287,520

Essex County, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $649,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    15 8th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Agent Photo

    Roc Noelsaint

    Real Broker MA, LLC

    (351) 529-7956

    15 8th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /31

    Starting at $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    142 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844

    Conveniently located in Methuen, MA, Summit Place is minutes from major interstates like I-495 and I-93, as well as The Loop, offering shopping, dining, and entertainment. This community offers 1 and 2 bedroom homes with scenic views and 44-acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. Enjoy the many community amenities including: pool with sun deck, outdoor grill and lounge, clubhouse, fitness

    Summit Place

    (351) 529-7469

    142 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /35

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    140 Main St Unit E, Amesbury, MA 01913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cervone Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    140 Main St Unit E, Amesbury, MA 01913
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Jeans Way Unit 3, Rowley, MA 01969

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3 Jeans Way Unit 3, Rowley, MA 01969

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guy Contaldi RE/MAX

  • /42

    $859,999

    Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    20 Baldpate Rd, Georgetown, MA 01833

    Charming 4-bedroom Colonial set on a peaceful country road, featuring hardwood and tile flooring throughout. Recent updates include a new heating system, hot water system, and renovated bathroom. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless appliances, over-sized island and large dining area. A stunning family room boasts a wood-vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace, while the

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Willis

    Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    (351) 666-4886

    20 Baldpate Rd, Georgetown, MA 01833
  • /29

    Starting at $2,391

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    72 Flint St, Salem, MA 01970

    A place apart from anywhere else in Salem, yet centered in the heart of the community. Where a hip and stylish urban industrial aesthetic becomes close friends with the easygoing feel and natural beauty of the area. And exceptional amenities, including a two-story fitness center and beautifully landscaped rooftop deck with fire table and outdoor entertainment areas make coming home an exciting

    Halstead Salem Station

    (978) 396-4359

    72 Flint St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /22

    $989,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12 Pickwick Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,792

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gateman Lokos Realty & Management

    12 Pickwick Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 1 Vallis Way, Lynnfield, MA 01940

      lot 1 Vallis Way, Lynnfield, MA 01940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 783 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Rossetti Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

  • /27

    $975,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    57 East St, Ipswich, MA 01938

    Opportunities like this do not come to market often. Here is your chance to own a Piece of Ipswich 1909 History -Continued Use as a Neighborhood Bakery/Restaurant/Convenience Store/Retail - a short distance to the Ipswich River. The Second Floor is a two-bedroom, One-Bath, large Living Room/Dining Room Apartment with a Private Entrance. The first floor is a Professional Industrial Kitchen, fully

    Agent Photo

    The North Shore Realty Group

    eXp Realty

    (351) 666-6738

    57 East St, Ipswich, MA 01938
  • /50

    Starting at $2,370 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    101 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA 01915

    Welcome home to Station 101!

    Station 101

    (351) 999-8784

    101 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    61 S Main St, Middleton, MA 01949

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,461

    Last Listing Agent The Quail Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    61 S Main St, Middleton, MA 01949
    • /42

      Est $726,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Tupelo Cir Unit 2601, North Andover, MA 01845

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2601 Tupelo Cir Unit 2601, North Andover, MA 01845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Quinlan Classified Realty Group

  • /29

    $725,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    24 Sylvia St, Lynn, MA 01904

    Located in desirable Wyoma / Ward One and up the street from Flax Pond, this classic New England Colonial offers charm, flexibility, and exceptional outdoor living. Featuring 3 beds and 1+ baths, this home includes a spacious front-to-back living room, hardwood floors throughout, and an L-shaped eat-in kitchen designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. Walk up to the third floor landing and

    Agent Photo

    Lina Kriva Homes International

    Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    (339) 201-3614

    24 Sylvia St, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /16

    Starting at $2,080 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12 Heritage Dr, Salem, MA 01970

