287,514

Essex County, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft

    375 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

    Introducing 375 Linebrook Rd, an extraordinary New England farmhouse masterfully reimagined for modern luxury living. Set on 1.84 idyllic acres, this exceptional property boasts a private ice-skating pond & blends historic charm with high-end upgrades. Thoughtfully renovated, the home offers 4 beds, a private office, 2.5 baths & attached 2 car garage. The peaceful setting features expansive

    Alyse McNelley William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    375 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /35

    Starting at $2,417

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    199-211 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA 01915

    Welcome home to the newly re-thought "Beverly Collection" - a community consisting of 4 stylish buildings, each of which presents their own unique features, amenities and experience! Whether you choose from the quaint setting of Link480, the art-inspired vibe of Canvas, the refined living of Flats 131, or the stylish and new Block at Odell Park - there is a story to be told at each one of our

    The Beverly Collection: Canvas

    (978) 778-2360

    199-211 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    151 Mercury Terrace, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,660

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bourque Diamond Key Real Estate

    151 Mercury Terrace, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Blaine Ave Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15 Blaine Ave Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915

      Last Sold Summary

      • $554/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Little Little & Co., REALTORS®

  • /37

    $769,900

    Open Fri 5PM - 6:15PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    2 Railroad Ave Unit 2, Rowley, MA 01969

    New Construction ready for occupancy in time for summer! First showing at Open House, Friday 5/15 530-7 PM Beautifully designed 3 bed+ office, 2.5 bath townhouse. Designer kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops & full backsplash, Stainless steel appliances, Induction cooking. 1/2 bath rounds out 1st floor. French doors from kitchen open to exclusive-use patio and large back yard with shed. Park in

    Mike Becker Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc

    2 Railroad Ave Unit 2, Rowley, MA 01969
  • /35

    Starting at $3,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    23 Prince St, Danvers, MA 01923

    Nestled in a pristine suburban community just half a mile from Highlands Elementary School, the residences at the townhomes of 23 Prince offer an ideal in town location in highly sought after Danvers. Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and comfort just moments from local shopping, dining, and entertainment.With quick and easy access to routes 114, 95, 128, and US-1, commuting and

    23 Prince Street Apartments

    (978) 705-9349

    23 Prince St, Danvers, MA 01923
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    406 Farrwood Dr Unit 406, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,198

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Bartnicki RE/MAX Encore

    406 Farrwood Dr Unit 406, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Richs Ct Unit 2, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5 Richs Ct Unit 2, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $449/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liam Jerome LandVest, Inc., Ipswich

  • /42

    $1,675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft

    102 River Rd, Topsfield, MA 01983

    RARE FIND! Once part of the historic Coolidge Estate, this stunning 4,500+ sq ft Colonial sits on 10 breathtaking acres where rolling hills, hay fields, and working farmland create a backdrop unlike anything on the North Shore. Inside, tall ceilings, sun-filled spaces, hardwood floors, and multiple fireplaces bring warmth and style. A gorgeous kitchen with a large island opens to a sunken living

    The Quail Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    102 River Rd, Topsfield, MA 01983
  • /35

    Starting at $2,035 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    650 Bulfinch Dr, Andover, MA 01810

    Secluded along the Merrimack River, Andover Place offers studio, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom garden-style and townhome apartments with access to some of the best schools and largest employers in Massachusetts. Conveniently located near Interstates 93 and 495 and the MBTA Commuter Rail, Andover Place provides easy access to Metro Boston and Southern New Hampshire employers as well

    Andover Place Apartment Homes

    (978) 570-7593

    650 Bulfinch Dr, Andover, MA 01810
  • /33

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    287 S Broadway, Lawrence, MA 01843

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,131

    Last Listing Agent Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

    287 S Broadway, Lawrence, MA 01843
    • /38

      Est $548,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hamel Way Unit 17, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      17 Hamel Way Unit 17, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Lara Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

  • /31

    $895,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6 Summer St Unit D, Manchester, MA 01944

    Beautifully updated 2 bed 1.5 bath condo offering three levels of flexible living in the heart of Manchester-by-the-Sea. Located in a well maintained 21 unit complex (2004), this home features durable stone look tile flooring throughout for a clean, coastal feel. The entry level includes a rare oversized garage space, laundry area, and a spacious mudroom, with access to a private fenced patio.

