3

Eskridge, KS Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $447,000

    • Land
    • 77.6 Acres
    • $5,760 per Acre

    16948 Allen Rd, Eskridge, KS 66423

    Step back in time with this beautifully crafted native limestone home, nestled among the rolling prairies of the Flint Hills. Built from locally quarried stone, this solid and timeless residence showcases the enduring craftsmanship that defines Kansas’ rural heritage.The property is located minutes from Lake Wabaunsee and approximately one mile south of Eskridge, KS.The home

    Agent Photo

    Nick Rhodes

    Wildlife Properties Land Company LLC

    (785) 347-6410

    16948 Allen Rd, Eskridge, KS 66423
  • /75

    $510,000

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $4,435 per Acre

    00000 Coyote Rd, Eskridge, KS 66423

    Do-it-all recreational property packed with opportunity. Located in Wabaunsee County, this 115± acre tract offers an excellent setup for serious hunters and outdoor enthusiasts. Features a one-acre pond loaded with big bass, providing excellent fishing, along small stream that supply watering options. The property has plentiful timber, dense cedar cover, native grasses, and wooded creeks,

    Ryan Lehmkuhl Beoutdoors Real Estate, LLC

    00000 Coyote Rd, Eskridge, KS 66423
  • /45

    $430,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    23586 Kansas 4, Eskridge, KS 66423

    Tucked away on 10.4 acres, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort. Originally an earth-contact design, the home has been thoughtfully transformed with the addition of daylight windows, filling the interior with natural light and creating a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. Inside, you’ll find a fully updated interior

    Missy Bassett Tew Berkshire Hathaway First

    23586 Kansas 4, Eskridge, KS 66423
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home