    Our Princeton Crossing community in Salem, Massachusetts are located directly off of Highland Ave (Rt-107) and across the street from Salem Hospital - Mass General Brigham. Our ideal location, central to medical centers and Salem State University, and minutes to historic downtown Salem is second only to our beautiful-garden style apartment homes. Residents enjoy the comfort and convenience of our

    Princeton Crossing

    (978) 396-1907

    12 Heritage Dr, Salem, MA 01970
  • /42

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    78 Vest Way, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,005

    Last Listing Agent Alvarenga & Son's Team Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    78 Vest Way, North Andover, MA 01845
    • /36

      Est $529,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Dunlap St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      27 Dunlap St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Alexander Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

  • /28

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    224 Echo Cove Rd, South Hamilton, MA 01982

    Positioned directly on the waterfront of Chebacco Lake with unobstructed eastern views, on a quiet, dead-end street, this spacious, 2200+ SF Cape-style property offers remarkable potential for its next owner. The home needs TLC but has great bones. The first floor features an updated kitchen with hardwood flooring, a bright sunroom overlooking the lake with abundant windows, a bedroom with lake

    Agent Photo

    David Brown

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    (351) 213-7059

    224 Echo Cove Rd, South Hamilton, MA 01982
  • /50

    Starting at $1,800 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1-11 Crest Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    Elm Crest Estates

    (978) 736-2608

    1-11 Crest Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    69 High Plain Rd, Andover, MA 01810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,031

    Last Listing Agent Alina Wang Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    69 High Plain Rd, Andover, MA 01810
    • /30

      Est $402,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Sterling Ln Unit 35, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      35 Sterling Ln Unit 35, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Carpenito Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    44 Seabrook Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952

    6 Acres! Zoned R2 - Many uses to include Single Family, (Accessory Apartment Dwelling with Special Permit) Agricultural, Raising or Keeping of Livestock, ** Horses and Poultry ** and much more. Please do not walk land without List Agent. Buyers and Buyers Agent to do their Due Diligence.

    Agent Photo

    The North Shore Realty Group

    eXp Realty

    (351) 900-8650

    44 Seabrook Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952
  • /32

    Starting at $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    40 Locke St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Located in the old L.H. Hamel Leather Company complex, Halstead Haverhill is made up of four meticulously restored buildings. Sophistication and history abound, with each apartment home featuring the practical decadence of brick, wood, stone, and steel, combined with 14-foot ceilings and huge industrial windows. Play hard in the Halstead Club - billiards, shuffleboard, ping pong, and skee ball

    Halstead Haverhill

    (978) 662-0925

    40 Locke St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /36

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2 Highfield Rd, Newbury, MA 01951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,207

    Last Listing Agent Lisa White Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    2 Highfield Rd, Newbury, MA 01951
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      81-83 Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      81-83 Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $961,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Soraia Aguiar Campos Mega Realty Services

  • /42

    $2,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,064 Sq Ft

    29 Hoveys Pond Dr, Boxford, MA 01921

    Welcome home to this LUXURY Boxford Colonial home, set on over 6 acres abutting Far Corners Golf Course. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom estate offers vacation style living at its finest, anchored by a stunning heated Gunite in-ground pool with waterfall. Inside, a sunlit gourmet kitchen, formal living with fireplace (with fresh interior paint) spacious family rooms, and a soaring 2nd floor Great

    Agent Photo

    The Lucci Witte Team

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    (978) 312-5165

    29 Hoveys Pond Dr, Boxford, MA 01921
  • /11

    Starting at $3,085

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Vantage Terrace, Swampscott, MA 01907

    Trendy interiors, resort-worthy amenities, and cool ocean breezes are your new normal when you choose Eagle Rock Apartments at Swampscott, formerly known as Vantage Pointe Apartments, in Swampscott, Massachusetts. Each of our one and two bedroom apartment homes come ready to rent, with open-concept floor plans and a slew of in-home extras. When you're not basking in all the comforts of your

