209,707

Essex County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    971 Grove St, Irvington, NJ 07111

    Welcome to 971 Grove St a well-built 1953 home offering three bedrooms and 2.5 baths This inviting residence blends comfortable living spaces with strong investment potential: an eat-in kitchen is perfect for casual meals, while the bright living and dining areas provide flexible layouts for modern living. The exterior is low-maintenance vinyl siding and the property includes a one-car driveway

    Agent Photo

    Jason Kunzman

    Signature Realty NJ LLC

    (862) 418-1208

    971 Grove St, Irvington, NJ 07111
  • /24

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 Pennsylvania Ave, Newark, NJ 07114

    Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Newark, just a few blocks from Penn Station, perfect for easy commuting and city living.This charming second-floor apartment features a bright and airy layout with rich wood floors throughout and an abundance of natural light that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary (master) bedroom offers the comfort

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Matute-Farfan

    REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    (862) 407-6569

    111 Pennsylvania Ave, Newark, NJ 07114
  • 87 Isabella Ave Unit 89, Newark, NJ 07106

    $648,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    87 Isabella Ave Unit 89, Newark, NJ 07106

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,574

    Last Listing Agent Mario Cholvi Vidal NEW DIRECTION REALTY

    87 Isabella Ave Unit 89, Newark, NJ 07106
    • 122-124 Vermont Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

      Not Listed For Sale

      122-124 Vermont Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      122-124 Vermont Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Gratacos EXP Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $395,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    48 Cornerstone Ln, Newark, NJ 07103

    Smart Opportunity for today and tomorrow. Own this 2 bedroom/2.5 bath townhouse with private garage at the best location in Society Hill University Heights 3 with easy access to mass transit for trips to NYC. Welcome to this upper two-level unit featuring in unit washer/dryer, new vinyl "wood like" flooring throughout, a balcony on each level great for a quick breath of fresh air or morning

    Agent Photo

    Laurena White

    PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    (201) 646-5107

    48 Cornerstone Ln, Newark, NJ 07103
  • /44

    Starting at $2,063 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    540 Broad St, Newark, NJ 07102

    Schedule a virtual or in-person presentation with us today to experience a world of simple elegance and timeless design. The residences at Walker House are a cultivated blend of sophistication and serenity offering spacious studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts built to inspire and delight. Expansive windows, designer kitchens, custom appointments and an unsurpassed attention to the creature

    Walker House

    (862) 292-9015

    540 Broad St, Newark, NJ 07102
  • 101 River Rd Unit C2, Nutley, NJ 07110

    $471,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    101 River Rd Unit C2, Nutley, NJ 07110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,568

    Last Listing Agent KELLY BURASZESKI CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    101 River Rd Unit C2, Nutley, NJ 07110
    • 123-125 Eastern Pkwy, Newark, NJ 07106

      Not Listed For Sale

      123-125 Eastern Pkwy, Newark, NJ 07106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      123-125 Eastern Pkwy, Newark, NJ 07106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catarina Gomes RE/MAX

  • /29

    $539,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    11 Dodd Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07017

    Welcome to 11 Dodd Ter, a beautifully renovated Colonial sitting on a dead end street offering spacious living, modern updates, and a versatile layout in East Orange. This inviting home features five bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, beginning with a bright first floor that includes a welcoming living room, formal dining room, a well-designed eat-in kitchen with a separate

    Agent Photo

    TOVIA LICHTMAN

    KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    (862) 396-4516

    11 Dodd Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • /5

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    872 S 16th St Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07108

    Welcome home to this freshly painted first-floor 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering comfort, space, and convenience. Step into a bright, eat-in kitchen perfect for family meals, and enjoy a brand-new modern bathroom with stylish finishes. Each bedroom is nicely sized with ample natural light and closet space. Enjoy direct access to a private backyard ideal for outdoor relaxation or weekend

    Agent Photo

    Tamayo Oppenheimer

    Silver and Oak Realty

    (201) 591-4435

    872 S 16th St Unit 1, Newark, NJ 07108
  • 78 Underwood St Unit 80, Newark, NJ 07106

    $515,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    78 Underwood St Unit 80, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,960

    Last Listing Agent HARJOT NAYAR KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    78 Underwood St Unit 80, Newark, NJ 07106
    • 1348 Clinton Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1348 Clinton Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1348 Clinton Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KELLY ROBINSON Signature Realty NJ LLC

  • /27

    $509,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    458 Springdale Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    Welcome to 458 Springdale Ave, a beautifully renovated Colonial offering modern updates, spacious living, and a functional layout in East Orange. This inviting home features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a primary bedroom on the first floor with its own private full bath. The main level also offers a bright living room with a fireplace, a formal dining room perfect for

    Agent Photo

    TOVIA LICHTMAN

    KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    (862) 429-3273

    458 Springdale Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • /14

    Starting at $1,979 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    33 Yale St, Nutley, NJ 07110

    Nutley Gardens is a park-like community in historic Nutley, NJ close to the Garden State Parkway and Routes 3, 21 & 7. Commute to nearby NYC easily via the DeCamp commuter bus line or NJ transit train. Our apartments feature private entrances, eat-in kitchens and Verizon FIOS access!