    Victor Paulino Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    6 Summer St Unit D, Manchester, MA 01944
  • /35

    Starting at $2,365 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    115 Ocallaghan Way, Lynn, MA 01905

    Virtual Tours Available!!! King's Lynne Apartments offers the ease of living close to major cities like Boston and Cambridge, but the comfort of living on 58 secluded acres of well manicured and award winning landscaping. King's Lynne is easily accessible no matter where you are going or coming from. Located just 8 miles from Boston and Logan Airport (via route 1), our apartment community is only

    Kings Lynne Apts

    (978) 288-1973

    115 Ocallaghan Way, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /33

    $317,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    354 N Main St Unit 214, Andover, MA 01810

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,085

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bourque Diamond Key Real Estate

    354 N Main St Unit 214, Andover, MA 01810
    • /42

      Est $1,068,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      395C Ipswich Rd, Boxford, MA 01921

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      395C Ipswich Rd, Boxford, MA 01921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Neto LAER Realty Partners

  • /33

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 51.9 Acres
    • $56,840 per Acre

    20 Bear Hill Rd, Groveland, MA 01834

    A rare opportunity to own 51.9 private acres in Groveland Massachusetts along the south banks of the Merrimack River and is easily accessible to Boston’s Logan airport (30 miles). Located on a hilltop, this unusual offering has significant commercial and development potential. Originally the former Cedardale Swim and Tennis Club, the property has most recently been used as a day camp,

    Lanse Robb LANDVEST

    20 Bear Hill Rd, Groveland, MA 01834
  • /24

    Starting at $1,885

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1 Water St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    The Atherton Apartments boasts the convenience of downtown living with the serenity of a riverside location. The property is situated on the banks of the Merrimack River and has beautiful views of Haverhill's historic downtown buildings and the surrounding Merrimack Valley. Choose from studio, one bedroom and two bedroom apartment homes with renovated kitchens, stainless appliances, wood plank

    The Atherton

    (978) 494-5608

    1 Water St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /36

    $657,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7 South St, Wenham, MA 01984

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,655

    Last Listing Agent Michael Selbst Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    7 South St, Wenham, MA 01984
    • /42

      Est $1,028,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Kent Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      70 Kent Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

  • /22

    $569,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    29 Heather Dr Unit 34, Methuen, MA 01844

    Detached single family condo: Picturesque 60' Ranch lovingly care for by original owners. This pristine home offers many sought after features, i.e. Gated community, open concept living areas providing plenty of natural light, new kitchen, new roof, extra-large Master bedroom, gleaming hardwood floors, vaulted ceiling, 4 season porch leading to the outdoor patio, and spacious basement for ample

    Dana Singleton Hearthstone Realty

    29 Heather Dr Unit 34, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /20

    Starting at $2,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10 Primrose Way, Haverhill, MA 01830

    At The Residences at Little River, you'll discover everything you need to live the convenient and carefree lifestyle you deserve. Our peaceful community in Haverhill, MA is located minutes from shopping, dining and entertainment in downtown Haverhill. Ready to find your new home? Contact us today! Your next apartment is waiting for you here at The Residences at Little River, a charming community

    The Residence at Little River

    (351) 277-0871

    10 Primrose Way, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    170 Oxford St Unit 503, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,151

    Last Listing Agent Joanne McGinn Century 21 North East

    170 Oxford St Unit 503, Lynn, MA 01901
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Pamela Ln Unit 51, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      51 Pamela Ln Unit 51, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Furnari RE/MAX

  • /40

    $989,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft

    5 W Hadley Rd, Merrimac, MA 01860

    Tucked away on 3 peaceful, private acres, this storybook 3 bedroom, 3 bath home blends charm and comfort. Sip your morning coffee on the inviting farmer's porch, then step inside to a warm, welcoming layout featuring both a fireplaced living room and a cozy fireplaced family room-perfect for gatherings. Hardwood floors throughout adding warmth and timeless appeal. Spacious dining room invites

    Heidi Jewett Jewett Real Estate

    5 W Hadley Rd, Merrimac, MA 01860
  • /35

    Starting at $2,273

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    330 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907

    Perfectly located in the picturesque and welcoming waterfront community of SwampscottThe highly anticipated Vinnin Square features one, two and three-bedroom luxury Swampscott apartments. Cutting edge amenities, meticulously-groomed grounds, and a dedicated staff contributes to a higher standard of living. Convenient shopping, award-winning schools, local museums and parks are all close at hand.