    Eagle Rock Apartments at Swampscott

    (781) 549-9102

    100 Vantage Terrace, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /31

    $879,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    156 Beach Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,180

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Cronin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    156 Beach Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Belmont Ave Unit 37, Lynn, MA 01905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      37 Belmont Ave Unit 37, Lynn, MA 01905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $455/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Wooley Conway - Dartmouth

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28.4 Acres
    • $42,254 per Acre

    191 Elm St, Salisbury, MA 01952

    Residential Zoning allows many uses. Many Agricultural Uses to include raising, keeping Livestock and Horses and Poultry. Many Uses allowed with a special Permit to include Hospital, Nursing, Rest or Convalescent Home, Commercial Stables, Kennels, Vet Hospital, Year round Greenhouses, Campground, Waterfront Marine and Boat Building, Selling, Renting, Servicing, Repairing and Storage. Uses

    Agent Photo

    The North Shore Realty Group

    eXp Realty

    (351) 333-6296

    191 Elm St, Salisbury, MA 01952
  • /21

    Starting at $2,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    164 Blossom St, Lynn, MA 01902

    Discover premium apartment living in beautiful Lynn, MA at Cove164. We offer brand-new, one- and two-bedroom apartment homes and modern floorplans designed to maximize your living and storage space. Cove164 is minutes from local beaches, a variety of restaurants, entertainment destinations, and gorgeous walking trails. With Route 1A, The Lynnway, and Central Square Lynn MBTA station nearby, you

    Cove164

    (781) 557-6699

    164 Blossom St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /23

    $915,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15 Swampscott Ave, Peabody, MA 01960

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,025

    Last Listing Agent Haven Homes Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    15 Swampscott Ave, Peabody, MA 01960
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Allen St Unit 3, Salem, MA 01970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      8 Allen St Unit 3, Salem, MA 01970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $462/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wade Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

  • /27

    $519,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft

    2 Old County Rd Unit 10, Salisbury, MA 01952

    Live the Beach Life – Brand New Construction! Just a short stroll to Salisbury Beach, this stunning new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms & a beautifully appointed full bath, this breezy, open-concept layout is designed for modern living and effortless entertaining.You'll love the airy feel of the living area, complete with gorgeous

    Builder's Edge Realty Group

    Larkin & Larkin Real Estate

    (351) 777-2955

    2 Old County Rd Unit 10, Salisbury, MA 01952
  • /34

    Starting at $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    17 Conant St, Beverly, MA 01915

Hannah Village

    (978) 543-1177

    17 Conant St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /34

    $469,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    31 Vernon St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,076

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Perkins Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    31 Vernon St, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 N Bend St Unit 55, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      55 N Bend St Unit 55, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

  • /37

    $699,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    74 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905

    Welcome to 74 Linwood St, a beautiful center entrance Colonial built in 2016 offering modern comfort and thoughtful design. The first floor features gleaming hardwood floors, a bright and spacious living area, and a stylish kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The dining area flows seamlessly to a rear deck overlooking the yard—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    VIP Group

    Moor Realty Group

    (339) 300-1499

    74 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /50

    Starting at $2,975 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    231 Washington St, Salem, MA 01970

    Adjacent to Hampton Inn Salem, 231 Washington features 56 luxury apartments equipped with modern amenities with integrated technology, a fitness room, availability of covered/heated parking and rentable storage lockers. The perfect setting for a young professional or suburban transplant, 231 Washington is situated within walking distance of Salem’s most popular restaurants, breweries and

    231 Washington Residences

    (978) 981-1684

    231 Washington St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /41

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1 2nd St, Amesbury, MA 01913

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,499

    Last Listing Agent Tara Whelan Churchill Properties

    1 2nd St, Amesbury, MA 01913
    • /33

      Est $692,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 S Mason St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9 S Mason St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte McAleer Herrick Lutts Realty Partners

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home