167

Recently Sold Essex County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    831 Rose Mount Rd, Hustle, VA 22476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,711

    Last Listing Agent Esther Stanard Cornerstone Elite Properties, LLC.

    831 Rose Mount Rd, Hustle, VA 22476
  • /53

    $349,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    466 Laurel Springs Rd, Hustle, VA 22476

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,711

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gray CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    466 Laurel Springs Rd, Hustle, VA 22476
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    727 Brizendine Ln, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,493

    Last Listing Agent Patti Minor Hometown Realty

    727 Brizendine Ln, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /2

    $339,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    165 Rio Vista Ln, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,495

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Hogg Napier REALTORS ERA

    165 Rio Vista Ln, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /37

    $314,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1891 Upright Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,354

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Douglas Hometown Realty

    1891 Upright Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7759 Howerton Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,569

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    7759 Howerton Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /13

    $103,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2326 Johnville Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,304

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes

    2326 Johnville Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /11

    $237,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    325 Bowlers Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tia Jones AC Realty Group

    325 Bowlers Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /4

    $127,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Clarkes Store Rd Unit VAES2002004, Caret, VA 22436

    • Land
    • 15.98 Acres
    • $7,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Snow United Real Estate Premier

    0 Clarkes Store Rd Unit VAES2002004, Caret, VA 22436
  • /36

    $238,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1611 Howerton Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,926

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Major Real Broker LLC

    1611 Howerton Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /21

    $280,082 Sold May 28, 2025

    2005 Desha Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,337

    Last Listing Agent Patti Minor Hometown Realty

    2005 Desha Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /6

    $38,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Pedro Pitts Rd Unit VAES2002014, Caret, VA 22436

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $23,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Asumadu RE/MAX Galaxy

    0 Pedro Pitts Rd Unit VAES2002014, Caret, VA 22436
  • /19

    $185,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13367 Passing Rd, Bowling Green, VA 22427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,095

    Last Listing Agent Pete Tucker Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    13367 Passing Rd, Bowling Green, VA 22427
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    239 Marine Dr, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,553

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    239 Marine Dr, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /23

    $466,253 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    271 Logan Way, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Douglas Hometown Realty

    271 Logan Way, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /18

    $298,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    240 Barefords Mill Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Baker Baker Real Estate

    240 Barefords Mill Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    27807 Tidewater Trail Unit R, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,031

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Daw 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    27807 Tidewater Trail Unit R, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7946 Howerton Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,294

    Last Listing Agent Khaliyah Barakhyahu EXP Realty, LLC

    7946 Howerton Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /13

    $382,518 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    238 Oswald Ln, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Prince Oakstone Properties

    238 Oswald Ln, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11782 Mount Landing Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,429

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Mills Apex Realty, LLC

    11782 Mount Landing Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    653 Purkins Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,417

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hometown Realty

    653 Purkins Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /49

    $185,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    20.76 Bull Neck Rd, Supply, VA 22436

    • Land
    • 20.76 Acres
    • $8,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Oliver Coldwell Banker Avenues

    20.76 Bull Neck Rd, Supply, VA 22436
  • /52

    $400,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1851 Desha Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,664

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Derby Historyland Realty LLC

    1851 Desha Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /28

    $424,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5132 Sunnyside Rd, Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hometown Realty

    5132 Sunnyside Rd, Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148
  • /40

    $65,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    436 Duke St, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • Studio
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Carter AC Realty Group

    436 Duke St, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    252 Logan Way, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Douglas Hometown Realty

    252 Logan Way, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /20

    $289,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1198 Sunnyside Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,864

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Catlett AC Realty Group

    1198 Sunnyside Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /28

    $428,825 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    871 Shady Ln, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,771

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Stagg Keeton & Co Real Estate

    871 Shady Ln, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /17

    $205,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    141 Printer Ln, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Reilly Realty One Group Key Properties

    141 Printer Ln, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    818 Essex St, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,851

    Last Listing Agent Patti Minor Hometown Realty

    818 Essex St, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    25913 Tidewater Trail, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $50,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,334

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Reynolds Apex Realty LLC

    25913 Tidewater Trail, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /19

    $299,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    380 Barefords Mill Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Baker Baker Real Estate

    380 Barefords Mill Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /49

    $185,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Bull Neck Rd, Supply, VA 22436

    • Land
    • 20.76 Acres
    • $8,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Oliver Coldwell Banker Avenues

    0 Bull Neck Rd, Supply, VA 22436
  • /50

    $525,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    243 Rappahannock Dr, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,845

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clarke The Hogan Group Real Estate

    243 Rappahannock Dr, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    345 Henley Fork Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,529

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Settle ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    345 Henley Fork Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /50

    $659,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2426 Howerton Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,351

    Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

    2426 Howerton Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
  • /28

    $317,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    337 Sunnyside Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,833

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

    337 Sunnyside Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /14

    $348,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1250 Heron Point Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Prince Oakstone Properties

    1250 Heron Point Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /37

    $795,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    356 Cottage Row, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,347

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Stanley Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    356 Cottage Row, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /2

    $399,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    609 Meadow Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,007

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Battinelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    609 Meadow Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home