027

    Welcome to this beautifully designed, brand-new 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and functionality. This bright and inviting space features stylish wood-look flooring, fresh white walls, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek cabinetry, stone countertops, and modern appliances, ideal for everyday living. The spacious bedroom

    Farid Khayamian Sandirent, Inc.

    636 Aster St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 211 N Citrus Ave Unit 22, Escondido, CA 92027

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    211 N Citrus Ave Unit 22, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mc Nabb Morgan Brown Real Estate, Inc

    211 N Citrus Ave Unit 22, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /33

    $819,999

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    2333 E Mission Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    Price Improvement and Completely reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning home boasts a sparkling backyard pool & a spacious, flat lot with secured RV parking. Located in desirable Northeast Escondido near Dixon Lake, this is a rare opportunity to own a stylish remodeled home with the substance to match! The open-concept layout is filled with natural light & highlighted by wide-plank

    David Dacosta Harcourts One

    2333 E Mission Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /20

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Home in Pepperwood Meadows!

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 90, Escondido, CA 92027

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Pepperwood Meadows! Situated on the second floor, this home boasts an updated kitchen, washer/dryer, private balcony, high ceilings, central heating and AC for your comfort. Enjoy access to the community club house and pool for relaxation and entertainment. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this lovely property your home. Contact us

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 90, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 623 Highland St, Escondido, CA 92027

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    623 Highland St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,197

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Cazarez eXp Realty of California, Inc

    623 Highland St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /12

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    1817 E Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    This updated unit features three-bedrooms two bath and is a ground floor corner unit. Kitchen has shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, and stainless-steel appliances. Wood-like vinyl plank flooring throughout. Come take a look you will be glad you did.

    Kelly Collard Davelly Real Estate & Services

    1817 E Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1259 E Ohio Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    Discover comfort and convenience in this well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, offering a cozy living space in a desirable location. The unit features a spacious layout, modern appliances, and ample natural light. Enjoy the ease of on-site laundry facilities, one assigned parking, and close proximity to shopping, dining, and public transportation. Perfect for those seeking a peaceful yet

    Farid Khayamian Sandirent, Inc.

    1259 E Ohio Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 84, Escondido, CA 92027

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 84, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

2300 E Valley Pkwy Unit 84, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /37

    $744,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    1127 Paula Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    Welcome to this charming single-story pool home nestled in a well-established neighborhood. This inviting residence offers three spacious bedrooms. The galley-style kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for casual dining, while the separate living room and family room provide ample space for relaxing or entertaining. A warm and inviting fireplace anchors the family room, creating the

    Yesenia Del Valle Coldwell Banker West

    1127 Paula Way, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /8

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1248 Donald Way, Escondido, CA 92027

    Turn-key Studio with a private patio, private parking, full bathroom, walk-in closet, and utilities included! Lots of natural light. Quick access to the 78 & 15 freeways. Flooring is a mix of brand new plank vinyl and brand new carpet. The unit does not come with laundry. No smoking and no pets allowed. Tenant must be a single occupant with a credit score of 720 or above, and income of at lease

    Alexander Smith-Davila RE/MAX Connections

    1248 Donald Way, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /35

    $835,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1215 Armstrong Cir, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,066

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cady Coastal Premier Properties

    1215 Armstrong Cir, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 N Citrus Ave Unit 37, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      211 N Citrus Ave Unit 37, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /6

    $280,000

    $95K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 149, Escondido, CA 92027

    THIS WON'T LAST! Nestled in the heart of Escondido, this charming CONDO offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. The complex boasts a serene and inviting atmosphere. Surrounded by picturesque landscapes, this home is ideally located in close proximity to various amenities and attractions. The surrounding towns offer a wealth of opportunities for dining, shopping, and

    Hugo Olguinmoreno Real Broker

    1811 E Grand Ave Unit 149, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /35

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    643 Mclain St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,220

    Last Listing Agent Simi Rush Costa Modern Properties

    643 Mclain St, Escondido, CA 92027
    • /16

      Est $370,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      2041 E Grand Ave Unit 53, Escondido, CA 92027

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1981
      2041 E Grand Ave Unit 53, Escondido, CA 92027

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft

    2121 E Grand Ave Unit 28G, Escondido, CA 92027

    BACK ON MARKET. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled two-story townhouse in Escondido, featuring upgraded floors, modernized bathrooms, and a stylish kitchen, along with a private patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining; with two assigned parking spaces and a desirable community setting, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living.

    Miguel Aldrete Weichert SoCal

    2121 E Grand Ave Unit 28G, Escondido, CA 92027

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home