    The Landing at Vinnin Square

    (978) 595-9929

    330 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /41

    $1,181,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    31 Orchard Rd, South Hamilton, MA 01982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,815

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Luber Compass

    31 Orchard Rd, South Hamilton, MA 01982
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Village Post Rd Unit 166, Danvers, MA 01923

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      166 Village Post Rd Unit 166, Danvers, MA 01923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adina Colangelo Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

  • /30

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    57 Front St Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915

    This spacious townhome offers a refined coastal lifestyle with harbor views from private decks on every level. The open-concept main floor features a kitchen with shaker cabinetry, stone countertops, and a stylish peninsula that flows into a bright living area accented by classic crown molding. A dedicated home office and guest half-bath complete the main level. The primary suite serves as a

    Michelle Theriault J. Barrett & Company

    57 Front St Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /13

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    25 Farrwood Ave Unit 4, North Andover, MA 01845

    (857) 403-9407

    25 Farrwood Ave Unit 4, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /12

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4 S New St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,337

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Traficante

    4 S New St, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /40

      Est $557,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Village Rd Unit 406, Middleton, MA 01949

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      40 Village Rd Unit 406, Middleton, MA 01949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sinrich Conway - Swampscott

  • /32

    $1,225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    178 Atlantic St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Moments from the pristine shores of Wingaersheek Beach, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home offers the perfect weekend retreat, seasonal escape, or year round coastal residence. Set in a picturesque setting with views of the Jones River, the property is filled with natural light and features hardwood floors with comfortable living spaces throughout including a

    Amanda Armstrong Compass

    178 Atlantic St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /19

    $3,270 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Boston - Peabody

    200 Jubilee Dr, Peabody, MA 01960

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Boston - Peabody

    (351) 333-6147

    200 Jubilee Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
  • /20

    $975,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3 Fallon Way, Nahant, MA 01908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,828

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scourtas RE/MAX Beacon

    3 Fallon Way, Nahant, MA 01908
    • /41

      Est $685,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Old Essex Rd, Beverly, MA 01915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      340 Old Essex Rd, Beverly, MA 01915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah MacBurnie Ocean's Edge Real Estate

  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    3 Curve St, Middleton, MA 01949

    Exceptional Colonial in a Highly Sought-After Neighborhood, Highlighted by a Quintessential New England Farmer’s Porch that offers an Inviting Welcome. This Oversize 3-Bedroom, 3.5-Bath Home with Private Office, Showcases Gleaming Hardwood Floors, a Dramatic Great Room with Vaulted Ceiling & Floor-to-Ceiling Stone, Gas Fireplace & Dual Access to the Large Outdoor Deck. The Voluminous Primary

    Alexis DeRosa Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    3 Curve St, Middleton, MA 01949
  • /35

    Starting at $2,450 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    1 River Ct, Amesbury, MA 01913

    **We currently have a 2 bed / 2 full bath townhouse available for a June 1st move in ****We currently have a 1 bed / 1 full bath Handicap accessible available for a June 1st move in**Welcome to Amesbury's most desirable apartment community, Residences at Riverwalk! Live in historic elegance with eighty-seven modern apartment homes surrounded by lush landscaping and the natural

    Residences At Riverwalk

    (978) 644-7227

    1 River Ct, Amesbury, MA 01913
  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7 Revere St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,293

    Last Listing Agent Ling He Carey & Giampa, LLC REALTORS®

    7 Revere St, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 S Pleasant St Unit 146, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      146 S Pleasant St Unit 146, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Dame Century 21 North East

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home