    Nutley Gardens

    (973) 604-6230

    33 Yale St, Nutley, NJ 07110
  • 28 S Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    28 S Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,948

    Last Listing Agent LORRAINE HURLBUT KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    28 S Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
    • 84 Cedar Grove Pkwy, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Cedar Grove Pkwy, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1941
      84 Cedar Grove Pkwy, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tomasella BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES

  • /18

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    526 Highland Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    WELL BOOKED SHORT-TERM RENTAL PROPERTY! Turnkey, fully furnished income-producing Airbnb 4.79 rating & VRBO with a proven 6+ year track record. Cozy Colonial offers 3 bedrooms hosting 6 guests, 1 full and 3 half baths & is ideally located in sought-after Upper Montclair, just 3 blocks to the NYC direct train and minutes to major 2026 "once-in-a-lifetime events including MetLife Stadium FIFA World

    Agent Photo

    Larry Weiss

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (862) 407-4262

    526 Highland Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • /19

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    76 Personette Ave Unit 2, Verona, NJ 07044

    This immaculate, freshly painted and move in ready 2 bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor of a two family homes offers a modern living experience. With upgraded kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and updated bath. Hardwood and LVP floors. Plus washer and dryer in the unit. Rent includes gas and electric (heat and hot water) and 2 designated parking spots for hassle-free parking (No

    Agent Photo

    Lizette Brown

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    (862) 398-0894

    76 Personette Ave Unit 2, Verona, NJ 07044
  • 25 Rock Spring Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $830,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    25 Rock Spring Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,481

    Last Listing Agent Erick Brice Brice Homes

    25 Rock Spring Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
    • 353 Bloomfield Ave Unit 153, Verona, NJ 07044

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Bloomfield Ave Unit 153, Verona, NJ 07044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1948
      353 Bloomfield Ave Unit 153, Verona, NJ 07044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA BOLCAR COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • /43

    $450,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    52 Lincoln Ave, Orange, NJ 07050

    This Modern and Stylish corner unit is awash in sunlight and is a "commuter's Dream," steps to NJ Transit and 30 min into NYC! Perfect for a "lock and leave" lifestyle for buyers looking for turnkey condition, privacy & convenience. Gleaming wood floors lead you into the home down the hall to the open Kitchen with SS appliances, black granite countertops, subway tile & a 6 ft breakfast bar open

    Agent Photo

    Pamela 'Jill' Sockwell

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (862) 415-0049

    52 Lincoln Ave, Orange, NJ 07050
  • /17

    Starting at $2,825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    440 Memorial Pkwy, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    Oakes Pond of Bloomfield is located alongside the Garden State Parkway and conveniently accessed from Belleville Avenue and Memorial ParkwayTurnpike. Minutes away from the Bloomfield NJ transit station, which makes it convenient for all commuters. Residing at Oakside in Bloomfield gives you the opportunity to experience everyday luxury as well as being able to explore the true riches NJ and the

    Oakes Pond at Bloomfield

    (908) 772-8236

    440 Memorial Pkwy, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 105 Wellington Ave, Short Hills, NJ 07078

    $1,585,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    105 Wellington Ave, Short Hills, NJ 07078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,494

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    105 Wellington Ave, Short Hills, NJ 07078
    • 50 Pine St Unit 311, Montclair, NJ 07042

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Pine St Unit 311, Montclair, NJ 07042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      50 Pine St Unit 311, Montclair, NJ 07042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fox Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

  • /29

    $769,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    29 Fischer Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110

    Updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial offering the perfect blend of modern updates and timeless charm. This sun-filled home features an open and inviting layout with beautifully updated finishes throughout. The stunning new kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual dining and entertaining. The first floor

    Agent Photo

    Matthew De Fede

    REALTY EXECUTIVES ELITE HOMES

    (862) 407-4647

    29 Fischer Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    276 Summer Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    Spacious and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment featuring brand new dark hardwood-style flooring, fresh neutral paint throughout, and plenty of natural light from large double-hung windows.The eat-in kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances including a gas range and full-size refrigerator, wood cabinetry, and a classic tile backsplash. The updated full bathroom offers

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Pereyra

    OZANA REALTY GROUP

    (862) 429-3204

    276 Summer Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
  • /40

    $895,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    53 Passaic Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,217

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Viscuso Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    53 Passaic Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110
    • 16-18 Harrison Place, Irvington, NJ 07111

      Not Listed For Sale

      16-18 Harrison Place, Irvington, NJ 07111

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      16-18 Harrison Place, Irvington, NJ 07111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Boris Saharig United Real Estate

  • /40

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    863 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052

    Opportunity rarely announces itself this clearly. Situated on an oversized corner lot in West Orange's well-established Pleasant Valley corridor, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home with a detached 2-car garage is an invitation for the buyer with vision. West Orange is one of Essex County's most consistently sought-after markets, where demand runs deep and well-positioned properties move

    Agent Photo

    Corey Jones

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (862) 429-3605

    863 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • /55

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    141 S Harrison St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    Step into the next level of contemporary living at Indigo 141, where modern, spacious apartments feature open floor plans, expansive windows, and an airy ambiance filled with natural light. Each unit is designed for both comfort and style, complete with in-unit washer and dryer, sleek stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, plus hardwood flooring